Wait ...
World Race Walking Cup - Results Men 2002
Italy - 12 October 2002 - 13 October 2002
1 | Russia (Roman Rasskazov, Viktor Burayev, Semen Lovkin, Andrey Stadnichuk, Vladimir Andreyev) | 24 |
2 | Belarus (Aliaksandr Kuzmin, Ivan Trotskiy, Artur Meleshkevich, Yevgeniy Misyulya) | 28 |
3 | Italy (Alfio Corsaro, Enrico Lang, Marco Giungi, Lorenzo Civallero, Alessandro Gandellini) | 34 |
4 | Ecuador (Xavier Moreno, Andrés Chocho, Fausto Quinde, Jefferson Pérez) | 61 |
5 | China (Chunhu Chang, Tianping Zhang, Yu Wang, Hong Zhang, Shigang Wang) | 63 |
6 | Spain (José Alejandro Cambil, José Antonio González, José David Domínguez, Juan Manuel Molina) | 82 |
7 | Portugal (António Pereira, Augusto Cardoso, João Vieira) | 82 |
8 | Slovakia (Radovan Elko, Kazimír Verkin, Peter Korcok, Peter Barto, Milos Batovsky) | 91 |
9 | Czech Republic (Pavel Svoboda, Radek Parízek, Jiri Masita, Jirí Malysa) | 99 |
10 | Germany (Jan Albrecht, André Katzinski, Frank Werner, André Höhne) | 127 |
11 | Poland (Grzegorz Sudol, Rafal Dys, Benjamin Kucinski, Kamil Kalka) | 147 |
12 | United States (John Nunn, Matthew Boyles, Theron Kissinger, Sean Albert, Kevin Eastler) | 149 |
13 | Hungary (Peter Domján, Sándor Urbanik, János Tóth) | 157 |
14 | Norway (Sigbjørn Sandberg, Erik Tysse, Trond Nymark) | 159 |
15 | Great Britain (Dominic King, Andrew Drake, Steven Hollier, Steve Partington) | 175 |
16 | France (Mickaël Thomas, Franck Delree, Sylvain Caudron, Sébastien Biche) | 175 |
17 | Iran (Mohamed Reza Banaei, Hamid Reza Aghchem Kahrizy, Mohammad Reza Moheby Goshnekan) | 235 |
18 | Switzerland (Nicolas Perrier, Bruno Grandjean, Yann Banderet, Olivier Bianchi-Pastori) | 239 |
19 | Ghana (Ahmed-Tijani Sanni, Stanley Braimah, Muda Musah, Surokaneni Iddrissu, Vincent Asumang) | 258 |
1 | Russia (Aleksey Voyevodin, German Skurygin, Nikolay Matyukhin, Stepan Yudin, Vladimir Potemin) | 7 |
2 | France (Denis Langlois, Eddy Riva, Pascal Servanty, David Boulanger, René Piller) | 59 |
3 | China (Yinhang Wang, Hongye Ma, Xinli Mao, Liansheng Bai, Qiang Han) | 78 |
4 | Australia (Liam Murphy, Luke Adams, Duane Cousins, Darren Bown, Frank Bertei) | 81 |
5 | Italy (Alessandro Mistretta, Diego Cafagna, Patrick Ennemoser, Francesco Galdenzi, Ivano Brugnetti) | 85 |
6 | Sweden (Fredrik Svensson, Bengt Bengtsson, Birger Fält) | 93 |
7 | Latvia (Modris Liepins, Ugis Bruvelis, Yurijs Konisevs, Aigars Fadejevs, Sergeys Lapsa) | 101 |
8 | Japan (Yoshimi Hara, Fumio Imamura, Ken Akashi) | 101 |
9 | Portugal (Pedro Martins, Luís Gil, Gonçalo Fonseca, José Magalhães) | 118 |
10 | Belarus (Viktor Ginko, Andrey Stepanchuk, Alexandr Andrushevskiy, Anton Trotskiy) | 125 |
11 | Hungary (Zoltán Czukor, Attila Fülöp, Róbert Tubak) | 135 |
12 | Lituania (Daugvinas Zujus, Aleksandras Danulevicius, Anatolijus Launikonis) | 136 |
13 | Germany (Maik Berger, Denis Franke, Mike Trautmann, Denis Trautmann) | 146 |
Wait ...
Wait ...
Wait ...
Women's 10 km walk : General Informations