All sports Site

Menu
 

Archery - World Championships - 2011

Choice of a season :

Italy

Results Women

Results Mixed

Results Men

World Championships - Results Men 2011

ItalyItaly - Torino - 2nd July 2011 - 10th July 2011


Men's Compound - 9th July 2011


1CANChristopher Perkins (CAN)
2USAJesse Broadwater (USA)
3USAReo Wilde (USA)
4RSAGabriel Badenhorst (RSA)
5USABraden Gellenthien (USA)
6ITASergio Pagni (ITA)
6FRAPierre-Julien Deloche (FRA)
8SLOSlavko Tursic (SLO)
9CANDietmar Trillus (CAN)
9DENPatrick Laursen (DEN)
9FINJari Haavisto (FIN)
9SWECarl-Henrik Gidenskold (SWE)
9FRADominique Génet (FRA)
9RSASeppie Cilliers (RSA)
9KORYong Hee Choi (KOR)
9NORMorten Boe (NOR)
17SCGDanilo Miokovic (SCG)
17VENGabriel Oliferow (VEN)
17SPACarlos Paniagua (SPA)
17RSALloyd Reeders (RSA)
17BRAMarcelo Roriz Jr. (BRA)
17SPAJavier Valverde Francisco (SPA)
17GBRChris White (GBR)
17GERMarcus Laube (GER)
17KORJongho Kim (KOR)
17GBRJames Bingham (GBR)
17GBRDuncan Busby (GBR)
17RUSAlexander Dambaev (RUS)
17DENMartin Damsbo (DEN)
17NEDPeter Elzinga (NED)
17SWIGregoire Fumeaux (SWI)
17VENEduardo Gonzalez (VEN)
33RUSDanzan Khaludorov (RUS)
33FINTimo Kivimaa (FIN)
33TPELin-Hsiang Kung (TPE)
33KORLihong Min (KOR)
33VIETien Cuong Nguyen (VIE)
33ESTEvert Ressar (EST)
33CANSimon Rousseau (CAN)
33NEDMike Schloesser (NED)
33SLODejan Sitar (SLO)
33NZLShaun Craig Teasdale (NZL)
33GERPaul Titscher (GER)
33IRIAmir Kazempoor (IRI)
33UKRIgor Kardash (UKR)
33ITAHerian Boccali (ITA)
33PURDaniel Castro (PUR)
33BRAAlexandre Augusto Cesar (BRA)
33TURAli Davarci (TUR)
33NEDSander Dolderman (NED)
33SVKMatus Jr Durny (SVK)
33PORVitor-Hugo Ferreira (POR)
33ITAPietro Greco (ITA)
33SALRoberto Hernandez (SAL)
33SALJorge Jimenez (SAL)
33DENTorben Johannessen (DEN)
57HUNTibor Ondrik (HUN)
57INOGusti Nyoman Puruhito I. (INO)
57MEXAngel Ramirez (MEX)
57SLODavid Rebec (SLO)
57COLDaniel Munoz (COL)
57AUTDaniel Moser (AUT)
57BELSven Mestdagh (BEL)
57AUTMichael Matzner (AUT)
57SPASergio Martinez Garrido (SPA)
57ESTMargus Mardu (EST)
57CZEFilip Reitmeier (CZE)
57RUSChingese Rinchino (RUS)
57COLFrancisco Rojas (COL)
57PHIEarl Benjamin Yap (PHI)
57CZEPetr Verner (CZE)
57BELLuc Verdeyen (BEL)
57SCGLjubisa Urosevic (SCG)
57LTUVladas Sigauskas (LTU)
57LUXGilles Seywert (LUX)
57INOHendra Setijawan (INO)
57GERJulian Scriba (GER)
57NORThomas Sandberg (NOR)
57VENLeandro Rojas (VEN)
57SWEAnders Malm (SWE)
57UKRDmytro Lvovskyy (UKR)
57SWEMagnus Carlsson (SWE)
57CZEVladimir Brada (CZE)
57RSMGiovanni Paolo Bonelli (RSM)
57AUTGerald Bernhuber (AUT)
57RSMFabrizio Belloni (RSM)
57HUNZsolt Balla (HUN)
57JPNNaoto Anji (JPN)
57AUSBernard Andrews (AUS)
57BRARogerio Ambrosio De Lima (BRA)
57MEXGerardo Alvarado (MEX)
57NZLStephen Clifton (NZL)
57FRAChristophe Doussot (FRA)
57TURDemir Elmaagacli (TUR)
57BELSam Kyritsoglou (BEL)
57SINFong Kwong Eugene Kok (SIN)
57INO Kuswantoro (INO)
57GREAthanasios Kostopoulos (GRE)
57HUNLaszlo Kis (HUN)
57COLManuel Jimenez (COL)
57FINMarko Jarvenpaa (FIN)
57SWIPatrizio Hofer (SWI)
57IRIMajid Gheydi (IRI)
57MEXJulio Ricardo Fierro (MEX)
105NORNjaal Aamaas (NOR)
106SVKMiroslav Bojcun (SVK)
107SCGBorislav Krstic (SCG)
108UKROleksandr Zaichenko (UKR)
109FRAPhilippe Horner (FRA)
110KAZPavel Fisher (KAZ)
111MYAMin Swe Ye (MYA)
112THAJitti Kaenthonglang (THA)
113TURAykut Akdag (TUR)
114PURJean Pizarro (PUR)
115CROVladimir Bartol (CRO)
116IRIMajid Ahmadi (IRI)
117PURCarlos Velez (PUR)
118GREStavros Koumertas (GRE)
119VIEAnh Vu Viet (VIE)
120ROMGigi Pusca (ROM)
121SINHan Yueh Shawn Tay (SIN)
122SALRigoberto Hernandez (SAL)
123BANSajjad Hossain Mohammad (BAN)
124RSMGiuseppe Zavoli (RSM)
125VIEThanh Tuan Nguyen (VIE)
126BANAbul Kashem Mamun (BAN)
127SINMichael Chong Soon Ong (SIN)
128SVKRadoslav Zidek (SVK)
129KSAMosab Sulaimani (KSA)
130LUXFernand Weber (LUX)
131ESTTimo Turn (EST)
132BANMohammad Hasan (BAN)

Men's Compound Teams - 9th July 2011


1USA United States (Braden Gellenthien, Jesse Broadwater, Reo Wilde)
2DEN Denmark (Torben Johannessen, Martin Damsbo, Patrick Laursen)
3CAN Canada (Dietmar Trillus, Simon Rousseau)
4KOR Republic of Korea (Lihong Min, Jongho Kim)
5RSA South Africa (Lloyd Reeders, Gabriel Badenhorst, Seppie Cilliers)
6NED Netherlands (Mike Schloesser, Sander Dolderman, Peter Elzinga)
6FRA France (Julien Deloche Pierre, Christophe Doussot, Dominique Génet)
8MEX Mexico (Angel Ramirez, Julio Ricardo Fierro)
9SWE Sweden (Magnus Carlsson, Anders Malm, Carl-Henrik Gidenskold)
9VEN Venezuela (Leandro Rojas, Eduardo Gonzalez, Gabriel Oliferow)
9SPA Spain (Sergio Martinez Garrido, Javier Valverde Francisco, Carlos Paniagua)
9SLO Slovenia (David Rebec, Slavko Tursic, Dejan Sitar)
9RUS Russia (Alexander Dambaev, Danzan Khaludorov, Chingese Rinchino)
9ITA Italy (Pietro Greco, Herian Boccali, Sergio Pagni)
9GBR Great Britain (James Bingham, Chris White, Duncan Busby)
9GER Germany (Marcus Laube, Julian Scriba, Paul Titscher)
17BRA Brazil (Augusto Cesar Alexandre, Rogerio Ambrosio De Lima, Marcelo Roriz Jr.)
18BEL Belgium (Luc Verdeyen, Sven Mestdagh, Sam Kyritsoglou)
19FIN Finland (Marko Jarvenpaa, Timo Kivimaa, Jari Haavisto)
20IRI Iran (Majid Gheydi, Majid Ahmadi)
21SAL El Salvador (Roberto Hernandez, Jorge Jimenez, Rigoberto Hernandez)
22SWI Switzerland (Gregoire Fumeaux, Philippe Horner, Patrizio Hofer)
23HUN Hungary (Laszlo Kis, Tibor Ondrik, Zsolt Balla)
24AUT Austria (Gerald Bernhuber, Michael Matzner, Daniel Moser)
25NOR Norway (Njaal Aamaas, Thomas Sandberg, Morten Boe)
26COL Colombia (Manuel Jimenez, Daniel Munoz)
27SCG Serbia (Danilo Miokovic, Ljubisa Urosevic, Borislav Krstic)
28TUR Turkey (Demir Elmaagacli, Ali Davarci, Aykut Akdag)
29INO Indonesia (Hendra Setijawan, Gusti Nyoman Puruhito I., Kuswantoro)
30CZE Czech Republic (Petr Verner, Vladimir Brada, Filip Reitmeier)
31PUR Puerto Rico (Daniel Castro, Carlos Velez, Jean Pizarro)
32UKR Ukraine (Oleksandr Zaichenko, Igor Kardash, Dmytro Lvovskyy)
33EST Estonia (Timo Turn, Margus Mardu, Evert Ressar)
34VIE Vietnam (Tien Cuong Nguyen, Thanh Tuan Nguyen, Anh Vu Viet)
35RSM San Marino (Fabrizio Belloni, Giovanni Paolo Bonelli, Giuseppe Zavoli)
36SVK Slovakia (Matus Jr Durny, Radoslav Zidek, Miroslav Bojcun)
37SIN Singapour (Fong Kwong Eugene Kok, Soon Ong Michael Chong, Han Yueh Shawn Tay)
38BAN Bangladesh (Mohammad Hasan, Kashem Mamun Abul, Sajjad Hossain Mohammad)

Men's Recurve - 10th July 2011


1KORWoojin Kim (KOR)
2KORJin Hyek Oh (KOR)
3USABrady Ellison (USA)
4KORDong Hyun Im (KOR)
5CANJason Lyon (CAN)
6LUXJeff Henckels (LUX)
7NORBård Nesteng (NOR)
8GBRLaurence Godfrey (GBR)
9MEXPedro Vivas Alcala (MEX)
9INDJayanta Talukdar (IND)
9MEXJuan Rene Serrano (MEX)
9UKRViktor Ruban (UKR)
9TPECheng Wei Kuo (TPE)
9UKRDmytro Hrachov (UKR)
9MGLJantsan Gantugs (MGL)
9ITAMarco Galiazzo (ITA)
17MALKhairul Anuar Mohamad (MAL)
17ITAMauro Nespoli (ITA)
17INDTarundeep Rai (IND)
17FINAntti Tekoniemi (FIN)
17NEDRick Van Den Oever (NED)
17NEDRick van der Ven (NED)
17CHNYu Xing (CHN)
17JPNHideki Kikuchi (JPN)
17MALHaziq Kamaruddin (MAL)
17MALChu Sian Cheng (MAL)
17SPAElias Cuesta (SPA)
17CHNXiaoxiang Dai (CHN)
17BELKurt De Backer (BEL)
17GERFlorian Floto (GER)
17FRARomain Girouille (FRA)
17UKRMarkiyan Ivashko (UKR)
33FRAGael Prevost (FRA)
33BRAXavier Daniel Rezende (BRA)
33IRIKeyvan Riyazimehr (IRI)
33INORahmat Sulistiawan (INO)
33GBRSimon Terry (GBR)
33SALOscar Guillen Ticas (SAL)
33TPEKang Tien (TPE)
33AUSRyan Tyack (AUS)
33FRAJean-Charles Valladont (FRA)
33TPECheng Pang Wang (TPE)
33USAJacob Wukie (USA)
33POLPiotr Piatek (POL)
33SWEMagnus Petersson (SWE)
33RUSBair Badenov (RUS)
33RUSAlexey Belov (RUS)
33ROMDaniel Ciornei (ROM)
33CANCrispin Duenas (CAN)
33USAJoe Fanchin (USA)
33ITAMichele Frangilli (ITA)
33JPNTakaharu Furukawa (JPN)
33MGLGombodorj Gan Erdene (MGL)
33PRKChol Jon (PRK)
33RUSAlexander Kozhin (RUS)
33POLPiotr Nowak (POL)
57GERSebastian Rohrberg (GER)
57EGYIbrahim Sabry (EGY)
57BANRam Krishna Saha (BAN)
57CRORobert Sandorka (CRO)
57NORVetle Risinggard (NOR)
57SRILakmal Chaminda Rajasinghe (SRI)
57POLJacek Proc (POL)
57BLRAnton Prilepau (BLR)
57GERJens Pieper (GER)
57GREMichail Papavasileiou (GRE)
57ARMVasil Shahnazaryan (ARM)
57CUBJuan Carlos Stevens (CUB)
57THAWitthaya Thamwong (THA)
57MYAWin Htike Zaw (MYA)
57TURYagiz Yilmaz (TUR)
57AUSTaylor Worth (AUS)
57GBRAlan Wills (GBR)
57DENJohan Weiss (DEN)
57FINAki Virtanen (FIN)
57AZERoman Vengerov (AZE)
57SALMiguel Angel Veliz (SAL)
57MEXLuis Eduardo Velez Sanchez (MEX)
57BELNico Thiry (BEL)
57MYAMyo Aung Nay (MYA)
57IRIMajid Mirrahimi (IRI)
57CYPMimis El Helali (CYP)
57INORiau Ega Agatha (INO)
57NEDMitch Dielemans (NED)
57DENNiels Dall (DEN)
57HUNPal Csoregh (HUN)
57CYPConstantinos Christodoulou (CYP)
57CHNWenyuan Chen (CHN)
57ROMAlexandru Bodnar (ROM)
57INDRahul Banerjee (IND)
57BLRAndrei Auramchyk (BLR)
57TURGoktug Ergin (TUR)
57SPAAntonio Fernandez (SPA)
57KAZDenis Gankin (KAZ)
57BANMd. Emdadul Haque Milon (BAN)
57ISRGuy Matzkin (ISR)
57IRINader Manoochehrimoghadam (IRI)
57VENElias Malave (VEN)
57BLRMaxim Kunda (BLR)
57KAZKonstantin Kim (KAZ)
57PHIMark Javier (PHI)
57FINMatti Hatava (FIN)
57RSACalvin Hartley (RSA)
57IRLKeith Hanlon (IRL)
105COLDaniel Felipe Pineda (COL)
106IRLBrendan O'Hanlon (IRL)
107JPNHiroki Suetake (JPN)
108LUXStephane Kraus (LUX)
109TURSermet Cinar (TUR)
110NZLStephen Florence (NZL)
111COLDiego Torres (COL)
112KAZOibek Saidiyev (KAZ)
113CIVRene Philippe Kouassi (CIV)
114IRLJoe Gill (IRL)
115SPAAndres Gomez (SPA)
116CROKresimir Strukelj (CRO)
117CZEMartin Bulir (CZE)
118SWEBjorn Jansson (SWE)
119BANShiek Sojeb (BAN)
120TADZubaydullo Zairov (TAD)
121CZEFilip Pertlik (CZE)
122THAKhomkrit Duangsuwan (THA)
123COLDaniel Pacheco (COL)
124VENLeonardo Leoni (VEN)
125BRAFabio C. Emilio (BRA)
126INOJohan Prasetyo (INO)
127SLOMatija Zlender (SLO)
128VENVictor Palacio (VEN)
129SINSilie Tan (SIN)
130CANPatrick Rivest-Bunster (CAN)
131CYPKonstantinos Loizou (CYP)
132THADenchai Thepna (THA)
133LATJanis Amatnieks (LAT)
134RSAWilliam Frank (RSA)
135NZLRobert Peterson (NZL)
136MDADmitri Dancov (MDA)
137ESTPaulo Santos (EST)
138SWELars Eggestig (SWE)
139LATEduards Lapsins (LAT)
140BULHristo Hristov (BUL)
141CUBHugo Franco (CUB)
142PRKChol Kim (PRK)
143EGYAhmed El-Nemr (EGY)
144SRINipun Sangeeth Senevirathne (SRI)
145SINKee Hui Keith Teo (SIN)
146SWIAxel Müller (SWI)
147SRIH. K. Indranath Perera (SRI)
148SVKMatus Hanzlik (SVK)
149GREStefanos Tserkezis (GRE)
150BULYavor Hristov (BUL)
151SLOGregor Rajh (SLO)
152ESTJaan Lott (EST)
153SVKDaniel Kravacek (SVK)
154ARMArshak Petrosyan (ARM)
155NORNjaal Aamaas (NOR)
156ROMRazvan Marcu (ROM)
157NZLYiftach Swery (NZL)
158GREGeorgios Kalomoiris (GRE)
159CROVedran Orlic (CRO)
160SCGIvan Tasic (SCG)
161LTUAdrianas Kovalevskij (LTU)
162SALLuis Miguel Franco (SAL)
163BRAEduardo Baltazar (BRA)
164PRKKwang Hyon Choe (PRK)
165LUXLuc Schuler (LUX)
166AUTHermann Haberl (AUT)
167SVKMartin Polakovic (SVK)
168GUAJulio Barillas (GUA)
169CZEPavel Jurak (CZE)
170LTUKestutis Timinskas (LTU)
171KSAKhalid Al-Hazmi (KSA)
172HUNKaroly Buzas (HUN)
173ESTJaanus Gross (EST)
174HUNCsaba Gajdos (HUN)
175LATJanis Psitis (LAT)
176MGLBaasanjav Dolgorsuren (MGL)
177MDASemion Popov (MDA)
178MARRachid Elbennaye (MAR)
179SCGDragan Svilanovic (SCG)
180CHIChristian Medina (CHI)
181GUALuis De Leon (GUA)
182HKGChun Man Chui (HKG)
183RSMEmanuele Guidi (RSM)
184BULVencislav Velikov (BUL)
185SCGMarcel Birdjan (SCG)
186EGYMohamed Osman Kamel (EGY)
187ARMDavid Khachatryan (ARM)
188GUADiego Castro (GUA)
189MYAAung Myo Thu (MYA)
190MKDMilan Borovic (MKD)
191SINDe Rong Ng (SIN)
192BHUDhendup Yeshey (BHU)
193MARYoussef El Bennaye (MAR)
194CHIMario Valdes (CHI)
195MARMohamed Bouchane (MAR)
196KUWFaleh Almutari (KUW)
197KUWAli Aljasem (KUW)
198CIVAkpa Samuel Bethel Essis (CIV)
199TADTillo Saidov (TAD)

Men's Recurve Teams - 10th July 2011


1KOR Republic of Korea (Dong Hyun Im, Woojin Kim, Hyek Oh Jin)
2FRA France (Romain Girouille, Jean-Charles Valladont, Gael Prevost)
3ITA Italy (Michele Frangilli, Mauro Nespoli, Marco Galiazzo)
4MEX Mexico (Pedro Vivas Alcala, Luis Eduardo Velez Sanchez)
5UKR Ukraine (Viktor Ruban, Dmytro Hrachov, Markiyan Ivashko)
6GBR Great Britain (Simon Terry, Alan Wills, Laurence Godfrey)
6CHN China (Wenyuan Chen, Yu Xing, Xiaoxiang Dai)
8USA United States (Brady Ellison, Joe Fanchin, Jacob Wukie)
9MAL Malaysia (Sian Cheng Chu, Haziq Kamaruddin, Khairul Anuar Mohamad)
9JPN Japan (Hiroki Suetake, Takaharu Furukawa, Hideki Kikuchi)
9IND India (Jayanta Talukdar, Tarundeep Rai, Rahul Banerjee)
9GER Germany (Florian Floto, Sebastian Rohrberg, Jens Pieper)
9RUS Russia (Alexey Belov, Bair Badenov, Alexander Kozhin)
9POL Poland (Jacek Proc, Piotr Piatek, Piotr Nowak)
9CAN Canada (Patrick Rivest-Bunster, Crispin Duenas, Jason Lyon)
9TPE Taiwan (Kang Tien, Pang Wang Cheng)
17BLR Belarus (Anton Prilepau, Maxim Kunda, Andrei Auramchyk)
18NED Netherlands (Rick van der Ven, Mitch Dielemans, Rick Van Den Oever)
19SPA Spain (Andres Gomez, Elias Cuesta)
20FIN Finland (Antti Tekoniemi, Aki Virtanen, Matti Hatava)
21MGL Mongolia (Baasanjav Dolgorsuren, Gombodorj Gan Erdene)
22TUR Turkey (Sermet Cinar, Goktug Ergin)
23KAZ Kazakhstan (Oibek Saidiyev, Konstantin Kim)
24INO Indonesia (Johan Prasetyo, Rahmat Sulistiawan)
25IRI Iran (Nader Manoocheh Rimoghadam, Keyvan Riyazimehr, Majid Mirrahimi)
26CYP Cyprus (Konstantinos Loizou, Mimis El Helali, Constantinos Christodoulou)
27SWE Sweden (Bjorn Jansson, Lars Eggestig, Magnus Petersson)
28BAN Bangladesh (Shiek Sojeb, Md. Emdadul Haque Milon)
29NOR Norway (Njaal Aamaas, Bård Nesteng, Vetle Risinggard)
30IRL Ireland (Keith Hanlon, Brendan O'Hanlon, Joe Gill)
31THA Thailand (Khomkrit Duangsuwan, Denchai Thepna)
32VEN Venezuela (Leonardo Leoni, Victor Palacio)
33SAL El Salvador (Miguel Franco Luis, Oscar Guillen Ticas, Angel Veliz Miguel)
34COL Colombia (Diego Torres, Daniel Pacheco)
35LUX Luxemburg (Stephane Kraus, Luc Schuler, Jef Henckels)
36BRA Brazil (C. Emilio Fabio, Eduardo Baltazar, Xavier Daniel Rezende)
37ROM Romania (Alexandru Bodnar, Razvan Marcu, Daniel Ciornei)
38CRO Croatia (Kresimir Strukelj, Vedran Orlic, Robert Sandorka)
39SRI Sri Lanka (Sangeeth Senevirathne Nipun, Indranath Perera H. K.)
40PRK Democratic People's Republic of Korea (Chol Kim, Hyon Choe Kwang)
41NZL New Zealand (Stephen Florence, Robert Peterson, Yiftach Swery)
42MYA Myanmar (Myo Thu Aung, Myo Aung Nay)
43CZE Czech Republic (Martin Bulir, Filip Pertlik, Pavel Jurak)
44GRE Greece (Michail Papavasileiou, Stefanos Tserkezis, Georgios Kalomoiris)
45LAT Latvia (Eduards Lapsins, Janis Apsitis)
46EST Estonia (Paulo Santos, Jaan Lott, Jaanus Gross)
47HUN Hungary (Pal Csoregh, Karoly Buzas, Csaba Gajdos)
48EGY Egypt (Ahmed El-Nemr, Mohamed Osman Kamel)
49SVK Slovakia (Daniel Kravacek, Martin Polakovic)
50ARM Armenia (Arshak Petrosyan, David Khachatryan, Vasil Shahnazaryan)
51BUL Bulgaria (Hristo Hristov, Yavor Hristov, Vencislav Velikov)
52SIN Singapour (Silie Tan, Kee Hui Keith Teo, Rong Ng De)
53SCG Serbia (Ivan Tasic, Dragan Svilanovic, Marcel Birdjan)
54GUA Guatemala (Julio Barillas, Luis De Leon, Diego Castro)
55MAR Morocco (Youssef El Bennaye, Mohamed Bouchane)

Medals

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2017 - All rights reserved