All sports Site
All sports Site
Russia - 2 August 1998
Andrey Chepelev (born 2 August 1998) is a tennis player who competes internationally for Russia. He plays his last match during the Trieste 2023 tournament .
Click on a year to expand/reduce
Results - Singles
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 11 Victories / 12 Defeats
Tigre from 2 January to 8 January 2023 (Clay) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeat | Pedro Boscardin Dias | 5-2 ab. | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Alessandro Giannessi | 6-4 6-4 | |
Tigre 2 from 9 January to 15 January 2023 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Ignacio Monzon | 7-5 6-4 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Matias Franco Descotte | 7-6 6-3 | |
Brasil Tennis Challenger from 16 January to 22 January 2023 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Wilson Leite | 7-5 6-3 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Arklon Huertas del Pino Cordova | 7-5 6-2 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Jesper De Jong | 6-1 6-4 | |
Concepcion from 23 January to 29 January 2023 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Benjamin Herrera Garcia | 6-0 6-2 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Daniel Dutra Da Silva | 6-3 6-4 | |
Manama from 13 February to 19 February 2023 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Toshihide Matsui | 6-3 6-2 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Vitaliy Sachko | 6-4 6-2 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Jan-Lennard Struff | 6-2 6-2 | |
Antalya from 6 March to 12 March 2023 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Max Houkes | 6-4 6-3 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Stefano Travaglia | 6-3 6-2 | |
Murcia from 3 April to 9 April 2023 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Pablo Martinez Gomez | 6-3 4-6 7-5 | |
Oeiras 3 from 17 April to 23 April 2023 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Tiago Boschmans | 6-4 6-3 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Billy Harris | 3-6 6-1 6-4 | |
Iasi from 10 July to 16 July 2023 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Daniel Uta | 6-2 6-1 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Lorenzo Bocchi | 7-5 6-2 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Zdenek Kolar | 6-4 3-6 7-5 | |
Trieste from 17 July to 23 July 2023 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Simone Agostini | 6-1 6-3 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Kyrian Jacquet | 6-3 6-4 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Roman Andres Burruchaga | 6-2 1-6 6-4 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 26 Victories / 21 Defeats
Zagreb from 9 May to 15 May 2022 (Clay) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Frane Nincevic | 6-1 6-0 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Nerman Fatic | 2-6 6-2 6-1 | |
Troisdorf from 23 May to 29 May 2022 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | James McCabe | 6-3 7-6 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Billy Harris | 7-5 6-4 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Thiago Agustin Tirante | 6-4 5-7 6-2 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Frederico Ferreira Silva | 6-2 7-5 | |
Perugia from 6 June to 12 June 2022 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Ernests Gulbis | 7-6 4-0 ab. | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Luciano Darderi | 4-6 6-4 6-3 | |
Troyes from 27 June to 3 July 2022 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Hugo Soares | 6-0 6-0 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Carlos Gimeno Valero | 6-7 6-1 2-0 ab. | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Clément Tabur | 6-3 6-4 | |
Todi from 4 July to 10 July 2022 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Mircea-Alexandru Jecan | 6-3 6-2 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Christian Langmo | 6-4 6-4 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Thiago Agustin Tirante | 4-6 6-3 6-2 | |
Iasi from 11 July to 17 July 2022 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Marian Petre Prajescu | 6-1 6-1 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Stefan Palosi | 7-6 6-3 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Thiago Seyboth Wild | 6-4 4-4 ab. ab. | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Jiri Lehecka | 6-4 4-6 6-4 | |
Trieste from 18 July to 24 July 2022 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Fernando Romboli | 6-2 6-4 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Pedro Boscardin Dias | 7-6 6-4 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Francesco Maestrelli | 6-2 6-3 | |
San Benedetto del Tronto from 25 July to 31 July 2022 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Andrea Meduri | 6-2 6-3 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Michael Vrbensky | 6-1 6-3 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Luciano Darderi | 6-3 6-4 | |
Cordenons from 1 August to 7 August 2022 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Yan Bondarevskiy | 6-4 6-0 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Nicolas Moreno de Alboran | 6-0 6-2 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Zdenek Kolar | 4-6 6-2 6-0 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Nino Serdarusic | 3-6 6-3 6-4 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Zhizhen Zhang | 7-6 6-4 | |
Saint Marin from 8 August to 14 August 2022 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Luca Potenza | 6-3 6-4 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Oleg Prihodko | 2-6 7-6 6-2 | |
Banja Luka from 22 August to 28 August 2022 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Ilya Snitari | 7-6 7-6 | |
Toulouse from 29 August to 4 September 2022 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Robin Bertrand | 6-3 6-1 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Shintaro Mochizuki | 4-6 6-1 7-6 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Gianluca Mager | 6-3 7-6 | |
Sevilla from 5 September to 11 September 2022 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Giovanni Fonio | 6-3 6-4 | |
Genoa from 19 September to 25 September 2022 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Volodoymyr Uzhylovskyi | 6-3 6-4 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Tommaso Compagnucci | 6-4 3-6 6-4 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Dimitar Kuzmanov | 6-3 2-6 6-4 | |
Tel Aviv from 25 September to 2 October 2022 (Indoor) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Luca Nardi | 6-3 6-1 | |
Parma from 2 October to 9 October 2022 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Jason Taylor | 6-4 6-1 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Stefano Napolitano | 6-2 4-6 6-3 | |
Valencia from 21 November to 27 November 2022 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | José Francisco Vidal Azorin | 6-1 6-7 6-3 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Ivan Gakhov | 6-4 3-6 7-6 | |
Maspalomas from 28 November to 4 December 2022 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Leonid Sheyngezikht | 3-6 6-1 6-3 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Aleksandr Braynin | 6-4 7-6 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Dusan Lajovic | 6-3 6-4 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 3 Victories / 1 Defeat
Antalya 4 from 6 December to 12 December 2021 (Clay) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Luca Van Assche | 6-2 1-6 6-1 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Sergey Fomin | 4-6 7-6 6-1 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Grigoriy Lomakin | 7-5 6-4 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Alexandar Lazarov | 6-2 6-0 |