All sports Site

Menu
 

Badminton - Korea Masters - Men's Doubles - 2017 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Republic of Korea

Full results

Korea Masters - Men's Doubles 2017

Republic of KoreaRepublic of Korea - Seoul - 28th November 2017 - 3rd December 2017


Final

3rd Dec - 07h45Won Ho Kim
Seung-jae Seo
def.Jae Wook Jung
Gi-jung Kim
21-15 21-16

Semi-Finals

2nd Dec - 05h25Jae Wook Jung
Gi-jung Kim
def.Yong-dae Lee
Yeon-seong Yoo
16-21 21-11 21-19
2nd Dec - 03h05Won Ho Kim
Seung-jae Seo
def.Min-Chun Liao
Cheng Heng Su
23-25 21-12 21-15

Quarter-Finals

1st Dec - 12h00Yong-dae Lee
Yeon-seong Yoo
def.Hyuk Gyun Choi
Kyung Hoon Park
21-9 21-13
1st Dec - 08h30Jae Wook Jung
Gi-jung Kim
def.Bodin Issara
Nipitphon Phuangphuapet
21-16 19-21 24-22
1st Dec - 09h35Min-Chun Liao
Cheng Heng Su
def.Eui-seok Chung
Duck Young Kim
21-17 21-19
1st Dec - 07h00Won Ho Kim
Seung-jae Seo
def.Ching-Yao Lu
Po Han Yang
21-12 21-19

Round of 16

30th Nov - 09h30Yong-dae Lee
Yeon-seong Yoo
def.Ji-wook Kang
Sang-joon Lee
21-10 18-21 21-14
30th Nov - 04h05Hyuk Gyun Choi
Kyung Hoon Park
def.Li-Wei Po
Ming-Tse Yang
21-9 21-18
30th Nov - 09h50Jae Wook Jung
Gi-jung Kim
def.Min Hyuk Kang
Hong Sub Lee
21-18 21-16
30th Nov - 11h30Bodin Issara
Nipitphon Phuangphuapet
def.V Shem Goh
Ee Yi Teo
15-21 22-20 21-19
30th Nov - 07h00Eui-seok Chung
Duck Young Kim
def.Dae-eun Kim
Dae Sun Kim
17-21 21-15 21-14
30th Nov - 10h55Min-Chun Liao
Cheng Heng Su
def.Evgenij Dremin
Pavel Kotsarenko
21-13 21-16
30th Nov - 11h30Won Ho Kim
Seung-jae Seo
def.Sol-gyu Choi
Jae Hwan Kim
21-16 21-14
30th Nov - 10h35Ching-Yao Lu
Po Han Yang
def.Xin-Yuan Chen
Yuan Cheng Wu
21-14 21-14

Round of 32

29th Nov - 08h40Ji-wook Kang
Sang-joon Lee
def.Jhe-Huei Lee
Yang Lee
21-17 21-17
29th Nov - 07h45Yong-dae Lee
Yeon-seong Yoo
def.Xiangyu Ren
Qiang Tan
21-12 20-22 21-18
29th Nov - 11h05Hyuk Gyun Choi
Kyung Hoon Park
def.Jen Hao Hsu
Chi-Lin Wang
21-17 16-21 21-18
29th Nov - 07h55Li-Wei Po
Ming-Tse Yang
def.Seung Hoon Jang
Sung-hyun Ko
21-16 21-15
29th Nov - 02h15Min Hyuk Kang
Hong Sub Lee
def.Dong Joo Kim
Jong Keun Yim
21-16 24-26 21-16
29th Nov - 02h40Jae Wook Jung
Gi-jung Kim
def.Ko-Chi Chang
Chia-pin Lu
21-16 21-16
29th Nov - 11h20Bodin Issara
Nipitphon Phuangphuapet
def.Ho Jin Choi
Soon Chul Lee
21-12 21-15
29th Nov - 09h45V Shem Goh
Ee Yi Teo
def.Sheng-mu Lee
Chia-Yu Lin
22-20 17-21 22-20
29th Nov - 09h15Dae-eun Kim
Dae Sun Kim
def.Se Sung Ahn
Ji Soo Lim
21-12 19-21 21-19
29th Nov - 10h15Eui-seok Chung
Duck Young Kim
def.Sihang Chen
Qiuyue Fan
19-21 21-12 21-17
29th Nov - 12h40Evgenij Dremin
Pavel Kotsarenko
def.Anthony Joe
Pit Seng Low
21-18 21-17
29th Nov - 11h45Min-Chun Liao
Cheng Heng Su
def.Nur Mohd Azriyn Ayub
Zi Heng Ooi
21-19 21-12
29th Nov - 08h50Sol-gyu Choi
Jae Hwan Kim
def.Tae In Jung
Young Hyuk Kim
21-16 21-12
29th Nov - 12h15Won Ho Kim
Seung-jae Seo
def.Kah Ming Chooi
Juan Shen Low
18-21 21-17 21-16
29th Nov - 11h35Xin-Yuan Chen
Yuan Cheng Wu
def.Jin Ha Ahn
Moon Sun Park
21-17 23-21
29th Nov - 07h45Ching-Yao Lu
Po Han Yang
def.Wahyu Nayaka Arya Pankaryanira
Ade Yusuf Santoso
21-15 14-21 21-13

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2017 - All rights reserved