All sports Site

Menu
Badminton - All England - Women's Doubles - 2018 - Detailed results

Badminton - All England - Women's Doubles - 2018 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

England

Full results

All England - Women's Doubles 2018

EnglandEngland - Birmingham - 14th March 2018 - 18th March 2018


Final

18th Mar - 17h00Kamilla Rytter Juhl
Christinna Pedersen
def.Yuki Fukushima
Sayaka Hirota
21-19 21-18

Semi-Finals

17th Mar - 20h50Yuki Fukushima
Sayaka Hirota
def.Shiho Tanaka
Koharu Yonemoto
16-21 21-10 21-12
17th Mar - 12h50Kamilla Rytter Juhl
Christinna Pedersen
def.Mayu Matsumoto
Wakana Nagahara
21-15 22-20

Quarter-Finals

16th Mar - 11h10Shiho Tanaka
Koharu Yonemoto
def.Qingchen Chen
Yifan Jia
14-21 21-17 21-15
16th Mar - 18h15Yuki Fukushima
Sayaka Hirota
def.Jongkonphan Kititharakul
Rawinda Prajongjai
21-16 21-18
16th Mar - 22h05Kamilla Rytter Juhl
Christinna Pedersen
def.So-hee Lee
Seung-chan Shin
21-15 21-14
16th Mar - 20h35Mayu Matsumoto
Wakana Nagahara
def.Misaki Matsutomo
Ayaka Takahashi
21-17 25-23

Round of 16

15th Mar - 16h20Qingchen Chen
Yifan Jia
def.Maiken Fruergaard
Sara Thygesen
26-24 21-11
15th Mar - 15h00Shiho Tanaka
Koharu Yonemoto
def.Anggia Shitta Awanda
Ni Ketut Mahadewi Istirani
21-18 21-15
15th Mar - 15h35Yuki Fukushima
Sayaka Hirota
def.So-yeong Kim
Hee Yong Kong
21-13 21-13
15th Mar - 18h50Jongkonphan Kititharakul
Rawinda Prajongjai
def.Chaladchalam Chayanit
Phataimas Muenwong
16-21 21-17 21-17
15th Mar - 19h10So-hee Lee
Seung-chan Shin
def.Yoo-jung Chae
Kyung-eun Jung
21-18 23-25 21-11
15th Mar - 20h35Kamilla Rytter Juhl
Christinna Pedersen
def.Yue Du
Yinhui Li
24-22 22-24 21-16
15th Mar - 20h30Mayu Matsumoto
Wakana Nagahara
def.Gabriela Stoeva
Stefani Stoeva
21-10 21-12
15th Mar - 13h10Misaki Matsutomo
Ayaka Takahashi
def.Della Destiara Haris
Rizki Amelia Pradipta
21-12 21-14

Round of 32

14th Mar - 15h50Qingchen Chen
Yifan Jia
def.Naoko Fukuman
Kurumi Yonao
22-20 21-14
14th Mar - 11h05Maiken Fruergaard
Sara Thygesen
def.Kai Hsin Chiang
Shih Han Hung
21-13 22-20
14th Mar - 12h30Shiho Tanaka
Koharu Yonemoto
def.Meghana Jakkampudi
Poorvisha S Ram
21-14 21-11
14th Mar - 19h20Anggia Shitta Awanda
Ni Ketut Mahadewi Istirani
def.Chloe Birch
Jessica Pugh
22-20 21-14
14th Mar - 14h20Yuki Fukushima
Sayaka Hirota
def.Delphine Delrue
Léa Palermo
21-12 21-16
14th Mar - 13h10So-yeong Kim
Hee Yong Kong
def.Jinhua Tang
Xiaohan Yu
20-22 21-10 21-15
14th Mar - 21h35Jongkonphan Kititharakul
Rawinda Prajongjai
def.Selena Piek
Cheryl Seinen
21-17 21-16
14th Mar - 20h50Chaladchalam Chayanit
Phataimas Muenwong
def.Ya Ching Hsu
Ti-jung Wu
21-15 21-16
14th Mar - 20h05Yoo-jung Chae
Kyung-eun Jung
def.Julie Finne-Ipsen
Rikke Søby Hansen
21-13 21-13
14th Mar - 20h05So-hee Lee
Seung-chan Shin
def.Emilie Lefel
Anne Tran
21-13 21-16
14th Mar - 15h05Yue Du
Yinhui Li
def.Lauren Smith
Sarah Walker
21-18 21-12
14th Mar - 10h25Kamilla Rytter Juhl
Christinna Pedersen
def.Setyana Mapasa
Gronya Somerville
21-18 18-21 21-18
14th Mar - 18h35Mayu Matsumoto
Wakana Nagahara
def.Anastasia Chervyakova
Olga Morozova
21-17 21-5
14th Mar - 11h25Gabriela Stoeva
Stefani Stoeva
def.Greysia Polii
Apriani Rahayu
21-11 21-19
14th Mar - 11h55Della Destiara Haris
Rizki Amelia Pradipta
def.Ye-na Chang
Hye Rin Kim
22-20 18-21 21-17
14th Mar - 13h05Misaki Matsutomo
Ayaka Takahashi
def.Ashwini Ponnappa
Nelakurthi Sikki Reddy
21-14 21-13

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2018 - All rights reserved