All sports Site

Menu
 

Alpine Skiing - FIS World Ski Championships - 2010/2011

Choice of a season :

Germany

Results Women

Results Mixed

Results Men

FIS World Ski Championships - Results Men 2010/2011

GermanyGermany - Garmisch-Partenkirchen - 7th February 2011 - 20th February 2011


Men's Super G - 9th February 2011


Men's Downhill - 12th February 2011


Men's Super Combined - 14th February 2011


Men's Giant slalom - 18th February 2011


1USATed Ligety (USA)1:02.79
2FRACyprien Richard (FRA)1:02.08
3AUTPhilipp Schörghofer (AUT)1:03.32
4NORAksel Lund Svindal (NOR)1:02.46
5NORKjetil Jansrud (NOR)1:03.56
6FRAThomas Fanara (FRA)1:04.01
7SWICarlo Janka (SWI)1:02.31
8SWIDidier Cuche (SWI)1:03.55
9FRAGauthier De Tessieres (FRA)1:03.85
10FINMarcus Sandell (FIN)1:03.72
11AUTRomed Baumann (AUT)1:03.89
12USABode Miller (USA)1:03.55
13CROIvica Kostelic (CRO)1:04.49
13SWIJustin Murisier (SWI)1:03.98
15GERFritz Dopfer (GER)1:04.43
16NORLeif Kristian Haugen (NOR)1:04.29
17ITAManfred Mölgg (ITA)1:04.45
18SWEMatts Olsson (SWE)1:04.65
19CZEOndrej Bank (CZE)1:05.19
20ITADavide Simoncelli (ITA)1:04.95
21SWIMarc Berthod (SWI)1:05.97
22AUTBjoern Sieber (AUT)1:06.81
23AUTStephan Görgl (AUT)1:05.97
24SWISandro Viletta (SWI)1:06.92
25NORTruls Ove Karlsen (NOR)1:08.27
26SLOMatic Skube (SLO)1:08.14
27FINAndreas Romar (FIN)
28ITAGiovanni Borsotti (ITA)
29GERStefan Luitz (GER)
30ITAMassimiliano Blardone (ITA)
31CZEKrystof Kryzl (CZE)
32FINSamu Torsti (FIN)
33FRAThomas Frey (FRA)
34GERFelix Neureuther (GER)
35USAWarner Nickerson (USA)
36CZEAdam Zika (CZE)
37SPAPaul De La Cuesta (SPA)
38CRONatko Zrncic-Dim (CRO)
39GBRDavid Ryding (GBR)
40ANDRoger Vidosa (AND)
41SVKJaroslav Babusiak (SVK)
42ARGCristian Javier Simari Birkner (ARG)
43NZLTim Cafe (NZL)
44MONOlivier Jenot (MON)
45BULGeorgi Georgiev (BUL)
46GEOIason Abramashvili (GEO)
47CROSebastian Brigovic (CRO)
48LIESimon Heeb (LIE)
49BELJeroen Van Den Bogaert (BEL)
50GEOAlex Beniaidze (GEO)
51BLRYuri Danilochkin (BLR)
52KAZDmitriy Koshkin (KAZ)
53RUSAlexander Khoroshilov (RUS)

Men's Slalom - 20th February 2011


1FRAJean-Baptiste Grange (FRA)1:41.72
2SWEJens Byggmark (SWE)1:42.15
3ITAManfred Mölgg (ITA)1:42.33
4AUTMario Matt (AUT)1:42.54
5CANJulien Cousineau (CAN)1:42.59
6JPNNaoki Yuasa (JPN)1:42.68
7ITACristian Deville (ITA)1:42.78
8CROIvica Kostelic (CRO)1:42.88
9AUTManfred Pranger (AUT)1:43.03
10SWEAndre Myhrer (SWE)1:43.22
11SWEAxel Baeck (SWE)1:43.49
12SWEMattias Hargin (SWE)1:43.59
13SLOMitja Valencic (SLO)1:43.63
14SWIUrs Imboden (SWI)1:43.78
15USANolan Kasper (USA)1:43.83
16CZEFilip Trejbal (CZE)1:43.84
17FRAAlexis Pinturault (FRA)1:43.91
18AUTChristoph Dreier (AUT)1:44.02
19USATed Ligety (USA)1:44.17
20CANTrevor White (CAN)1:44.42
21GERFritz Dopfer (GER)1:44.51
22ITAStefano Gross (ITA)1:44.93
23NORLars Elton Myhre (NOR)1:45.57
24SVKAdam Zampa (SVK)1:45.64
25SWIJustin Murisier (SWI)1:47.28
26BULKilian Albrecht (BUL)1:47.64
27SWIMarkus Vogel (SWI)1:47.75
28JPNRyunosuke Ohkoshi (JPN)1:48.63
29ARGCristian Javier Simari Birkner (ARG)1:49.38
30CROFilip Zubcic (CRO)1:50.48
31BULNikola Chongarov (BUL)1:51.00
32ANDRoger Vidosa (AND)1:51.13
33BELJeroen Van Den Bogaert (BEL)1:52.01
34MONOlivier Jenot (MON)1:53.11
35AUSMike Rishworth (AUS)1:53.75
36LATKristaps Zvejnieks (LAT)1:56.12
37SWIMarc Gini (SWI)1:56.74
38CANBrad Spence (CAN)1:56.75
39CZEKrystof Kryzl (CZE)1:57.43
40GRENikos Bonou (GRE)1:58.97
41DENChristian Vial (DEN)2:00.06
42BRAJhonatan Longhi (BRA)2:00.24
43MNEBojan Kosic (MNE)2:02.82
44HUNBertold Szepesi (HUN)2:03.03
45LTUVitalij Rumiancev (LTU)2:03.06
46UKRIgor Vakhnenko (UKR)2:04.20
47BIHMarko Rudic (BIH)2:15.05
48TURErdinc Turksever (TUR)2:15.56
49AUSHugh Stevens (AUS)1:45.75
50BELBart Mollin (BEL)1:45.80
51CROMatej Vidovic (CRO)1:46.80
52NEDMaarten Meiners (NED)1:47.31
53LIEMarco Pfiffner (LIE)1:47.51
54LIEJosef Oehri (LIE)1:48.41
55POLMichal Klusak (POL)1:48.59
56MKDDardan Dehari (MKD)1:49.33
57MDAGeorg Lindner (MDA)1:52.02
58GEODimitri Gedevanishvili (GEO)1:53.51
59TUREmre Simsek (TUR)1:55.41
60HUNMárton Kékesi (HUN)1:59.04
61GREChrysostomos Karamanidis (GRE)1:59.28
62BLRSiarhei Mazaleuski (BLR)1:59.30
63PERManfred Oettl Reyes (PER)1:59.67
64BLREvgeny Dus (BLR)2:01.64
65DENKristian-Lyhne Damgaard (DEN)2:01.77
66HUNAkos Vincze (HUN)2:02.62
67UZBDmitriy Babikov (UZB)2:05.64
68DENNils-Henrik Stene (DEN)2:07.75
69MEXHubertus Von Hohenlohe (MEX)2:12.12
70ARMYura Manukyan (ARM)2:13.41
71LUXPatrick Girst (LUX)2:13.83
72ARMArsen Ghazaryan (ARM)2:14.29
73KGZAndrey Trelevski (KGZ)2:17.12
74LEBTarek Fenianos (LEB)2:21.63
75ARMDavit Khachatryan (ARM)2:25.73
76GHAKwame Nkrumah-Acheampong (GHA)2:27.10
77RSATsotane Dywili (RSA)2:29.41
78HAIJean-Pierre Roy (HAI)2:55.17

Medals

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2017 - All rights reserved