All sports Site

Menu
Badminton - Asian Championships - Mixed Doubles - 2018 - Detailed results

Badminton - Asian Championships - Mixed Doubles - 2018 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

China

Full results

Asian Championships - Mixed Doubles 2018

ChinaChina - Wuhan - 24th April 2018 - 29th April 2018


Final

29th Apr - 08h05Yilyu Wang
Dongping Huang
def.Tantowi Ahmad
Liliyana Natsir
21-17 21-17

Semi-Finals

28th Apr - 09h00Tantowi Ahmad
Liliyana Natsir
def.Siwei Zheng
Yaqiong Huang
21-11 21-13
28th Apr - 12h35Yilyu Wang
Dongping Huang
def.Nan Zhang
Yinhui Li
18-21 21-18 21-17

Quarter-Finals

27th Apr - 12h40Tantowi Ahmad
Liliyana Natsir
def.Jiting He
Yue Du
21-11 9-21 21-10
27th Apr - 14h25Siwei Zheng
Yaqiong Huang
def.Chun Man Tang
Ying Suet Tse
21-8 21-7
27th Apr - 11h00Nan Zhang
Yinhui Li
def.Dechapol Puavaranukroh
Sapsiree Taerattanachai
21-16 21-16
27th Apr - 14h20Yilyu Wang
Dongping Huang
def.Ricky Karanda Suwardi
Debby Susanto
21-15 21-19

Round of 16

26th Apr - 04h00Tantowi Ahmad
Liliyana Natsir
def.Tinn Isriyanet
Pacharapun Chochuwong
21-16 21-15
26th Apr - 04h00Jiting He
Yue Du
def.Won Ho Kim
Seung-chan Shin
21-12 21-18
26th Apr - 04h45Chun Man Tang
Ying Suet Tse
def.Nipitphon Phuangphuapet
Jongkonphan Kititharakul
22-20 21-12
26th Apr - 10h10Siwei Zheng
Yaqiong Huang
def.Sol-gyu Choi
Yoo-jung Chae
21-16 21-16
26th Apr - 06h10Dechapol Puavaranukroh
Sapsiree Taerattanachai
def.Chi-Lin Wang
Chia Hsin Lee
11-21 21-18 21-18
26th Apr - 09h30Nan Zhang
Yinhui Li
def.Yuta Watanabe
Arisa Higashino
19-21 22-20 21-8
26th Apr - 04h00Ricky Karanda Suwardi
Debby Susanto
def.Soon Huat Goh
Shevon Jemie Lai
21-16 26-24
26th Apr - 04h45Yilyu Wang
Dongping Huang
def.Chun Hei Lee
Hoi Wah Chau
21-16 21-17

Round of 32

25th Apr - 04h05Tantowi Ahmad
Liliyana Natsir
def.Yuki Kaneko
Koharu Yonemoto
21-18 21-12
25th Apr - 04h05Tinn Isriyanet
Pacharapun Chochuwong
def.Ching-Yao Lu
Kai Hsin Chiang
21-11 17-21 21-12
25th Apr - 05h05Jiting He
Yue Du
def.Kian Meng Tan
Pei Jing Lai
18-21 21-12 21-16
25th Apr - 04h05Won Ho Kim
Seung-chan Shin
def.Saurabh Sharma
Anoushka Parikh
21-17 21-14
25th Apr - 04h05Chun Man Tang
Ying Suet Tse
def.Praveen Jordan
Melati Daeva Oktaviani
21-16 21-12
25th Apr - 04h40Nipitphon Phuangphuapet
Jongkonphan Kititharakul
def.Danny Bawa Chrisnanta
Jia Ying Crystal Wong
21-9 13-21 21-12
25th Apr - 04h40Siwei Zheng
Yaqiong Huang
def.Hussein Zayan Shaheed Zaki
Fathimath Nabaaha Abdul Razzaq
21-2 21-9
25th Apr - 04h45Sol-gyu Choi
Yoo-jung Chae
def.Min-Chun Liao
Hsiao Huan Chen
21-17 24-22
25th Apr - 06h50Chi-Lin Wang
Chia Hsin Lee
def.Yong Kai Terry Hee
Ren-Ne Ong
21-15 21-13
25th Apr - 10h15Dechapol Puavaranukroh
Sapsiree Taerattanachai
def.Tak Ching Chang
Wing Yung Ng
18-21 21-12 21-15
25th Apr - 13h35Nan Zhang
Yinhui Li
def.Rohan Kapoor
Kuhoo Garg
21-10 21-17
25th Apr - 10h35Yuta Watanabe
Arisa Higashino
def.Seung-jae Seo
Ha-na Kim
21-16 21-12
25th Apr - 10h45Ricky Karanda Suwardi
Debby Susanto
def.Sachin Dias
Thilini Pramodika Hendahewa
21-14 17-21 21-10
25th Apr - 11h05Soon Huat Goh
Shevon Jemie Lai
def.Yang Lee
Ya Ching Hsu
21-19 21-6
25th Apr - 11h30Chun Hei Lee
Hoi Wah Chau
def.Venkat Gaurav Prasad
Juhi Dewangan
21-11 21-13
25th Apr - 11h55Yilyu Wang
Dongping Huang
def.Tuan Duc Do
Nhu Thao Pham
21-10 21-15

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2018 - All rights reserved