All sports Site
All sports Site
Israel - 20 October 1965
Amos Mansdorf (born 20 October 1965) is a former professional tennis player who competed internationally for Israel. Amos Mansdorf was a professional from 1983 to 1994. His last victories are the 's-Hertogenbosch - Continental Grass Court Championships 1990 tournament and the Paris-Bercy 1988 tournament .
Click on a year to expand/reduce
Results - Singles
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 6 Defeats
Sydney from 10 January to 16 January 1994 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeated by | Shuzo Matsuoka | 6-4 6-2 | |
Australian Open Men's from 17 January to 30 January 1994 (Hard) | ||||
First Round | defeat | Mikael Pernfors | 6-3 6-4 6-2 | |
Second Round | defeated by | Brent Larkham | 7-5 7-6 6-4 | |
Marseille from 31 January to 6 February 1994 (Indoor) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Guillaume Raoux | 6-2 7-6 | |
Roma from 9 May to 15 May 1994 (Clay) | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Goran Ivanisevic | 6-4 7-6 | |
Gerry Weber Open - Halle from 13 June to 19 June 1994 (Grass) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Wally Masur | 6-2 7-5 | |
CA-TennisTrophy - Vienne from 17 October to 23 October 1994 (Indoor) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Thomas Muster | 6-2 6-2 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 9 Victories / 7 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 4 Victories / 6 Defeats
Indian Wells - The Newsweek Champions Cup from 2 March to 8 March 1992 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | defeated by | Magnus Gustafsson | 3-6 6-2 6-4 | |
Miami from 13 March to 26 March 1992 (Hard) | ||||
Second Round | defeated by | Cédric Pioline | 7-5 7-5 | |
Roma from 11 May to 17 May 1992 (Clay) | ||||
First Round | defeat | Arnaud Boetsch | 6-4 6-3 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Fabrice Santoro | 6-1 6-0 | |
London Queen's from 8 June to 14 June 1992 (Grass) | ||||
First Round | defeat | Danny Sapsford | 6-1 6-4 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Philippe Pech | 6-4 6-4 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Pat Cash | 6-4 6-3 | |
CA-TennisTrophy - Vienne from 19 October to 25 October 1992 (Indoor) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Christian Bergström | 6-4 6-2 | |
Paris-Bercy from 2 November to 8 November 1992 (Indoor) | ||||
First Round | defeat | Carl-Uwe Steeb | 6-3 3-6 6-3 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Richard Krajicek | 6-4 6-2 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 3 Victories / 5 Defeats
Sydney from 7 January to 13 January 1991 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeat | Mark Koevermans | 6-3 3-6 6-1 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Magnus Gustafsson | 7-6 6-3 | |
ABN AMRO World Tennis Tournament from 25 February to 3 March 1991 (Indoor) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Anders Järryd | 6-4 6-2 | |
Roma from 13 May to 19 May 1991 (Clay) | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Thomas Muster | 6-4 6-2 | |
's-Hertogenbosch - Continental Grass Court Championships from 10 June to 16 June 1991 (Grass) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Jan Gunnarsson | 3-6 6-4 6-4 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Alexander Volkov | 6-7 7-6 6-3 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Jakob Hlasek | 6-4 6-3 | |
CA-TennisTrophy - Vienne from 14 October to 20 October 1991 (Indoor) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Andrei Cherkasov | 7-6 6-7 7-6 |
Victory : 1 ('s-Hertogenbosch - Continental Grass Court Championships)
Final : 0
Summary : 13 Victories / 5 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 1 (Heineken Open - Auckland)
Summary : 5 Victories / 4 Defeats
Heineken Open - Auckland from 9 January to 15 January 1989 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeat | Menno Oosting | 6-4 6-4 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | David Wheaton | 7-5 6-1 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Paul Wekesa | 6-4 2-6 6-2 | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Roger Smith | 6-3 6-2 | |
Final | defeated by | Ramesh Krishnan | 6-4 6-0 | |
Indian Wells - The Newsweek Champions Cup from 13 March to 19 March 1989 (Hard) | ||||
First Round | defeat | Martin Jaite | 6-7 6-4 7-6 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Jakob Hlasek | 6-3 7-5 | |
London Queen's from 12 June to 18 June 1989 (Grass) | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Gary Muller | 3-6 6-3 10-8 | |
Paris-Bercy from 30 October to 5 November 1989 (Indoor) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Michael Chang | 6-3 6-2 |
Victories : 2 (Auckland, Paris-Bercy)
Final : 0
Summary : 20 Victories / 4 Defeats
Auckland from 4 January to 10 January 1988 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeat | Shuzo Matsuoka | 6-3 6-2 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Jeremy Bates | 4-6 7-6 6-1 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Dan Goldie | 6-1 6-4 | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Broderick Dyke | 6-3 6-4 | |
Final | defeat | Ramesh Krishnan | 6-3 6-4 | |
Indian Wells - The Newsweek Champions Cup from 29 February to 6 March 1988 (Hard) | ||||
First Round | defeat | Michael Chang | 2-6 7-5 7-6 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Derrick Rostagno | 7-6 7-6 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Dan Goldie | 4-6 6-3 7-6 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Pat Cash | 6-1 3-6 7-5 | |
Miami from 14 March to 27 March 1988 (Hard) | ||||
First Round | defeat | Gary Muller | 6-3 6-3 6-1 | |
Second Round | defeat | Francesco Cancellotti | 6-1 6-4 6-3 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Slobodan Zivojinovic | 6-4 6-7 6-3 6-1 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Jimmy Connors | 6-3 6-4 6-3 | |
London Queen's from 6 June to 12 June 1988 (Grass) | ||||
First Round | defeat | Stephen Botfield | 7-6 4-6 6-3 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Glenn Michibata | 6-2 1-6 6-4 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Eric Jelen | 6-2 6-2 | |
Men's Olympic Games from 19 September to 26 September 1988 (Hard) | ||||
First Round | defeat | Jin-sun Yoo | 6-2 6-4 7-5 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Kelly Evernden | 6-4 3-6 6-1 7-5 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Tim Mayotte | 6-4 6-2 6-4 | |
Paris-Bercy from 24 October to 30 October 1988 (Indoor) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Mats Wilander | FF | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Derrick Rostagno | 6-3 6-2 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Aaron Krickstein | 6-3 7-6 | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Jakob Hlasek | 7-6 7-6 | |
Final | defeat | Brad Gilbert | 6-2 6-2 6-3 |
Victory : 0
Final : 1 (CA-TennisTrophy - Vienne)
Summary : 10 Victories / 5 Defeats
Indian Wells - The Pilot Pen Classic from 16 February to 22 February 1987 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | defeated by | Diego Pérez | 6-2 6-4 | |
Miami from 23 February to 8 March 1987 (Hard) | ||||
First Round | defeat | Martin Laurendeau | 6-3 6-2 6-2 | |
Second Round | defeat | Barry Moir | 6-2 6-3 6-1 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Derrick Rostagno | 7-6 6-1 6-4 | |
ABN World Tennis Tournament from 16 March to 22 March 1987 (Indoor) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Menno Oosting | 6-3 6-3 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Emilio Sanchez | 7-5 6-2 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | John McEnroe | 6-4 7-5 | |
CA-TennisTrophy - Vienne from 19 October to 25 October 1987 (Indoor) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Karel Novácek | 6-1 6-4 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Mark Dickson | 4-6 6-0 6-2 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Anders Järryd | 4-6 7-5 6-2 | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Thomas Muster | 2-6 6-4 6-2 | |
Final | defeated by | Jonas Svensson | 1-6 1-6 6-2 6-3 7-5 | |
Paris-Bercy from 2 November to 8 November 1987 (Indoor) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Scott Davis | 6-3 6-3 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Thierry Champion | 6-2 6-3 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Tim Mayotte | 6-4 6-2 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 2 Defeats
Miami from 10 February to 23 February 1986 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | defeated by | Jonathan Canter | 4-6 6-3 7-5 | |
ABN World Tennis Tournament from 24 March to 30 March 1986 (Indoor) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Joakim Nyström | 6-2 4-6 6-2 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 2 Victories / 2 Defeats
Kitzbuhel from 5 August to 11 August 1985 (Clay) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | defeated by | Trevor Allan | 2-6 7-6 6-4 | |
Sydney from 9 December to 15 December 1985 (Hard) | ||||
First Round | defeat | Lloyd Bourne | 6-4 7-5 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Leif Shiras | 6-3 6-4 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Mark Dickson | 6-4 7-6 |
Results - Doubles
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 1 Defeats
Men's Olympic Games - Doubles from 26 September to 28 September 1988 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | G. Bloom - A. Mansdorf | defeat | O. Casey - E. Collins | 6-2 7-6(3) 4-6 7-5 |
Round of 16 | G. Bloom - A. Mansdorf | defeated by | M. Christensen - M. Tauson | 7-5 6-3 6-2 |