All sports Site

Menu
Badminton - Women's Asian Championships - Doubles - 2016 - Detailed results

Badminton - Women's Asian Championships - Doubles - 2016 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

China

Full results

Women's Asian Championships - Doubles 2016

ChinaChina - Wuhan - 26th April 2016 - 1st May 2016


Final

Misaki Matsutomo
Ayaka Takahashi
def.Naoko Fukuman
Kurumi Yonao
21-13 21-15

Semi-Finals

Misaki Matsutomo
Ayaka Takahashi
def.So-hee Lee
Ye-na Chang
21-16 21-19
Naoko Fukuman
Kurumi Yonao
def.Nitya Krishinda Maheswari
Greysia Polii
13-21 21-19 24-22

Quarter-Finals

Misaki Matsutomo
Ayaka Takahashi
def.Puttita Supajirakul
Sapsiree Taerattanachai
21-12 21-15
So-hee Lee
Ye-na Chang
def.Qing Tian
Yunlei Zhao
21-18 21-10
Nitya Krishinda Maheswari
Greysia Polii
def.Kyung-eun Jung
Seung-chan Shin
21-13 11-21 21-18
Naoko Fukuman
Kurumi Yonao
def.Ying Luo
Yu Luo
22-20 18-21 21-14

Round of 16

Misaki Matsutomo
Ayaka Takahashi
def.Yifan Jia
Qingchen Chen
22-20 21-18
Puttita Supajirakul
Sapsiree Taerattanachai
def.Della Destiara Haris
Rosyita Eka Putri Sari
21-18 21-16
Qing Tian
Yunlei Zhao
def.Anggia Shitta Awanda
Ni Ketut Mahadewi Istirani
21-12 21-15
So-hee Lee
Ye-na Chang
def.Yuki Fukushima
Sayaka Hirota
21-17 21-13
Kyung-eun Jung
Seung-chan Shin
def.Shizuka Matsuo
Mami Naito
21-11 18-21 24-22
Nitya Krishinda Maheswari
Greysia Polii
def.Vivian Kah Mun Hoo
Khe Wei Woon
18-21 22-20 21-11
Naoko Fukuman
Kurumi Yonao
def.Savitree Amitrapai
Pacharapun Chochuwong
21-10 21-18
Ying Luo
Yu Luo
def.Pei-chen Hsieh
Ti-jung Wu
21-8 21-9

Round of 32

Misaki Matsutomo
Ayaka Takahashi

Bye
Yifan Jia
Qingchen Chen
def.Tsz Yau Ng
Nga Ting Yeung
21-11 21-16
Puttita Supajirakul
Sapsiree Taerattanachai
def.Hae-won Yoo
Ah Ra Go
w.o.
Della Destiara Haris
Rosyita Eka Putri Sari
def.Ya Ching Hsu
Yu Po Pai
21-6 21-14
Qing Tian
Yunlei Zhao

Bye
Anggia Shitta Awanda
Ni Ketut Mahadewi Istirani
def.Nhu Thao Pham
Thu Huyen Le
21-6 21-16
So-hee Lee
Ye-na Chang
def.Jwala Gutta
Ashwini Ponnappa
21-15 21-11
Yuki Fukushima
Sayaka Hirota
def.Chaladchalam Chayanit
Phataimas Muenwong
21-16 21-16
Kyung-eun Jung
Seung-chan Shin
def.Kai Hsin Chiang
Fang Chien Wu
21-11 21-15
Shizuka Matsuo
Mami Naito
def.Achini Ratnasiri
Upuli Samanthika Weerasinghe
21-8 21-7
Vivian Kah Mun Hoo
Khe Wei Woon
def.Yuanting Tang
Yang Yu
w.o.
Nitya Krishinda Maheswari
Greysia Polii
def.Jongkonphan Kititharakul
Rawinda Prajongjai
21-18 21-8
Naoko Fukuman
Kurumi Yonao
def.Chan Kaka Tsz Ka
Sin Ying Yuen
21-15 21-9
Savitree Amitrapai
Pacharapun Chochuwong
def.Thi Sen Nguyen
Thi Trang Vu
21-17 21-10
Pei-chen Hsieh
Ti-jung Wu
def.Mychelle Crhystine Bandaso
Serena Kani
21-16 21-10
Ying Luo
Yu Luo

Bye

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2018 - All rights reserved