All sports Site
All sports Site
England - 3 July 1990
Adam Huckvale (born 3 July 1990) is a darts player who competes internationally for England. He plays his last match during the fourth round - group 11 of the Icons of Darts Live League 2020.
Click on a year to expand/reduce
Results - Singles
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 22 Victories / 54 Defeats
Players Championship 3 , 15 February 2020 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | defeat | Alan Tabern | 6-5 | |
Second Round | defeated by | Peter Wright | 6-5 | |
Players Championship 4 , 15 February 2020 | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Niels Zonneveld | 6-1 | |
Players Championship 5 , 22 February 2020 | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Michael Mansell | 6-5 | |
UK Open from 6 March to 8 March 2020 | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Stephen Burton | 6-1 | |
Players Championship 7 , 14 March 2020 | ||||
First Round | defeat | Gavin Carlin | 6-1 | |
Second Round | defeated by | Madars Razma | 6-2 | |
Players Championship 8 , 15 March 2020 | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Dave Chisnall | 6-2 | |
Icons of Darts Live League from 6 April to 28 April 2020 | ||||
Group 13 | defeated by | Andy Jenkins | 5-4 | |
Group 13 | defeated by | Paul Nicholson | 5-3 | |
Group 13 | defeated by | Diogo Portela | 5-4 | |
Group 13 | defeat | James Hubbard | 5-3 | |
Group 15 | defeated by | Arron Monk | 5-2 | |
Group 15 | defeated by | Diogo Portela | 5-2 | |
Group 15 | defeat | Andy Jenkins | 5-4 | |
Group 15 | defeat | James Hubbard | 5-4 | |
Group 16 | defeated by | Paul Nicholson | 5-2 | |
Group 16 | defeated by | Diogo Portela | 5-2 | |
Group 16 | defeated by | Arron Monk | 5-2 | |
Group 16 | defeat | James Hubbard | 5-4 | |
Group 17 | defeated by | Andy Jenkins | 5-1 | |
Group 17 | defeated by | James Hubbard | 5-3 | |
Group 17 | defeat | Arron Monk | 5-3 | |
Group 17 | defeated by | Paul Nicholson | 5-2 | |
Group 18 | defeated by | Andy Jenkins | 5-1 | |
Group 18 | defeat | Diogo Portela | 5-2 | |
Group 18 | defeated by | Paul Nicholson | 5-2 | |
Group 18 | defeat | Arron Monk | 5-3 | |
Second Round - Group 8 | defeated by | David Evans | 4-1 | |
Second Round - Group 8 | defeat | Darryl Fitton | 4-2 | |
Second Round - Group 8 | defeated by | Arron Monk | 4-1 | |
Second Round - Group 8 | defeated by | Wessel Nijman | 4-0 | |
Second Round - Group 8 | defeated by | Scott Mitchell | 4-3 | |
Second Round - Group 8 | defeated by | Paul Nicholson | 4-2 | |
Second Round - Group 9 | defeated by | James Smith | 4-0 | |
Second Round - Group 9 | defeated by | Boris Koltsov | 4-3 | |
Second Round - Group 9 | defeat | Fallon Sherrock | 4-2 | |
Second Round - Group 9 | defeated by | Martin Adams | 4-3 | |
Second Round - Group 9 | defeated by | Diogo Portela | 4-2 | |
Second Round - Group 9 | defeated by | James Hubbard | 4-1 | |
Second Round - Group 12 | defeat | Darryl Fitton | 4-0 | |
Second Round - Group 12 | defeated by | David Evans | 4-1 | |
Second Round - Group 12 | defeated by | Arron Monk | 4-1 | |
Second Round - Group 12 | defeat | Paul Nicholson | 4-3 | |
Second Round - Group 12 | defeat | Scott Mitchell | 4-1 | |
Second Round - Group 12 | defeated by | Wessel Nijman | 4-3 | |
Third Round - Group 8 | defeated by | Michael Warburton | 5-3 | |
Third Round - Group 8 | defeated by | Ritchie Edhouse | 5-0 | |
Third Round - Group 8 | defeated by | Mark Webster | 5-3 | |
Third Round - Group 8 | defeat | Keelan Kay | 5-4 | |
Third Round - Group 8 | defeat | Scott Mitchell | 5-0 | |
Third Round - Group 10 | defeat | Mark Webster | 5-1 | |
Third Round - Group 10 | defeated by | Michael Warburton | 5-1 | |
Third Round - Group 10 | defeated by | Ritchie Edhouse | 5-1 | |
Third Round - Group 10 | defeated by | Scott Mitchell | 5-3 | |
Third Round - Group 10 | defeat | Keelan Kay | 5-1 | |
Third Round - Group 12 | defeat | Michael Warburton | 5-4 | |
Third Round - Group 12 | defeated by | Ritchie Edhouse | 5-4 | |
Third Round - Group 12 | defeated by | Scott Mitchell | 5-3 | |
Third Round - Group 12 | defeated by | Mark Webster | 5-2 | |
Third Round - Group 12 | defeat | Keelan Kay | 5-2 | |
Fourth Round - Group 7 | defeated by | Scott Marsh | 5-1 | |
Fourth Round - Group 7 | defeated by | Keelan Kay | 5-2 | |
Fourth Round - Group 7 | defeated by | Diogo Portela | 5-2 | |
Fourth Round - Group 7 | defeat | Dave Parletti | 5-3 | |
Fourth Round - Group 7 | defeated by | Jarred Cole | 5-1 | |
Fourth Round - Group 9 | defeated by | Scott Marsh | 5-4 | |
Fourth Round - Group 9 | defeated by | Keelan Kay | 5-1 | |
Fourth Round - Group 9 | defeat | Diogo Portela | 5-4 | |
Fourth Round - Group 9 | defeated by | Dave Parletti | 5-4 | |
Fourth Round - Group 9 | defeated by | Jarred Cole | 5-3 | |
Fourth Round - Group 11 | defeated by | Diogo Portela | 5-4 | |
Fourth Round - Group 11 | defeated by | Dave Parletti | 5-1 | |
Fourth Round - Group 11 | defeated by | Jarred Cole | 5-2 | |
Fourth Round - Group 11 | defeated by | Scott Marsh | 5-0 | |
Fourth Round - Group 11 | defeated by | Keelan Kay | 5-4 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 3 Victories / 3 Defeats
UK Open from 1 March to 3 March 2019 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | defeat | Mark Barilli | 6-3 | |
Second Round | defeat | Tony Newell | 6-4 | |
Third Round | defeated by | Brendan Dolan | 6-2 | |
Players Championship 29 , 14 October 2019 | ||||
First Round | defeat | Diogo Portela | 6-2 | |
Second Round | defeated by | Steve Beaton | 6-4 | |
Players Championship 30 , 15 October 2019 | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Mark McGeeney | 6-0 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 3 Victories / 15 Defeats