All sports Site

Menu
 

Badminton - Chinese Taipei Open - Men's Doubles - 2017 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Taiwan

Full results

Chinese Taipei Open - Men's Doubles 2017

TaiwanTaiwan - Taipei - 27th June 2017 - 2nd July 2017


Final

2nd Jul - 08h40Hung-ling Chen
Chi-Lin Wang
def.Jhe-Huei Lee
Yang Lee
21-16 22-20

Semi-Finals

1st Jul - 12h10Jhe-Huei Lee
Yang Lee
def.Ching-Yao Lu
Po Han Yang
21-19 26-24
1st Jul - 07h15Hung-ling Chen
Chi-Lin Wang
def.Kah Ming Chooi
Juan Shen Low
21-14 19-21 21-13

Quarter-Finals

30th Jun - 08h55Jhe-Huei Lee
Yang Lee
def.Eui-seok Chung
Duck Young Kim
22-20 19-21 21-13
30th Jun - 07h30Ching-Yao Lu
Po Han Yang
def.Chia-pin Lu
Yuan Cheng Wu
21-19 21-12
30th Jun - 06h05Kah Ming Chooi
Juan Shen Low
def.Sol-gyu Choi
Jae Hwan Kim
14-21 22-20 28-26
30th Jun - 06h55Hung-ling Chen
Chi-Lin Wang
def.Sheng-mu Lee
Chia-Yu Lin
21-19 21-9

Round of 16

29th Jun - 10h30Jhe-Huei Lee
Yang Lee
def.Ko-Chi Chang
Kuan-hao Liao
21-14 21-18
29th Jun - 09h20Eui-seok Chung
Duck Young Kim
def.Khim Wah Lim
Zi Heng Ooi
21-19 21-9
29th Jun - 11h20Ching-Yao Lu
Po Han Yang
def.Won Ho Kim
Seung-jae Seo
15-21 24-22 21-19
29th Jun - 11h40Chia-pin Lu
Yuan Cheng Wu
def.Min Hyuk Kang
Hong Sub Lee
21-12 14-21 21-18
29th Jun - 09h50Sol-gyu Choi
Jae Hwan Kim
def.Min-Chun Liao
Cheng Heng Su
21-15 22-20
29th Jun - 11h00Kah Ming Chooi
Juan Shen Low
def.Shang Kai Lin
Po-Hsuan Yang
21-17 21-18
29th Jun - 08h35Sheng-mu Lee
Chia-Yu Lin
def.Amir Syazwan Al Razi Mohd Shahriman Bakhtir
Wee Gieen Tan
21-18 21-8
29th Jun - 09h45Hung-ling Chen
Chi-Lin Wang
def.Hyuk Gyun Choi
Kyung Hoon Park
21-11 21-16

Round of 32

28th Jun - 05h00Jhe-Huei Lee
Yang Lee
def.Tinn Isriyanet
Kittisak Namdash
21-17 21-12
28th Jun - 05h45Ko-Chi Chang
Kuan-hao Liao
def.Nikhar Garg
Ankur Sangpang Rai
21-5 21-8
28th Jun - 06h20Eui-seok Chung
Duck Young Kim
def.Li-Wei Po
Ming-Tse Yang
21-13 21-17
28th Jun - 09h05Khim Wah Lim
Zi Heng Ooi
def.Wei Chen Liu
Min Hao Tseng
21-17 21-15
28th Jun - 07h35Ching-Yao Lu
Po Han Yang
def.Tsz Kit Chan
Tak Ching Chang
21-13 21-15
28th Jun - 09h45Won Ho Kim
Seung-jae Seo
def.Chia-Han Lee
Chia-hsin Tsai
21-16 21-12
28th Jun - 09h35Chia-pin Lu
Yuan Cheng Wu
def.Nur Mohd Azriyn Ayub
Jagdish Kuldip Singh
w.o.
28th Jun - 10h25Min Hyuk Kang
Hong Sub Lee
def.Andrei Adistia
Jien Sern Ian Wong
21-8 21-14
28th Jun - 10h45Sol-gyu Choi
Jae Hwan Kim
def.Chao Yu Kan
Chi-Hung Liao
21-11 21-12
28th Jun - 13h35Min-Chun Liao
Cheng Heng Su
def.Wai Lun Ho
Kuen Hon Li
21-15 21-18
28th Jun - 10h20Shang Kai Lin
Po-Hsuan Yang
def.Inkarat Apisuk
Viriyangkura Tanupat
22-20 21-17
28th Jun - 07h35Kah Ming Chooi
Juan Shen Low
def.Chung Jen Chen
Ying Yuan Hung
26-24 21-10
28th Jun - 09h40Amir Syazwan Al Razi Mohd Shahriman Bakhtir
Wee Gieen Tan
def.Fang-Chih Lee
Fang-Jen Lee
18-21 28-26 21-16
28th Jun - 12h55Sheng-mu Lee
Chia-Yu Lin
def.Trawut Potieng
Nanthakarn Yordphaisong
21-16 21-23 21-16
28th Jun - 11h50Hyuk Gyun Choi
Kyung Hoon Park
def.Jardon Ou
Tung Yuan Shang
19-21 21-17 21-19
28th Jun - 14h00Hung-ling Chen
Chi-Lin Wang
def.Jong Woo Choi
Hui Tae Kim
21-19 21-12

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2017 - All rights reserved