All sports Site

Menu
 

Athletics - World Cross Country Championships - 2011

Choice of a season :

Spain

Results Women

Results Men

World Cross Country Championships - Results Men 2011

SpainSpain - Punta Umbría - 20th March 2011


Men's Cross - 20th March 2011


1ETHImana Marga (ETH)33:50
2KENPaul Kipngetich Tanui (KEN)33:52
3KENVincent Kiprop Chepkok (KEN)33:53
4KENMathew Kipkoech Kisorio (KEN)33:55
5KENGeoffrey Kiprono Mutai (KEN)34:03
6UGAStephen Kiprotich (UGA)34:07
7KENPhilemon Kimeli Limo (KEN)34:21
8ETHHunegnaw Mesfin (ETH)34:25
9BRNAli Hasan Mahboob (BRN)34:30
10KENHosea Mwok Macharinyang (KEN)34:30
11UGAMoses Ndiema Kipsiro (UGA)34:31
12ETHDino Sefir (ETH)34:35
13UGAGeoffrey Kusuro (UGA)35:06
14ERATeklemariam Medhin (ERA)35:08
15RSAStephen Mokoka (RSA)35:10
16SPAAyad Lamdassem (SPA)35:12
17ETHFeyisa Lilesa (ETH)35:13
18ERAAdhanom Abraha (ERA)35:28
19UGADickson Huru (UGA)35:31
20ALGRabah Aboud (ALG)35:33
21AUSCraig Mottram (AUS)35:33
22UGAMoses Kibet (UGA)35:34
23FRAHassan Chahdi (FRA)35:35
24ERAAmanuel Mesel (ERA)35:38
25RSATshamano Setone (RSA)35:38
26NORSindre Buraas (NOR)35:38
27MEXJuan Carlos Romero (MEX)35:42
28BRNDejene Regassa (BRN)35:43
29RSAKgosi Tsosane (RSA)35:48
30BRNBilisuma Shugi (BRN)35:49
31SPACarles Castillejo (SPA)35:52
32SPAYoussef Aakaou (SPA)35:53
33RWAGervais Hakizimana (RWA)35:54
34PORNuno Costa (POR)35:54
35ALGKhoudir Aggoune (ALG)35:55
36USABen True (USA)35:56
37NORSondre Nordstad Moen (NOR)35:58
38MARAdil Rached (MAR)36:01
39ERAKiflom Sium (ERA)36:02
40USAMax King (USA)36:02
41PORJosé Rocha (POR)36:05
42AUSDavid Mcneill (AUS)36:06
43ALGAhmed Messeles (ALG)36:09
44RSAMoorosi Soke (RSA)36:11
45ERAMulue Andom (ERA)36:12
46JPNHirotaka Tamura (JPN)36:12
47ETHBelete Assefa (ETH)36:13
48PORManuel Damião (POR)36:17
49ARGMiguel Ángel Bárzola (ARG)36:22
50JPNYusuke Takabayashi (JPN)36:26
51MARAnis Selmouni (MAR)36:29
52ALGAhmed Naïli (ALG)36:29
53SWIPhilippe Bandi (SWI)36:30
54GERSteffen Uliczka (GER)36:31
55USABrent Vaughn (USA)36:32
56NORDabaya Badhaso (NOR)36:36
57CANCameron Levins (CAN)36:36
58ENGAndrew Vernon (ENG)36:38
59CANKelly Wiebe (CAN)36:39
60AUSBen St. Lawrence (AUS)36:41
61NZLJake Robertson (NZL)36:41
62TUNWissem Hosni (TUN)36:42
63BRNEdwin Chebii Kimurer (BRN)36:44
64GBRThomas Humphries (GBR)36:47
65MARAbdellah Tagharrafet (MAR)36:47
66PORMarco Morgado (POR)36:48
67PORLicinio Pimentel (POR)36:50
68USAAndrew Carlson (USA)36:52
69BRNAlemu Bekele (BRN)36:55
70ITAAhmed El Mazoury (ITA)37:00
71SPAArturo Casado (SPA)37:00
72RWAEric Sebahire (RWA)37:03
73ENGLuke Gunn (ENG)37:06
74BRALeandro De Oliveira (BRA)37:10
75USABrian Olinger (USA)37:14
76MARAbdelhadi El Mouaziz (MAR)37:19
77GBRJames Walsh (GBR)37:20
78USAAndrew Bumbalough (USA)37:24
79BRAIsrael Dos Anjos (BRA)37:28
80AUSLiam Adams (AUS)37:29
81CHNZhenlong Zhang (CHN)37:30
82DENMorten Munkholm (DEN)37:33
83GBRRyan McLeod (GBR)37:35
84JPNTsubasa Hayakawa (JPN)37:37
85ALGMounir Miout (ALG)37:39
86JPNTetsuya Yoroizaka (JPN)37:40
87LESTsepo Ramonene (LES)37:43
88BRAClodoaldo Da Silva (BRA)37:51
89BRAÉderson Pereira (BRA)37:55
90SPARicardo Serrano (SPA)37:56
91SCODerek Hawkins (SCO)38:01
92FRAHassan Hirt (FRA)38:05
93NZLZane Robertson (NZL)38:08
94AGOAvelino Dumbo (AGO)38:15
95NORLars Erik Malde (NOR)38:18
96ITAPatrick Nasti (ITA)38:25
97ARGJavier Carriqueo (ARG)38:29
98CANBarry Britt (CAN)38:31
99CANAlex Genest (CAN)38:35
100CAYJon Rankin (CAY)38:44
101RSAXolisa Tyali (RSA)39:20
102NORHans Kristian Fløystad (NOR)39:43
103CHNLaiyuan Gao (CHN)39:51
104BULYolo Nikolov (BUL)39:57
105CANDerek Snider (CAN)40:21
106RSALungisa Mdedelwa (RSA)40:22
107NZLAlex Parlane (NZL)40:39
108SEYGaylord Silly (SEY)40:56
109TADSotiboldi Haitov (TAD)41:10
110SEYAntoine Simon Labiche (SEY)41:31
111EQGRoberto Mandje (EQG)41:54

Men's Cross team event - 20th March 2011


1KEN Kenya (Hosea Mwok Macharinyang, Philemon Kimeli Limo, Geoffrey Kiprono Mutai, Mathew Kipkoech Kisorio, Vincent Kiprop Chepkok, Paul Kipngetich Tanui)14
2ETH Ethiopia (Abera Kuma, Belete Assefa, Feyisa Lilesa, Dino Sefir, Hunegnaw Mesfin, Imana Marga)38
3UGA Uganda (Dickson Huru, Geoffrey Kusuro, Moses Ndiema Kipsiro, Stephen Kiprotich, Moses Kibet)49
4ERA Eritrea (Samuel Tsegay, Mulue Andom, Kiflom Sium, Amanuel Mesel, Adhanom Abraha, Teklemariam Medhin)95
5RSA South Africa (Lungisa Mdedelwa, Xolisa Tyali, Moorosi Soke, Kgosi Tsosane, Tshamano Setone, Stephen Mokoka)113
6BRN Bahrain (Tareq Mubarak Taher, Alemu Bekele, Edwin Chebii Kimurer, Bilisuma Shugi, Dejene Regassa, Ali Hasan Mahboob)130
7ALG Algeria (Mounir Miout, Ahmed Naïli, Ahmed Messeles, Khoudir Aggoune, Rabah Aboud)150
8SPA Spain (Antonio David Jiménez, Ricardo Serrano, Arturo Casado, Youssef Aakaou, Carles Castillejo, Ayad Lamdassem)150
9POR Portugal (José Rocha, Nuno Costa, Yousef El Kalai, Licinio Pimentel, Marco Morgado, Manuel Damião)189
10USA United States (Andrew Bumbalough, Brian Olinger, Andrew Carlson, Brent Vaughn, Max King, Ben True)199
11AUS Australia (Ben St. Lawrence, David Mcneill, Craig Mottram, Clinton Perrett, Liam Adams)203
12NOR Norway (Hans Kristian Fløystad, Lars Erik Malde, Dabaya Badhaso, Sondre Nordstad Moen, Sindre Buraas)214
13MAR Morocco (Najim El Gady, Hafid Chani, Abdelhadi El Mouaziz, Abdellah Tagharrafet, Anis Selmouni, Adil Rached)230
14JPN Japan (Tetsuya Yoroizaka, Tsubasa Hayakawa, Yusuke Takabayashi, Hirotaka Tamura)266
15GBR Great Britain (Derek Hawkins, Ryan McLeod, James Walsh, Luke Gunn, Thomas Humphries, Andrew Vernon)272
16CAN Canada (Derek Snider, Alex Genest, Barry Britt, Kelly Wiebe, Cameron Levins)313
17BRA Brazil (Joilson Da Silva, Éderson Pereira, Clodoaldo Da Silva, Israel Dos Anjos, Leandro De Oliveira)330le/Results | Athletes | Video/Audio | History | Community

Men's Cross Junior - 20th March 2011


1KENGeoffrey Kipsang Kamworor (KEN)22:21
2UGAThomas Ayeko (UGA)22:27
3KENPatrick Mutunga Mwikya (KEN)22:32
4ETHBonsa Dida (ETH)22:39
5ETHFikadu Haftu (ETH)22:43
6KENJames Gitahi Rungaru (KEN)22:43
7ETHMuktar Edris (ETH)22:44
8ETHYitayal Atnafu Zerihun (ETH)22:53
9UGAJacob Araptany (UGA)23:03
10KENIsiah Kiplangat Koech (KEN)23:10
11ETHTesfaye Cheru (ETH)23:16
12ERASamsom Gebreyohannes (ERA)23:18
13KENPhilemon Kipchumba Yator (KEN)23:19
14KENJustin Kiprop Cheruiyot (KEN)23:19
15UGAPeter Kibet (UGA)23:21
16ERAMerhawi Tadese (ERA)23:21
17ERAGoitom Kifle (ERA)23:24
18MARSoufiyan Bouqantar (MAR)23:25
19ETHTeshome Tafese (ETH)23:33
20ERATesfagaber Ayahuney (ERA)23:35
21ERATsegay Tuemay (ERA)23:43
22BRNIsaac Kemboi Chelimo (BRN)23:47
23MARAbdelmajid El Hissouf (MAR)23:49
24UGAPhillip Kipyeko (UGA)23:50
25UGADaniel Rotich (UGA)23:52
26RSAWilliam Kaptein (RSA)23:52
27MAROthmane El Goumri (MAR)23:57
28RSALuyanda Qolo (RSA)23:59
29USACraig Lutz (USA)24:02
30ERAWeynay Ghebresilasie (ERA)24:11
31SUDAbdelmunaim Yahya Adam (SUD)24:17
32USAAmmar Moussa (USA)24:21
33JPNKazuma Kubota (JPN)24:22
34RSAJeremy Andreas (RSA)24:23
35RSAMerlin Alcardo Klaaste (RSA)24:23
36JPNTakashi Ichida (JPN)24:25
37JPNGenki Yagisawa (JPN)24:34
38MARAbdelhadi Labäli (MAR)24:34
39GBRJonathan Hay (GBR)24:35
40AUSEthan Heywood (AUS)24:36
41AUSGlen Yarham (AUS)24:37
42JPNYuma Hattori (JPN)24:38
43JPNYuki Arimura (JPN)24:40
44ALGMansour Haraoui (ALG)24:43
45USAMaxwell Straneva (USA)24:45
46JPNKen Yokote (JPN)24:45
47USAJustin Vilhauer (USA)24:50
48FRARomain Collenot-Spriet (FRA)24:51
49CANRoss Proudfoot (CAN)24:53
50RUSIlgizar Safiullin (RUS)24:59
51SUDKhalid Mohamed Ahmed (SUD)24:59
52PORRui Pinto (POR)25:01
53GBRRoss Matheson (GBR)25:03
54SPAGabriel Navarro (SPA)25:09
55FRAMaxime Salmeron (FRA)25:10
56USARyan Poland (USA)25:12
57MEXSaid Diaz (MEX)25:13
58POLSzymon Kulka (POL)25:17
59BRAIoran Etchechury (BRA)25:17
60BRAJoão Luis Filho (BRA)25:18
61ALGIlyas Salhi (ALG)25:19
62RUSAndrey Strizhakov (RUS)25:22
63CANXavier King (CAN)25:24
64TUNKhemais Abbassi (TUN)25:25
65AUSHugh Williams (AUS)25:26
66SPAAngel Ronco (SPA)25:27
67GBRBenjamin Connor (GBR)25:29
68CANJonathan Darlington (CAN)25:30
69SPAFernando Carro (SPA)25:34
70RSAMmusu Edwin Sesipi (RSA)25:35
71GBRRichard Goodman (GBR)25:37
72GBRIan Bailey (GBR)25:40
73PERJosé Luis Rojas (PER)25:41
74TUNTaha Gourrida (TUN)25:42
75AUSJoshua Johnson (AUS)25:43
76SPAVíctor Puyuelo (SPA)25:43
77ITAGiuseppe Gerratana (ITA)25:44
78FRADjilali Bedrani (FRA)25:50
79CANAndrew Kowalsky (CAN)25:53
80RUSAndrey Rusakov (RUS)25:55
81ISRYimer Getahun (ISR)25:58
82SUDElsmani Ali Mohammed (SUD)25:59
83CANRobert Denault (CAN)26:01
84ALGChouaib Hamdane (ALG)26:03
85BOTSelibi Maitiso (BOT)26:06
86BULMitko Tsenov (BUL)26:06
87ALGZinelabedine Mahcene (ALG)26:07
88SPAKarim Achengli (SPA)26:11
89RUSEduard Krasnov (RUS)26:13
90TUNHoussem Chaabani (TUN)26:14
91SUDChol Ubhor (SUD)26:15
92VENLucirio Garrido (VEN)26:17
93CANPaul Janikowski (CAN)26:19
94SPADaniel Arce (SPA)26:27
95GBRTom Curr (GBR)26:28
96TUNWalid Lajdal (TUN)26:29
97BRAGuilherme Ademilson Santos (BRA)26:31
98ALGMouloud Madoui (ALG)26:34
99BLRDzianis Piatraha (BLR)26:47
100JORTha'Er Aljohar (JOR)26:52
101RUSNikolai Lialikov (RUS)26:54
102ITAStefano Massimi (ITA)26:59
103ITAAbdelmjid Ed Derraz (ITA)27:19
104RUSVitaly Lagushin (RUS)27:20
105BRAAtaíde De Souza (BRA)27:21
106CAPNilson Tavares (CAP)33:55

Men's Cross Team Event - Junior - 20th March 2011


1KEN Kenya (Justin Kiprop Cheruiyot, Philemon Kipchumba Yator, Isiah Kiplangat Koech, James Gitahi Rungaru, Patrick Mutunga Mwikya, Geoffrey Kipsang Kamworor)20
2ETH Ethiopia (Teshome Tafese, Tesfaye Cheru, Yitayal Atnafu Zerihun, Muktar Edris, Fikadu Haftu, Bonsa Dida)24
3UGA Uganda (Daniel Rotich, Phillip Kipyeko, Peter Kibet, Jacob Araptany, Thomas Ayeko)50
4ERA Eritrea (Weynay Ghebresilasie, Tsegay Tuemay, Tesfagaber Ayahuney, Goitom Kifle, Merhawi Tadese, Samsom Gebreyohannes)65
5MAR Morocco (Jaouad Chemlal, Hicham Sigueni, Abdelhadi Labäli, Othmane El Goumri, Abdelmajid El Hissouf, Soufiyan Bouqantar)106
6RSA South Africa (William Kaptein, Mmusu Edwin Sesipi, Merlin Alcardo Klaaste, Jeremy Andreas, Luyanda Qolo)123
7JPN Japan (Kazuma Kubota, Ken Yokote, Yuki Arimura, Yuma Hattori, Genki Yagisawa, Takashi Ichida)148
8USA United States (Erik Olson, Ryan Poland, Justin Vilhauer, Maxwell Straneva, Ammar Moussa, Craig Lutz)153
9AUS Australia (Joshua Johnson, Hugh Williams, Glen Yarham, Ethan Heywood)221
10GBR Great Britain (Tom Curr, Ian Bailey, Richard Goodman, Benjamin Connor, Ross Matheson, Jonathan Hay)230
11SUD Sudan (Chol Ubhor, Elsmani Ali Mohammed, Khalid Mohamed Ahmed, Abdelmunaim Yahya Adam)255
12CAN Canada (Paul Janikowski, Robert Denault, Andrew Kowalsky, Jonathan Darlington, Xavier King, Ross Proudfoot)259
13SPA Spain (Daniel Arce, Karim Achengli, Víctor Puyuelo, Fernando Carro, Angel Ronco, Gabriel Navarro)265
14ALG Algeria (Mouloud Madoui, Zinelabedine Mahcene, Chouaib Hamdane, Ilyas Salhi, Mansour Haraoui)276
15RUS Russia (Vitaly Lagushin, Nikolai Lialikov, Eduard Krasnov, Andrey Rusakov, Andrey Strizhakov, Ilgizar Safiullin)281
16BRA Brazil (Ataíde De Souza, Guilherme Ademilson Santos, João Luis Filho, Ioran Etchechury)321
17TUN Tunesia (Walid Lajdal, Houssem Chaabani, Taha Gourrida, Khemais Abbassi)324

Medals

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2017 - All rights reserved