All sports Site

Menu
 

Badminton - Men's Panamerican Championships - Doubles - 2017 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Cuba

Full results

Men's Panamerican Championships - Doubles 2017

CubaCuba - La Habana - 27th April 2017 - 30th April 2017


Final

30th Apr - 16h40Jason Ho-Shue
Nyl Yakura
def.Austin James Bauer
Ty Alexander Lindeman
21-18 21-6

Semi-Finals

29th Apr - 16h40Austin James Bauer
Ty Alexander Lindeman
def.Rubén Castellanos
Aníbal Marroquín
21-18 21-12
29th Apr - 16h40Jason Ho-Shue
Nyl Yakura
def.Mario Cuba
Diego Mini
21-8 21-14

Quarter-Finals

28th Apr - 23h10Rubén Castellanos
Aníbal Marroquín
def.José Guevara
Daniel la Torre Regal
21-12 21-12
28th Apr - 23h45Austin James Bauer
Ty Alexander Lindeman
def.Lazaro Yovani Madera Padrino
Ernesto Reyes
21-18 21-18
28th Apr - 23h45Mario Cuba
Diego Mini
def.Jonathan Solís
Rodolfo Ramírez
w.o.
28th Apr - 23h45Jason Ho-Shue
Nyl Yakura
def.Job Castillo
Lino Muñoz
21-10 21-17

Round of 16

28th Apr - 17h00Rubén Castellanos
Aníbal Marroquín
def.Christian Araya
Alonso Ignacio Medel Araya
21-9 21-9
28th Apr - 17h00José Guevara
Daniel la Torre Regal
def.Ailton Josue Correa Martinez
Francisco Rafael Trevino Buenrostro
w.o.
28th Apr - 17h00Lazaro Yovani Madera Padrino
Ernesto Reyes
def.William Cabrera
Nelson Javier
19-21 21-15 24-22
28th Apr - 17h30Austin James Bauer
Ty Alexander Lindeman
def.Phillip Chew
Ryan Chew
16-21 26-24 22-20
28th Apr - 17h30Mario Cuba
Diego Mini
def.Osleni Guerrero
Leodannis Martínez
20-22 21-16 21-18
28th Apr - 17h30Jonathan Solís
Rodolfo Ramírez
def.Cesar Adonis Brito González
Angel Argenis Marinez Ulloa
21-17 21-12
28th Apr - 18h00Jason Ho-Shue
Nyl Yakura
def.Ygor Coelho de Oliveira
Lucas Constant da Silva
21-7 21-13
28th Apr - 18h00Job Castillo
Lino Muñoz
def.Mathew Fogarty
Bjorn Seguin
21-13 21-18

Round of 32

Rubén Castellanos
Aníbal Marroquín

Bye
Christian Araya
Alonso Ignacio Medel Araya

Bye
Ailton Josue Correa Martinez
Francisco Rafael Trevino Buenrostro

Bye
José Guevara
Daniel la Torre Regal

Bye
William Cabrera
Nelson Javier

Bye
Lazaro Yovani Madera Padrino
Ernesto Reyes

Bye
Phillip Chew
Ryan Chew

Bye
Austin James Bauer
Ty Alexander Lindeman

Bye
27th Apr - 20h30Osleni Guerrero
Leodannis Martínez
def.Sebastian Andrade
Yamit Gironza
w.o.
Mario Cuba
Diego Mini

Bye
Cesar Adonis Brito González
Angel Argenis Marinez Ulloa

Bye
Jonathan Solís
Rodolfo Ramírez

Bye
Ygor Coelho de Oliveira
Lucas Constant da Silva

Bye
Jason Ho-Shue
Nyl Yakura

Bye
Mathew Fogarty
Bjorn Seguin

Bye
Job Castillo
Lino Muñoz

Bye

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2017 - All rights reserved