Leiria (Portugal) from 20th June to 21th June 2009 :


Results


 
Women's 100 m - 20th June
Pos Name Nat Result
1 Emily Freeman  GBR 11.42
2 Natalia Pohrebniak  UKR 11.49
3 Carima Louami  FRA 11.50
4 Maria Aurora Salvagno  ITA 11.51
5 Marika Popowicz  POL 11.51
6 Marion Wagner  GER 11.51
7 Yevgeniya Polyakova  RUS 11.55
8 Sónia Tavares  POR 11.57
9 Yeoryía Koklóni  GRE 11.58
10 Lena Berntsson  SWE 11.73
11 Katerina Cechová  CZE 11.81
12 Amparo María Cotán  SPA 11.97

 
Women's 200 m - 20th June
Pos Name Nat Result
1 Yulia Gushchina  RUS 23.01
2 Marta Jeschke  POL 23.34
3 Christine Ohuruogu  GBR 23.40
4 Muriel Hurtis-Houairi  FRA 23.53
5 Vincenza Calě  ITA 23.62
6 Cathleen Tschirch  GER 23.71
7 Sónia Tavares  POR 23.82
8 Estela García Villalta  SPA 23.99
9 María Karastamáti  GRE 24.09
10 Lena Berntsson  SWE 24.35
11 Katerina Cechová  CZE 24.41

 
Women's 400 m - 20th June
Pos Name Nat Result
1 Libania Grenot  ITA 51.16
2 Lyudmila Litvinova  RUS 51.23
3 Natalia Pygyda  UKR 51.86
4 Lee McConnell  SCO 51.92
5 Sorina Nwachukwu  GER 51.99
6 Symphora Béhi  FRA 52.88
7 Jolanta WÓjcik  POL 53.82
8 Aauri Lorena Bokesa Abia  SPA 53.94
9 Agní Dervéni  GRE 54.39
10 Jitka Bartonicková  CZE 54.49
11 Maria Do Carmo Tavares  POR 55.09
12 Moa Hjelmer  SWE 56.93

 
Women's 800 m - 20th June
Pos Name Nat Result
1 Yuliya Krevsun  UKR 1:58.62
2 Ekaterina Kostetskaya  RUS 1:59.43
3 Elodie Guegan  FRA 1:59.79
4 Hannah England  ENG 1:59.94
5 Lenka Masna  CZE 2:00.10
6 Jana Hartmann  GER 2:00.71
7 Elisa Cusma Piccione  ITA 2:00.93
8 Eléni Filándra  GRE 2:01.17
9 Irene Alfonso  SPA 2:01.63
10 Sandra Teixeira  POR 2:02.00
11 Renata Plis  POL 2:02.44
12 Sofia Öberg  SWE 2:04.36

 
Women's 1500 m - 20th June
Pos Name Nat Result
1 Anna Alminova  RUS 4:07.59
2 Nuria Fernández  SPA 4:08.00
3 Elisa Cusma Piccione  ITA 4:08.72
4 Hannah England  ENG 4:09.25
5 Anna Mishchenko  UKR 4:10.34
6 Lidia Chojecka  POL 4:11.71
7 Sara Moreira  POR 4:12.94
8 Laurane Picoche  FRA 4:15.13
9 Maria Kladou  GRE 4:18.29
10 Ulrika Johansson  SWE 4:18.77
11 Denise Krebs  GER 4:21.65
12 Tereza Capková  CZE 4:22.33

 
Women's 3000 m - 20th June
Pos Name Nat Result
1 Gulnara Galkina-Samitova  RUS 8:46.88
2 Sylwia Ejdys  POL 8:58.26
3 Inęs Monteiro  POR 9:00.83
4 Stephanie Twell  SCO 9:09.65
5 Élodie Olivarčs  FRA 9:14.94
6 Federica Dal Ri  ITA 9:20.11
7 Tetyana Holovchenko  UKR 9:23.36
8 Maria Kladou  GRE 9:53.25
9 Charlotte SchÖnbeck  SWE 10:02.22
10 Lenka VseteckovÁ  CZE

 
Women's 100 m Hurdles - 20th June
Pos Name Nat Result
1 Lucie Skrobáková  CZE 12.94
2 Yuliya Kondakova  RUS 12.94
3 Olena Ovcharova-Krasovska  UKR 13.02
4 Carolin Nytra  GER 13.08
5 Sandra Gomis  FRA 13.13
6 Joanna Kocielnik  POL 13.16
7 Glory Alozie  SPA 13.40
8 Francesca Doveri  ITA 13.41
9 Flóra Redoúmi  GRE 13.59
10 Eva Vital  POR 13.66
11 Phyllis Agbo  GBR 13.73
12 Emma Magnusson  SWE 13.93

 
Women's 400 m Hurdles - 20th June
Pos Name Nat Result
1 Anna Jesien  POL 54.82
2 Anastasiya Rabchenyuk  UKR 55.05
3 Zuzana Hejnová  CZE 55.29
4 Eilidh Child  SCO 55.48
5 Jonna Tilgner  GER 56.45
6 Aurore Kassambara  FRA 56.79
7 Benedetta Ceccarelli  ITA 57.12
8 Yekaterina Bikert  RUS 58.31
9 Laia Forcadell  SPA 58.50
10 Ulrika Johansson  SWE 58.56
11 Hristína Hantzí-Neag  GRE 1:00.87

 
Women's 3000 m Steeplechase - 20th June
Pos Name Nat Result
1 Antje Möldner  GER 9:32.65
2 Sophie Duarte  FRA 9:33.63
3 Yelena Sidorchenkova Orlova  RUS 9:36.88
4 Sara Moreira  POR 9:43.99
5 Helen Clitheroe  ENG 9:44.67
6 Rosa María Morató  SPA 9:48.40
7 Iríni Kokkinaríou  GRE 9:52.82
8 Valentyna Horpynych  UKR 10:04.13
9 Marcela Lustigova  CZE 10:43.44
10 Emma Qualia  ITA
11 Ulrika Johansson  SWE
12 Katarzyna Kowalska  POL

 
Women's High jump - 20th June
Pos Name Nat Result
1 Ariane Friedrich  GER 2.02
2 Ruth Beitia  SPA 2.00
3 Antonietta Di Martino  ITA 2.00
4 Svetlana Shkolina  RUS 1.98
5 Emma Green-Tregaro  SWE 1.95
6 Vita Palamar  UKR 1.91
6 Adonía Steryíou  GRE 1.91
8 Iva Straková  CZE 1.91
9 Kamila Stepaniuk  POL 1.87
10 Nina Manga  FRA 1.80
10 Adele Lassu  GBR 1.80
12 Marisa Anselmo  POR 1.80

 
Women's Pole vault - 20th June
Pos Name Nat Result
1 Monika Pyrek  POL 4.70
2 Yulia Golubchikova  RUS 4.65
3 Silke Spiegelburg  GER 4.60
4 Kate Dennison  ENG 4.55
5 Jirina Ptácniková-Svobodová  CZE 4.45
6 Nikoléta Kiriakopoúlou  GRE 4.35
7 Telie Mathiot  FRA 4.35
8 Naroa Agirre Kamio  SPA 4.25
9 Anna Giordano Bruno  ITA 4.25
10 Sandra-Hélčna Tavares  POR 4.25
11 Natalya Kushch  UKR 4.10
12 Malin DahlstrÖm  SWE 3.80

 
Women's Triple jump - 20th June
Pos Name Nat Result
1 Teresa Nzola Meso Ba  FRA 14.40
2 Anna Pyatykh  RUS 14.10
3 Magdelín Martínez  ITA 14.01
4 Malgorzata Trybanska  POL 13.89
5 Liliya Kulyk  UKR 13.85
6 Athanasía Pérra  GRE 13.79
7 Patricia Sarrapio  SPA 13.56
8 Patrícia Mamona  POR 13.50
9 Martina SestÁkovÁ  CZE 13.27
10 Nadia Williams  ENG 13.21
11 Katja Demut  GER 13.04
12 Angelica StrÖm  SWE 12.63

 
Women's Shot put - 20th June
Pos Name Nat Result
1 Nadine Kleinert-Schmitt  GER 19.59
2 Chiara Rosa  ITA 18.57
3 Laurence Manfrédi  FRA 18.16
4 Magdalena Sobieszek  POL 17.26
5 Helena Engman  SWE 16.96
6 Iríni Terzóglou  GRE 16.86
7 Jana Kárníková  CZE 16.76
8 Anna Omarova  RUS 16.47
9 Viktoriya Dehtyar  UKR 16.34
10 Irache Quintanal  SPA 15.71
11 Maria Antónia Borges  POR 15.46
12 Alison Rodger  SCO 15.43

 
Women's Discus throw - 20th June
Pos Name Nat Result
1 Natalya Fokina-Semenova  UKR 61.58
2 Mélina Robert-Michon  FRA 61.41
3 Vera Cechlová  CZE 60.50
4 Nadine Müller  GER 59.53
5 Violetta Potepa  POL 58.81
6 Laura Bordignon  ITA 56.45
7 Sofia Larsson  SWE 52.34
8 Evaggelía SofÁni  GRE 51.19
9 Eden Francis  ENG 49.80
10 Irache Quintanal  SPA 47.53
11 Liliana Cá  POR 47.41
12 Olesya Korotkova  RUS 46.25

 
Women's Hammer throw - 20th June
Pos Name Nat Result
1 Anita Wlodarczyk  POL 75.23
2 Betty Heidler  GER 74.97
3 Stilianí Papadopoúlou  GRE 71.18
4 Clarissa Claretti  ITA 70.52
5 Stéphanie Falzon  FRA 69.71
6 Zoe Derham  ENG 65.59
7 Berta Castells Franco  SPA 65.07
8 Lenka LedvinovÁ  CZE 64.94
9 Iryna Sekachova  UKR 64.78
10 Tracey Andersson  SWE 64.75
11 Vânia Silva  POR 61.36

 
Women's Javelin throw - 20th June
Pos Name Nat Result
1 Christina Obergföll  GER 68.59
2 Barbora Spotáková  CZE 65.89
3 Mariya Abakumova  RUS 62.01
4 Zahra Bani  ITA 59.11
5 Sávva Líka  GRE 58.56
6 Mercedes Chilla  SPA 58.43
7 Vira Rebryk  UKR 55.88
8 Barbara Madejczyk  POL 53.52
9 Anna Wessman  SWE 52.30
10 Laura Whittingham  ENG 51.13
11 Nadia Vigliano  FRA 50.59
12 Sílvia Cruz  POR 50.30

 
Women's 4x100 m relay - 20th June
Pos Team Nat Result
1 Russia (Yevgeniya Polyakova, Natalya Rusakova, Yulia Gushchina, Yuliya Chermoshanskaya)  RUS 43.35
2 Great Britain (Laura Turner, Kadi-Ann Thomas, Emily Freeman, Joice Maduaka)  GBR 43.44
3 Germany (Katja Wakan, Anne MÖllinger, Cathleen Tschirch, Marion Wagner)  GER 43.57
4 Ukraine (Natalia Pohrebniak, Iryna Shtanhyeyeva, Mariya Ryemyen, Yelizaveta Bryzhina)  UKR 43.60
5 Poland (Iwona ZiÓlkowska, Marta Jeschke, Marika Popowicz, Iwona Brzezinska)  POL 44.04
6 Italy (Anita Pistone, Vincenza Calě, Doris Tomasini, Aurora Salvagno Maria)  ITA 44.09
7 Portugal (Eva Vital, Naide Gomes, Carla Tavares, Sónia Tavares)  POR 44.70
8 Greece (María GÁtou, María Karastamáti, Andriána FÉrra, Yeoryía Koklóni)  GRE 44.75
9 Sweden (Emma Rienas, Lena Berntsson, Julia Skugge, Isabelle Eurenius)  SWE 45.22
10 Czech Republic (Iveta Mazácová, Lucie Skrobáková, Pavla HrivnovÁ, Katerina Cechová)  CZE 45.27
11 Spain (Plácida MartÍnez, Estela García Villalta, Amparo María Cotán, Glory Alozie)  SPA 45.35

 
Women's 5000 m - 21th June
Pos Name Nat Result
1 Dolores Checa  SPA 15:28.87
2 Silvia Weissteiner  ITA 15:31.33
3 Sabrina Mockenhaupt  GER 15:37.67
4 Natalya Medvedeva  RUS 15:44.30
5 Ana Dulce Félix  POR 15:47.37
6 Christelle Daunay  FRA 15:51.47
7 Laura Kenney  GBR 15:53.29
8 Agnieszka Ciolek-Mierzejewska  POL 15:59.69
9 Ida Nilsson  SWE 16:00.31
10 Petra Kamínková  CZE
11 Tetyana Filonyuk  UKR
12 María Pardaloú  GRE

 
Women's Long jump - 21th June
Pos Name Nat Result
1 Naide Gomes  POR 6.83
2 Olga Kucherenko  RUS 6.73
3 Teresa Dobija  POL 6.45
4 María-Eléni KafoÚrou  GRE 6.39
5 Viktoriya Molchanova  UKR 6.37
6 Eloyse Lesueur  FRA 6.29
7 Bianca Kappler  GER 6.25
8 Jana Koresová  CZE 6.22
9 Tania Vicenzino  ITA 6.18
10 Phyllis Agbo  GBR 6.07
11 María Del Mar Jover Pérez  SPA 6.05
12 Angelica StrÖm  SWE 5.88

 
Women's 4x400 m relay - 21th June
Pos Team Nat Result
1 Russia (Yelena Voinova, Tatyana Firova, Anastasiya Kapachinskaya, Lyudmila Litvinova)  RUS 3:25.25
2 Italy (Daniela Reina, Enrica Spacca Maria, Marta Milani, Libania Grenot)  ITA 3:28.77
3 Great Britain (Victoria Barr, Eilidh Child, Jennifer Meadows, Lee McConnell)  GBR 3:29.29
4 Germany (Sorina Nwachukwu, Claudia Hoffman, Jonna Tilgner, Florence Ekpo-Umoh)  GER 3:29.31
5 France (Solene DÉsert-Mariller, Thélia Sigere, Aurélie Kamga, Symphora Béhi)  FRA 3:29.85
6 Ukraine (Anastasiya Rabchenyuk, Zoya Hladun-Nesterenko, Yuliya Baraley, Natalia Pygyda)  UKR 3:30.73
7 Czech Republic (Drahomíra EidrnovÁ, Lenka Masna, Jitka Bartonicková, Zuzana Hejnová)  CZE 3:34.87
8 Spain (Aauri Lorena Bokesa Abia, Natalia Romero, Teresa Torres, Begona Garrido)  SPA 3:36.00
9 Portugal (Vera Barbosa, Carmo Tavares Maria, Joceline Monteiro, Patrícia Lopes)  POR 3:36.15
10 Greece (Ekateríni SÍrou, Eléni Filándra, María PanayiotÍdou, Agní Dervéni)  GRE 3:39.34
11 Sweden (Josefin Magnusson, Moa Hjelmer, Rebecca HÖgberg, Ulrika Johansson)  SWE 3:42.87