All sports Site

Menu
Badminton - All England - Women - 2018 - Detailed results

Badminton - All England - Women - 2018 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

England

Full results

All England - Women 2018

EnglandEngland - Birmingham - 14th March 2018 - 18th March 2018


Final

18th Mar - 14h30Tzu-ying Taidef.Akane Yamaguchi22-20 21-13

Semi-Finals

17th Mar - 14h35Tzu-ying Taidef.Yufei Chen21-15 20-22 21-13
17th Mar - 18h10Akane Yamaguchidef.Sindhu Pusarla Venkata19-21 21-19 21-18

Quarter-Finals

16th Mar - 12h35Tzu-ying Taidef.Aya Ohori21-12 21-13
16th Mar - 11h15Yufei Chendef.Mia Blichfeldt21-17 21-12
16th Mar - 14h50Sindhu Pusarla Venkatadef.Nozomi Okuhara20-22 21-18 21-18
16th Mar - 18h05Akane Yamaguchidef.Carolina Marín21-15 21-18

Round of 16

15th Mar - 18h50Tzu-ying Taidef.Busanan Ongbumrungpan21-15 21-11
15th Mar - 17h30Aya Ohoridef.Jin Wei Goh24-22 21-18
15th Mar - 14h05Mia Blichfeldtdef.Michelle Li21-19 21-14
15th Mar - 15h50Yufei Chendef.Hyo-min Kim21-15 21-14
15th Mar - 16h50Nozomi Okuharadef.Fitriani Fitriani21-13 21-15
15th Mar - 14h35Sindhu Pusarla Venkatadef.Nitchaon Jindapol21-13 13-21 21-18
15th Mar - 17h30Carolina Maríndef.Saena Kawakami21-13 21-17
15th Mar - 21h05Akane Yamaguchidef.Sayaka Sato18-21 21-10 21-12

Round of 32

14th Mar - 12h20Tzu-ying Taidef.Saina Nehwal21-14 21-18
14th Mar - 14h15Busanan Ongbumrungpandef.Kirsty Gilmour21-15 21-19
14th Mar - 20h40Aya Ohoridef.Ji Hyun Sung21-16 21-17
14th Mar - 13h35Jin Wei Gohdef.Bing Jiao He6-1 ab.
14th Mar - 10h10Michelle Lidef.Ratchanok Intanon21-15 14-21 21-19
14th Mar - 17h25Mia Blichfeldtdef.Beatriz Corrales15-21 21-13 23-21
14th Mar - 18h55Yufei Chendef.Xiaoxin Chenw.o.
14th Mar - 23h00Hyo-min Kimdef.Line Højmark Kjaersfeldt21-15 21-12
14th Mar - 20h55Fitriani Fitrianidef.Sonia Su Ya Cheah16-21 21-18 21-9
14th Mar - 21h40Nozomi Okuharadef.Yu Po Pai21-15 21-8
14th Mar - 17h35Nitchaon Jindapoldef.Beiwen Zhang21-18 21-14
14th Mar - 15h45Sindhu Pusarla Venkatadef.Pornpawee Chochuwong20-22 21-17 21-9
14th Mar - 13h00Saena Kawakamidef.Evgeniya Kosetskaya21-9 21-11
14th Mar - 17h15Carolina Maríndef.Jang-mi Lee21-17 21-8
14th Mar - 11h50Sayaka Satodef.Ngan Yi Cheung21-10 21-14
14th Mar - 13h45Akane Yamaguchidef.Chia Hsin Lee21-10 21-14

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2018 - All rights reserved