All sports Site

Menu
 

Archery - World Championships - 2017

Choice of a season :

Mexico

Results Women

Results Mixed

Results Men

World Championships - Results Men 2017

MexicoMexico - Mexico City - 15th October 2017 - 22th October 2017


Men's Compound - 21th October 2017


1FRASebastien Peineau (FRA)
2DENStephan Hansen (DEN)
3USABraden Gellenthien (USA)
4FRAPierre-Julien Deloche (FRA)
5USAKristofer Schaff (USA)
6INDAbhishek Verma (IND)
6KORYonghee Choi (KOR)
8CRODomagoj Buden (CRO)
9CRCGustavo Ruiz (CRC)
9ITASergio Pagni (ITA)
9GBRJames Mason (GBR)
9CANLuc Martin (CAN)
9CROIvan Markes (CRO)
9KORJongho Kim (KOR)
9TURDemir Elmaagacli (TUR)
9USASteve Anderson (USA)
17SALRoberto Hernandez (SAL)
17KORSung Ho Hong (KOR)
17TPEChe-Wei Lin (TPE)
17COLDaniel Munoz (COL)
17INDAman Saini (IND)
17SALMiguel Angel Veliz (SAL)
17TURSamet Can Yakali (TUR)
17NORMads Haugseth (NOR)
17MEXRodolfo Gonzalez de Alba (MEX)
17SPAAlberto Blazquez (SPA)
17RUSAnton Bulaev (RUS)
17RSASeppie Cilliers (RSA)
17DENMartin Damsbo (DEN)
17NEDPeter Elzinga (NED)
17FRADominique Génet (FRA)
17DOMParis Goico De Lara (DOM)
33MALMohd Juwaidi Mazuki (MAL)
33CANRobert Nott (CAN)
33AUSJustin Olexienko (AUS)
33FARJoannes Poulsen (FAR)
33RSAPatrick Roux (RSA)
33MALZulfadhli Ruslan (MAL)
33NEDMike Schloesser (NED)
33SLODejan Sitar (SLO)
33GERMarcel Trachsel (GER)
33CROMario Vavro (CRO)
33PHIEarl Benjamin Yap (PHI)
33RUSViktor Kalashnikov (RUS)
33TPEYu-Chi Hung (TPE)
33NORNjaal Aamaas (NOR)
33PURBryan Alvarado Fernandez (PUR)
33COLSebastian Arenas (COL)
33SWIKevin Burri (SWI)
33TUREvren Cagiran (TUR)
33RUSAlexander Dambaev (RUS)
33PHIPaul Marton De La Cruz (PHI)
33CANAndrew Fagan (CAN)
33NORAnders Faugstad (NOR)
33SWIRoman Haefelfinger (SWI)
33SWIPatrizio Hofer (SWI)
57SPAJesus Jacinto Perez Gonzalez (SPA)
57ITAFederico Pagnoni (ITA)
57HUNViktor Orosz (HUN)
57AUSDanie Oosthuizen (AUS)
57SALDouglas Vladimir Nolasco Carias (SAL)
57FARJogvan Niclasen (FAR)
57CRCLuis Daniel Mora Mora (CRC)
57CHIAlejandro Patricio Martin Arriagada (CHI)
57ARGPablo Maio (ARG)
57FARNikkel Petersen (FAR)
57PURJean Pizarro (PUR)
57JPNYuta Yamamoto (JPN)
57AUTNico Wiener (AUT)
57NEDPim Van De Ven (NED)
57INDGurwinder Singh (IND)
57AUSDamien Sinclair (AUS)
57ITAAlberto Simonelli (ITA)
57AUTSchneeweiß Andreas (AUT)
57DOMJose Miguel Jr Robiou (DOM)
57GBRLuke Ralls (GBR)
57TPEHsin-Min Lin (TPE)
57MALKin Lip Lee (MAL)
57BELReginald Kools (BEL)
57BRARoberval Dos Santos (BRA)
57RSABeyers De Klerk (RSA)
57DENAndreas Darum (DEN)
57COLCamilo Andres Cardona Montanez (COL)
57SPAVictor Canalejas (SPA)
57CZEVladimir Brada (CZE)
57GUAJulio Barillas (GUA)
57BELEnzo Ackx (BEL)
57MEXMiguel Angel Espinosa Suro (MEX)
57BRAMaximiliano Cabral Favoreto (BRA)
57MEXJulio Ricardo Fierro (MEX)
57KAZSergey Khristich (KAZ)
57KAZAkbarali Karabayev (KAZ)
57GERHenrik Hornung (GER)
57AUTStefan Heincz (AUT)
57GERSebastian Hamdorf (GER)
57ISLGudmundur Orn Gudjonsson (ISL)
57DOMMiguel Angel Flaquer Espaillat (DOM)
57KAZPavel Fisher (KAZ)
57BRALuccas Abreu (BRA)

Men's Compound Teams - 21th October 2017


Men's Recurve - 22th October 2017


1KORDong-hyun Im (KOR)
2TPEChun-Heng Wei (TPE)
3NEDSteve Wijler (NED)
4RUSArsalan Baldanov (RUS)
5JPNHideki Kikuchi (JPN)
6CANCrispin Duenas (CAN)
7CHIRicardo Soto (CHI)
8KORWoojin Kim (KOR)
9GERMaximilian Weckmueller (GER)
9CHNWenxuan Wang (CHN)
9NEDSjef Van Den Berg (NED)
9ITADavid Pasqualucci (ITA)
9KORJin Hyek Oh (KOR)
9GBRPatrick Huston (GBR)
9JPNTakaharu Furukawa (JPN)
9SPAPablo Acha (SPA)
17USAJake Kaminski (USA)
17RUSArtem Makhnenko (RUS)
17MALKhairul Anuar Mohamad (MAL)
17ITAMauro Nespoli (ITA)
17FRAPierre Plihon (FRA)
17AUSRyan Tyack (AUS)
17NEDRick van der Ven (NED)
17GERFlorian Kahllund (GER)
17UKRHeorhiy Ivanytskyy (UKR)
17MEXLuis A Álvarez (MEX)
17SPAMiguel Alvarino Garcia (SPA)
17INDMangal Singh Champia (IND)
17TURErdal Meric Dal (TUR)
17CHNLiye Ding (CHN)
17ITAMarco Galiazzo (ITA)
17NORPaul Andre Hagen (NOR)
33MALMuhammad Akmal Nor Hasrin (MAL)
33COLAndres Pila (COL)
33UKRViktor Ruban (UKR)
33KAZOibek Saidiyev (KAZ)
33MEXJuan Rene Serrano (MEX)
33CUBJuan Carlos Stevens (CUB)
33JPNTomoki Sugio (JPN)
33TUROnur Tezel (TUR)
33BELNico Thiry (BEL)
33BHUKinley Tshering (BHU)
33AUSTaylor Worth (AUS)
33POLOskar Kasprowski (POL)
33MALHaziq Kamaruddin (MAL)
33HUNArpad Banda (HUN)
33RUSGalsan Bazarzhapov (RUS)
33SLORok Bizjak (SLO)
33MEXErnesto Boardman (MEX)
33ROMAndrei Danila (ROM)
33TPEYu-Cheng Deng (TPE)
33BRAMarcus D’Almeida (BRA)
33USABrady Ellison (USA)
33KAZDenis Gankin (KAZ)
33TURMete Gazoz (TUR)
33GBRTom Hall (GBR)
57SPAMiguel Pifarre Trujillo (SPA)
57COLDaniel Felipe Pineda (COL)
57CUBAdrian Puente (CUB)
57FINTero Pyylampi (FIN)
57MDADan Olaru (MDA)
57CANHamilton Nguyen (CAN)
57CROMatija Mihalic (CRO)
57GERCamilo Mayr (GER)
57CANBrian Maxwell (CAN)
57PHIFlorante F. Matan (PHI)
57INDTarundeep Rai (IND)
57CROAlen Remar (CRO)
57POLKacper Sierakowski (POL)
57GBRAlex Wise (GBR)
57DENJohan Weiss (DEN)
57BHUNima Wangdi (BHU)
57FRAJean-Charles Valladont (FRA)
57SALOscar Ticas (SAL)
57DENSteffen Thorkildsen (DEN)
57FINAntti Tekoniemi (FIN)
57SLOGasper Strajhar (SLO)
57USAThomas Stanwood (USA)
57LTUModestas Sliauteris (LTU)
57CHNZhongyu Liu (CHN)
57TPEChin-Tang Lee (TPE)
57BRAMarcus Vinicius De Oliveira Porto (BRA)
57INDAtanu Das (IND)
57BRAMarcelo Costa (BRA)
57FRAThomas Chirault (FRA)
57LTUArvydas Cepulionis (LTU)
57KSAAbdulellh Ali Moh Bin Ali (KSA)
57COLDaniel Betancur (COL)
57CHIGuillermo Aguilar (CHI)
57CHIAndres Aguilar (CHI)
57BELBen Adriaensen (BEL)
57KAZSultan Duzelbayev (KAZ)
57SWIFlorian Faber (SWI)
57GUAThomas Flossbach (GUA)
57LUXPit Klein (LUX)
57AUTDominik Irrasch (AUT)
57ROMGhenadi Iepuri (ROM)
57UKROleksii Hunbin (UKR)
57LUXJeff Henckels (LUX)
57DENAske Halskov (DEN)
57SLODen Habjan Malavasic (SLO)
57AUTAndreas Gstoettner (AUT)
57PORLuis Gonçalves (POR)
57CUBHugo Franco (CUB)
105ARGMario Damian Jajarabilla (ARG)
106LTUAdrianas Kovalevskij (LTU)
107KSAMansour Fahd M. Alwi (KSA)
108CZEMartin Hámor (CZE)
109POLMaciej Faldzinski (POL)
110CZERadek Beranek (CZE)
111GUADiego Castro (GUA)
112ARGKevin Sabado (ARG)
113SALHector Ramos (SAL)
114CZEMichal Hlahulek (CZE)
115ARGOscar Andres Santana (ARG)
116KSAFares Mater Alotaibi (KSA)
117BHULam Dorji (BHU)
118ISLGudmundur Orn Gudjonsson (ISL)
119CRCJuan Ignacio Aguero Barrantes (CRC)
120ISLEinar Hjorleifsson (ISL)

Men's Recurve Teams - 22th October 2017


1ITA Italy (Marco Galiazzo, Mauro Nespoli, David Pasqualucci)
2FRA France (Thomas Chirault, Pierre Plihon, Jean-Charles Valladont)
3KOR Republic of Korea (Dong-hyun Im, Woojin Kim, Jin Hyek Oh)
4CAN Canada (Crispin Duenas, Brian Maxwell, Hamilton Nguyen)
5USA United States (Brady Ellison, Jake Kaminski, Thomas Stanwood)
6KAZ Kazakhstan (Sultan Duzelbayev, Denis Gankin, Oibek Saidiyev)
7MAL Malaysia (Haziq Kamaruddin, Khairul Anuar Mohamad, Muhammad Akmal Nor Hasrin)
8GER Germany (Florian Kahllund, Camilo Mayr, Maximilian Weckmueller)
9TPE Taiwan (Yu-Cheng Deng, Chin-Tang Lee, Chun-Heng Wei)
9RUS Russia (Arsalan Baldanov, Galsan Bazarzhapov, Artem Makhnenko)
9NED Netherlands (Sjef Van Den Berg, Rick van der Ven, Steve Wijler)
9MEX Mexico (Luis A Álvarez, Ernesto Boardman, Juan Rene Serrano)
9JPN Japan (Takaharu Furukawa, Hideki Kikuchi, Tomoki Sugio)
9IND India (Mangal Singh Champia, Atanu Das, Tarundeep Rai)
9SPA Spain (Pablo Acha, Miguel Alvarino Garcia, Miguel Pifarre Trujillo)
9CHN China (Liye Ding, Zhongyu Liu, Wenxuan Wang)
17UKR Ukraine (Oleksii Hunbin, Heorhiy Ivanytskyy, Viktor Ruban)
18GBR Great Britain (Tom Hall, Patrick Huston, Alex Wise)
19SLO Slovenia (Rok Bizjak, Den Habjan Malavasic, Gasper Strajhar)
20CHI Chile (Andres Aguilar, Guillermo Aguilar, Ricardo Soto)
21TUR Turkey (Erdal Meric Dal, Mete Gazoz, Onur Tezel)
22COL Colombia (Daniel Betancur, Andres Pila, Daniel Felipe Pineda)
23BRA Brazil (Marcelo Costa, Marcus Vinicius De Oliveira Porto, Marcus D’Almeida)
24POL Poland (Maciej Faldzinski, Oskar Kasprowski, Kacper Sierakowski)
25CUB Cuba (Hugo Franco, Adrian Juan Carlos Puente Stevens)
26DEN Denmark (Aske Halskov, Steffen Thorkildsen, Johan Weiss)
27BHU Bhutan (Lam Dorji, Kinley Tshering, Nima Wangdi)
28LTU Lithuania (Arvydas Cepulionis, Adrianas Kovalevskij, Modestas Sliauteris)
29KSA Saudi Arabia (Fares Mater Alotaibi, Mansour Fahd M. Alwi, Abdulellh Ali Moh Bin Ali)
30CZE Czech Republic (Radek Beranek, Martin Hámor, Michal Hlahulek)
31ARG Argentina (Mario Damian Jajarabilla, Kevin Sabado, Oscar Andres Santana)

Medals

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2017 - All rights reserved