All sports Site

Menu
 

Athletics - European Cross Country Championships - 2010

Choice of a season :

Portugal

Results Women

Results Men

European Cross Country Championships - Results Men 2010

PortugalPortugal - Albufeira - 12th December 2010


Men's Cross - 12th December 2010


1UKRSergiy Lebid (UKR)29:15:00
2SPAAyad Lamdassem (SPA)29:18:00
3PORYousef El Kalai (POR)29:19:00
4FRAAbdellatif Meftah (FRA)29:21:00
5FRAMourad Amdouni (FRA)29:21:00
6ITAAndrea Lalli (ITA)29:28:00
7POREduard Mbengani (POR)29:29:00
8PORRui Pedro Silva (POR)29:32:00
9SPAJesús España (SPA)29:32:00
10FRAEl-mokhtar Benhari (FRA)29:34:00
11RUSYevgeniy Rybakov (RUS)29:35:00
12GERSteffen Uliczka (GER)29:36:00
13SWIStéphane Joly (SWI)29:39:00
14FRADriss El Himer (FRA)29:41:00
15GBRThomas Humphries (GBR)29:43:00
16NEDMichel Butter (NED)29:43:00
17PORRui Silva (POR)29:44:00
18GBRPhilip Nicholls (GBR)29:46:00
19SPARicardo Serrano (SPA)29:49:00
20ITAGabriele De Nard (ITA)29:50:00
21IRLJoseph Sweeney (IRL)29:51:00
22SWIPhilippe Bandi (SWI)29:51:00
23NORMorten Toft Munkholm (NOR)29:55:00
24FRADenis Mayaud (FRA)29:55:00
25FINJussi Utriainen (FIN)29:57:00
26RUSAleksey Reunkov (RUS)29:59:00
27PORLicinio Pimentel (POR)30:00:00
28SPAFrancisco Javier López (SPA)30:07:00
29GBRRyan McLeod (GBR)30:08:00
30RUSNikolay Chavkin (RUS)30:10:00
31SPADavid Solis (SPA)30:11:00
32ITAGianmarco Buttazzo (ITA)30:15:00
33NEDKhalid Choukoud (NED)30:19:00
34NORDabaya Badhaso (NOR)30:21:00
35IRLMark Kenneally (IRL)30:24:00
36FRABadre Dine Zioini (FRA)30:25:00
37GBRMark Draper (GBR)30:26:00
38ITAYuri Floriani (ITA)30:27:00
39RUSAnatoliy Rybakov (RUS)30:27:00
40PORJosé Rocha (POR)30:30:00
41SPAJavier Guerra (SPA)30:37:00
42IRLMark Christie (IRL)30:39:00
43FINMatti RÄsÄnen (FIN)30:42:00
44IRLGary Thornton (IRL)30:44:00
45DENJakob Hannibal (DEN)30:46:00
46LATMareks Floroseks (LAT)30:47:00
47TURFatih Bilgic (TUR)30:47:00
48GBRFrancis Tickner (GBR)30:50:00
49NEDGert-Jan Wassink (NED)30:52:00
50DENJesper Lind Faurschou (DEN)30:57:00
51BELAyoub Touil (BEL)31:03:00
52FINMårten BostrÖm (FIN)31:04:00
53ARMSevak Yeghikyan (ARM)31:13:00
54BELAtelaw Yeshetela Bekele (BEL)31:17:00
55ITAStefano Scaini (ITA)31:20:00
56AUTMichael Schmid (AUT)31:29:00
57IRLDan Mulhare (IRL)31:35:00
58RUSGleb Sharikov (RUS)31:36:00
59SLOAnton Kosmac (SLO)31:38:00
60CZEMilan Kocourek (CZE)31:45:00
61TURBekir Karayel (TUR)31:56:00
62IRLBrian Farrell (IRL)31:59:00
63DENBenjamin Wolters (DEN)32:07:00
64FINJoonas Harjamäki (FIN)32:09:00
65LUXVincent Nothum (LUX)32:45:00
66ESTSergei Tserepannikov (EST)33:02:00
67LATBertuks Edgars (LAT)33:06:00
68CZEJan Kreisinger (CZE)33:32:00
69TURYasin Ceylan (TUR)33:44:00
70LATJanis Arsenikovs (LAT)33:58:00
71LATArnis Rumbenieks (LAT)35:16:00

Men's Cross team event - 12th December 2010


Men's Cross Junior - 12th December 2010


1SPAAbdelaziz Merzougui (SPA)18:07
2SCGNemanja Cerovac (SCG)18:07
3PORRui Pinto (POR)18:09
4UKRIvan Strebkov (UKR)18:09
5NORSondre Nordstad Moen (NOR)18:16
6RUSAndrey Rusakov (RUS)18:18
7NEDJesper Van Der Wielen (NED)18:19
8HUNSándor Szabó (HUN)18:23
9POLMarek Kowalski (POL)18:25
10GBRRyan Saunders (GBR)18:27
11FRARomain Collenot-Spriet (FRA)18:31
12IRLShane Quinn (IRL)18:31
13FRABryan Cantero (FRA)18:32
14GBRJonathan Hay (GBR)18:32
15RUSVictor Saenko (RUS)18:33
16GBRJohn McDonnell (GBR)18:34
17ITAAndrea Sanguinetti (ITA)18:35
18BELErwin Leysen (BEL)18:35
19GERTom Gröschel (GER)18:36
20FRATanguy Pepiot (FRA)18:38
21POREmanuel Rolim (POR)18:39
22GBRAndrew Combs (GBR)18:41
23GBRBen Connor (GBR)18:42
24PORJosé Costa (POR)18:43
25IRLJohn Travers (IRL)18:45
26PORNuno Santos (POR)18:48
27NORFerdinand Kvan Edman (NOR)18:50
28UKRDmytro Siruk (UKR)18:51
29TURMuhammet Emin Tan (TUR)18:51
30RUSIlgizar Safiullin (RUS)18:52
31ITADavide Uccellari (ITA)18:53
32RUSNikolai Lialikov (RUS)18:54
33SPAAitor Fernandez (SPA)18:55
34DENThijs Matthias Nijhuis (DEN)18:56
35ROMNicolae Alexandru Soare (ROM)18:57
36ESTKaur Kivistik (EST)19:01
37GERTimo Benitz (GER)19:02
38BELDries Basemans (BEL)19:03
39UKRBohdan Kostiv (UKR)19:03
40HUNLászló Gregor (HUN)19:05
41IRLPaul Robinson (IRL)19:06
42IRLEmmet Jennings (IRL)19:07
43RUSIlya Gryadkovskiy (RUS)19:07
44FRAValentin Pepiot (FRA)19:09
45BELPieter-Jan Hannes (BEL)19:09
46GBRRobbie Farnham-Rose (GBR)19:10
47FRASamir Dahmani (FRA)19:10
48HUNBenjamin Szalai (HUN)19:10
49FRAMichael Gras (FRA)19:11
50SPAAlberto Imedio (SPA)19:11
51SWISimon Rohrbach (SWI)19:12
52NORØrjan Grønnevig (NOR)19:13
53ROMClaudiu Cimpoieru (ROM)19:13
54BELBrieuc Vandeleene (BEL)19:13
55NEDWouter Warndorff (NED)19:13
56BELLahsene Bouchikhi (BEL)19:15
57SWEElmar Engholm (SWE)19:16
58ITAVincenzo Agnello (ITA)19:17
59UKRIhor Porozov (UKR)19:18
60HUNGáspár Csere (HUN)19:18
61SPAFernando Carro (SPA)19:19
62TURHüseyin Pak (TUR)19:19
63SWIJanik Niederhäuser (SWI)19:20
64PORFábio Rebelo (POR)19:22
65SPAVíctor Puyuelo (SPA)19:24
66ITAMichele Fontana (ITA)19:25
67IRLKevin Dooney (IRL)19:26
68UKRYuriy Kishchenko (UKR)19:26
69ITAFrancois Marzetta (ITA)19:27
70SWEJonas Legernes (SWE)19:28
71SWISeverin Sagar (SWI)19:30
72DENJeppe Harboe (DEN)19:30
73GERStig Rehberg (GER)19:32
74IRLDarren Mcbrearty (IRL)19:38
75DENPeter Glans (DEN)19:39
76ROMRazvan Vasile Pop (ROM)19:39
77GERSimon Boch (GER)19:39
78TURIbrahim Cenik (TUR)19:39
79GEROtto Peetz (GER)19:42
80PORDiogo Lourenço (POR)19:42
81ITAMassimiliano Casuscelli (ITA)19:42
82NORAhmad Muktar Adam (NOR)19:46
83SWEJohan Rogestedt (SWE)19:49
84SLOVid Zevnik (SLO)19:50
85LATAndrejs Sergejevs (LAT)19:50
86TURYusuf Alici (TUR)19:53
87SWIJonas Fahrni (SWI)19:53
88SLOUrban Jereb (SLO)19:53
89ROMGeorge Daniel Preda (ROM)20:05
90LATDmitrijs Serjogins (LAT)20:12
91HUNBarnabás Szaniszlo (HUN)20:16
92TURYunus Emre Cavusli (TUR)20:21
93NORJohan Bugge (NOR)20:23
94SLORok Potocnik (SLO)20:29
95CRODino Bosnjak (CRO)20:36
96ROMIon Lica (ROM)20:37
97SLORok Puhar (SLO)20:39
98DENNick Jensen (DEN)20:49
99LATBelinskis Gvido (LAT)21:04

Men's Cross Team Event - Junior - 12th December 2010


1GBR Great Britain (Ryan Saunders, Jonathan Hay, John McDonnell, Andrew Combs, Ben Connor, Robbie Farnham-Rose)62
2POR Portugal (Rui Pinto, Emanuel Rolim, José Costa, Nuno Santos, Fábio Rebelo, Diogo Lourenço)74
3RUS Russia (Andrey Rusakov, Victor Saenko, Ilgizar Safiullin, Nikolai Lialikov, Ilya Gryadkovskiy)83
4FRA France (Romain Collenot-Spriet, Bryan Cantero, Tanguy Pepiot, Valentin Pepiot, Samir Dahmani, Michael Gras)88
5IRL Ireland (Shane Quinn, John Travers, Paul Robinson, Emmet Jennings, Kevin Dooney, Darren Mcbrearty)120
6UKR Ukraine (Ivan Strebkov, Dmytro Siruk, Bohdan Kostiv, Ihor Porozov, Yuriy Kishchenko)130
7SPA Spain (Abdelaziz Merzougui, Aitor Fernandez, Alberto Imedio, Fernando Carro, Víctor Puyuelo)145
8BEL Belgium (Erwin Leysen, Dries Basemans, Pieter-Jan Hannes, Brieuc Vandeleene, Lahsene Bouchikhi)155
9HUN Hungary (Sándor Szabó, László Gregor, Benjamin Szalai, Gáspár Csere, Barnabás Szaniszlo)156
10NOR Norway (Sondre Nordstad Moen, Ferdinand Kvan Edman, Ørjan Grønnevig, Ahmad Muktar Adam, Johan Bugge)166
11ITA Italy (Andrea Sanguinetti, Davide Uccellari, Vincenzo Agnello, Michele Fontana, Francois Marzetta, Massimiliano Casuscelli)172
12GER Germany (Tom Gröschel, Timo Benitz, Stig Rehberg, Simon Boch, Otto Peetz)206
13ROM Romania (Nicolae Alexandru Soare, Claudiu Cimpoieru, Razvan Vasile Pop, George Daniel Preda, Ion Lica)253
14TUR Turkey (Muhammet Emin Tan, Hüseyin Pak, Ibrahim Cenik, Yusuf Alici, Yunus Emre Cavusli)255
15SWI Switzerland (Simon Rohrbach, Janik Niederhäuser, Severin Sagar, Jonas Fahrni)272
16DEN Denmark (Thijs Matthias Nijhuis, Jeppe Harboe, Peter Glans, Nick Jensen)279
17SLO Slovenia (Vid Zevnik, Urban Jereb, Rok Potocnik, Rok Puhar)363

Men's Cross U-23 - 12th December 2010


1FRAHassan Chahdi (FRA)24:11:00
2FRAFlorian Carvalho (FRA)24:14:00
3RUSYegor Nikolayev (RUS)24:15:00
4BELJeroen D'hoedt (BEL)24:23:00
5PORRicardo Mateus (POR)24:25:00
6BLRSiarhei Platonau (BLR)24:28:00
7PORTiago Costa (POR)24:32:00
8NORSindre Buraas (NOR)24:34:00
9GBRRicky Stevenson (GBR)24:34:00
10GERFlorian Orth (GER)24:44:00
11IRLDavid Mccarthy (IRL)24:46:00
12SPASebastián Martos (SPA)24:47:00
13IRLBrendan O'neill (IRL)24:47:00
14SPAAntonio Abadía (SPA)24:50:00
15ITAAhmed El Mazoury (ITA)24:51:00
16IRLMichael Mulhare (IRL)24:53:00
17NEDThomas Poesiat (NED)24:53:00
18GERFynn Schwiegelshohn (GER)24:55:00
19UKRMaksym Kryvonis (UKR)24:55:00
20IRLDavid Rooney (IRL)24:57:00
21POLLukasz Kujawski (POL)24:58:00
22GBRMitch Goose (GBR)25:01:00
23NORLars Erik Malde (NOR)25:01:00
24FRAAbdelatif Hadjam (FRA)25:01:00
25GBRNick Goolab (GBR)25:04:00
26SPAJavier García (SPA)25:05:00
27SPAVíctor Corrales (SPA)25:06:00
28SWEAlexander Söderberg (SWE)25:06:00
29UKRRoman Romanenko (UKR)25:07:00
30BELSanne Torfs (BEL)25:09:00
31GERRichard Ringer (GER)25:11:00
32POLMarcin Blazinski (POL)25:11:00
33NEDAbdi Nageeye (NED)25:12:00
34IRLJohn Coghlan (IRL)25:14:00
35SPADaniel Mateo (SPA)01:15:00
36DENMorten Fransen (DEN)01:17:00
37NORAudun Nordtveit (NOR)01:18:00
38SWEMikael Ekvall (SWE)01:20:00
39BELKoen Naert (BEL)01:22:00
40TURVedat Gunen (TUR)01:24:00
41BELBashir Abdi (BEL)01:25:00
42SPAIván Fernández (SPA)01:28:00
43TURMedeni Demir (TUR)25:30:00
44NORHans Kristian Fløystad (NOR)25:30:00
45UKRIhor Olefirenko (UKR)25:31:00
46AUTAndreas Vojta (AUT)25:32:00
47AUTValentin Pfeil (AUT)25:33:00
48SCODerek Hawkins (SCO)25:34:00
49SWEEric Senorski (SWE)25:34:00
50NEDNiels Verwer (NED)25:35:00
51FRAEtienne Diemunsch (FRA)25:35:00
52NEDJorit Van Malsen (NED)25:38:00
53POLKamil Sieracki (POL)25:39:00
54BELFlorent Caelen (BEL)25:40:00
55ITAPatrick Nasti (ITA)25:40:00
56UKRSerhiy Lysenko (UKR)25:41:00
57ESTKeio Kits (EST)25:42:00
58SLOMitja Krevs (SLO)25:43:00
59PORPaulo Lopes (POR)25:44:00
60NORLars Nesbø Bakke (NOR)25:49:00
61SWEAnton Danielson (SWE)25:50:00
62PORJorge Santa Cruz (POR)25:51:00
63ITAStefano Casagrande (ITA)25:52:00
64FRABenjamin Andre (FRA)25:53:00
65TURSedat Gunen (TUR)25:54:00
66SLOJan Breznik (SLO)25:54:00
67CZELukas Kourek (CZE)25:55:00
68GBRAshley Harrell (GBR)25:55:00
69ITAAlessandro Turroni (ITA)25:56:00
70SWIMarcel Berni (SWI)25:59:00
71TURErdinc Ekin (TUR)26:01:00
72LATJanis Viskers (LAT)26:02:00
73SLOPeter Oblak (SLO)26:04:00
74ITARiccardo Passeri (ITA)26:07:00
75GERHagen Brosius (GER)26:10:00
76IRLCiarán O'Lionáird (IRL)26:12:00
77FRATahar Semlali (FRA)26:17:00
78POLKrystian Zalewski (POL)26:18:00
79DENOle Hesselbjerg (DEN)26:19:00
80LATKaspars Briska (LAT)26:26:00
81NORTom Erling Kårbø (NOR)26:29:00
82LATKonstantins Savcuks (LAT)26:29:00
83ITARiccardo Sterni (ITA)26:29:00
84SWEAndreas Åhwall (SWE)26:29:00
85PORRicardo Vale (POR)26:33:00
86SWIAndreas Kempf (SWI)26:34:00
87ESTPriit Aus (EST)26:36:00
88POLArkadiusz Ankiel (POL)26:39:00
89PORLuis Mendes (POR)26:42:00
90MONAntoine Berlin (MON)26:46:00
91ARMAshot Hayrapetyan (ARM)26:56:00
92AUTChristoph Sander (AUT)27:01:00
93LATAndrejs Domanins (LAT)27:07:00
94AUTJürgen Aigner (AUT)27:18:00
95GEOGigla Zilberstein (GEO)27:48:00
96ALBIlir Kellezi (ALB)29:01:00

Men's Cross Team Event - U-23 - 12th December 2010


1IRL Ireland (David Mccarthy, Brendan O'neill, Michael Mulhare, David Rooney, John Coghlan, Ciarán O'Lionáird)60
2FRA France (Hassan Chahdi, Florian Carvalho, Abdelatif Hadjam, Etienne Diemunsch, Benjamin Andre, Tahar Semlali)78
3SPA Spain (Sebastián Martos, Antonio Abadía, Javier García, Víctor Corrales, Daniel Mateo, Iván Fernández)79
4GBR Great Britain (Ricky Stevenson, Mitch Goose, Nick Goolab, Derek Hawkins, Ashley Harrell)104
5NOR Norway (Sindre Buraas, Lars Erik Malde, Audun Nordtveit, Hans Kristian Fløystad, Lars Nesbø Bakke, Tom Erling Kårbø)112
6BEL Belgium (Jeroen D'hoedt, Sanne Torfs, Koen Naert, Bashir Abdi, Florent Caelen)114
7POR Portugal (Ricardo Mateus, Tiago Costa, Paulo Lopes, Jorge Santa Cruz, Ricardo Vale, Luis Mendes)133
8GER Germany (Florian Orth, Fynn Schwiegelshohn, Richard Ringer, Hagen Brosius)134
9UKR Ukraine (Maksym Kryvonis, Roman Romanenko, Ihor Olefirenko, Serhiy Lysenko)149
10NED Netherlands (Thomas Poesiat, Abdi Nageeye, Niels Verwer, Jorit Van Malsen)152
11SWE Sweden (Alexander Söderberg, Mikael Ekvall, Eric Senorski, Anton Danielson, Andreas Åhwall)176
12POL Poland (Lukasz Kujawski, Marcin Blazinski, Kamil Sieracki, Krystian Zalewski, Arkadiusz Ankiel)184
13ITA Italy (Ahmed El Mazoury, Patrick Nasti, Stefano Casagrande, Alessandro Turroni, Riccardo Passeri, Riccardo Sterni)202
14TUR Turkey (Vedat Gunen, Medeni Demir, Sedat Gunen, Erdinc Ekin)219
15AUT Austria (Andreas Vojta, Valentin Pfeil, Christoph Sander, Jürgen Aigner)279
16LAT Latvia (Janis Viskers, Kaspars Briska, Konstantins Savcuks, Andrejs Domanins)327

Medals

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2018 - All rights reserved