All sports Site

Menu
 

Badminton - Scottish Open - Women's Doubles - 2017 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Scotland

Full results

Scottish Open - Women's Doubles 2017

ScotlandScotland - Glasgow - 21th November 2017 - 26th November 2017


Final

26th Nov - 12h10Selena Piek
Cheryl Seinen
def.Ekaterina Bolotova
Alina Davletova
15-21 21-15 21-11

Semi-Finals

25th Nov - 17h00Selena Piek
Cheryl Seinen
def.Anastasia Chervyakova
Olga Morozova
21-11 21-12
25th Nov - 15h30Ekaterina Bolotova
Alina Davletova
def.Amalie Magelund
Freja Ravn
21-19 21-12

Quarter-Finals

24th Nov - 21h00Anastasia Chervyakova
Olga Morozova
def.Nadia Fankhauser
Iris Tabeling
21-13 21-14
24th Nov - 21h30Selena Piek
Cheryl Seinen
def.Julie Dawall Jakobsen
Ditte Søby Hansen
21-19 21-12
24th Nov - 20h45Amalie Magelund
Freja Ravn
def.Chloe Birch
Jessica Pugh
21-12 21-17
24th Nov - 20h50Ekaterina Bolotova
Alina Davletova
def.Emilie Lefel
Anne Tran
21-17 21-13

Round of 16

24th Nov - 15h35Anastasia Chervyakova
Olga Morozova
def.Evie Burbidge
Tanvi Lad
25-23 21-14
24th Nov - 14h30Nadia Fankhauser
Iris Tabeling
def.Mai Surrow
Josephine Van Zaane
21-8 21-9
24th Nov - 16h05Selena Piek
Cheryl Seinen
def.Jenny Moore
Victoria Williams
21-18 21-18
24th Nov - 15h20Julie Dawall Jakobsen
Ditte Søby Hansen
def.Sara Mary Boyle
Rachael Darragh
21-12 21-14
24th Nov - 15h40Amalie Magelund
Freja Ravn
def.Alzbeta Basova
Michaela Fuchsova
21-12 21-16
24th Nov - 16h00Chloe Birch
Jessica Pugh
def.Julie MacPherson
Eleanor O'Donnell
21-17 21-11
24th Nov - 14h50Ekaterina Bolotova
Alina Davletova
def.Zoe King
Brodie Miller
21-9 21-11
24th Nov - 14h20Emilie Lefel
Anne Tran
def.Nicola Gresty
Til'Shiloh Shaw
21-9 21-14

Round of 32

Anastasia Chervyakova
Olga Morozova

Bye
23th Nov - 18h35Evie Burbidge
Tanvi Lad
def.Alexandra Oprisan
Gunjan Randhawa
21-13 21-14
Nadia Fankhauser
Iris Tabeling

Bye
23th Nov - 19h55Mai Surrow
Josephine Van Zaane
def.Paige Butler
Gemma Whiting
21-12 21-13
Jenny Moore
Victoria Williams

Bye
23th Nov - 17h00Selena Piek
Cheryl Seinen
def.Lauren Middleton
Sarah Sidebottom
21-11 21-11
Julie Dawall Jakobsen
Ditte Søby Hansen

Bye
23th Nov - 19h15Sara Mary Boyle
Rachael Darragh
def.Jessica Hopton
Lizzie Tolman
21-17 24-22
23th Nov - 17h35Alzbeta Basova
Michaela Fuchsova
def.Kimberley Helen Clague
Cristen Elizabeth Marritt
21-15 21-14
Amalie Magelund
Freja Ravn

Bye
23th Nov - 20h00Julie MacPherson
Eleanor O'Donnell
def.Amanda Högström
Clara Nistad
21-18 16-21 21-13
Chloe Birch
Jessica Pugh

Bye
23th Nov - 18h40Ekaterina Bolotova
Alina Davletova
def.Lyddia Yi Yu Cheah
Li Lian Yang
21-12 21-14
Zoe King
Brodie Miller

Bye
23th Nov - 19h15Nicola Gresty
Til'Shiloh Shaw
def.Basia Grodynska
Emily Robinson
21-11 21-14
Emilie Lefel
Anne Tran

Bye

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2017 - All rights reserved