All sports Site

Menu
Badminton - Malaysia Masters - Mixed Doubles - 2018 - Detailed results

Badminton - Malaysia Masters - Mixed Doubles - 2018 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Malaysia

Full results

Malaysia Masters - Mixed Doubles 2018

MalaysiaMalaysia - 16th January 2018 - 21th January 2018


Final

21th Jan - 05h10Chun Man Tang
Ying Suet Tse
def.Siwei Zheng
Yaqiong Huang
19-21 22-20 21-18

Semi-Finals

20th Jan - 11h00Siwei Zheng
Yaqiong Huang
def.Hafiz Faizal
Gloria Emanuelle Widjaja
21-13 21-16
20th Jan - 11h00Chun Man Tang
Ying Suet Tse
def.Soon Huat Goh
Shevon Jemie Lai
14-21 21-12 21-13

Quarter-Finals

19th Jan - 08h30Siwei Zheng
Yaqiong Huang
def.Yilyu Wang
Dongping Huang
21-12 21-19
19th Jan - 09h10Hafiz Faizal
Gloria Emanuelle Widjaja
def.Seung-jae Seo
Ha-na Kim
18-21 21-15 21-18
19th Jan - 12h05Soon Huat Goh
Shevon Jemie Lai
def.Kian Meng Tan
Pei Jing Lai
21-14 21-15
19th Jan - 15h10Chun Man Tang
Ying Suet Tse
def.Peng Soon Chan
Liu Ying Goh
21-13 21-16

Round of 16

18th Jan - 04h00Yilyu Wang
Dongping Huang
def.Yang Lee
Ya Ching Hsu
21-14 21-12
18th Jan - 05h30Siwei Zheng
Yaqiong Huang
def.Praveen Jordan
Melati Daeva Oktaviani
21-16 21-12
18th Jan - 06h35Seung-jae Seo
Ha-na Kim
def.Sol-gyu Choi
Yoo-jung Chae
18-21 21-19 21-18
18th Jan - 08h40Hafiz Faizal
Gloria Emanuelle Widjaja
def.Chun Hei Lee
Hoi Wah Chau
21-17 21-10
18th Jan - 06h15Soon Huat Goh
Shevon Jemie Lai
def.Chi-Lin Wang
Chia Hsin Lee
21-16 21-8
18th Jan - 07h20Kian Meng Tan
Pei Jing Lai
def.Dechapol Puavaranukroh
Puttita Supajirakul
21-16 21-17
18th Jan - 11h40Peng Soon Chan
Liu Ying Goh
def.Mathias Christiansen
Christinna Pedersen
21-18 13-21 21-18
18th Jan - 10h30Chun Man Tang
Ying Suet Tse
def.Yogendran Khrishnan
Prajakta Sawant
26-24 21-12

Round of 32

17th Jan - 06h05Yilyu Wang
Dongping Huang
def.Yantoni Edy Saputra
Marsheilla Gischa Islami
21-7 21-9
16th Jan - 09h10Yang Lee
Ya Ching Hsu
def.Vitalij Durkin
Nina Vislova
18-21 21-9 21-18
16th Jan - 09h10Siwei Zheng
Yaqiong Huang
def.Niclas Nohr
Sara Thygesen
18-21 23-21 21-15
16th Jan - 09h10Praveen Jordan
Melati Daeva Oktaviani
def.Yuta Watanabe
Arisa Higashino
25-23 21-16
16th Jan - 09h10Seung-jae Seo
Ha-na Kim
def.Ronan Labar
Audrey Fontaine
21-9 22-20
17th Jan - 07h15Sol-gyu Choi
Yoo-jung Chae
def.Nan Zhang
Xuanxuan Liu
21-16 21-18
16th Jan - 10h00Chun Hei Lee
Hoi Wah Chau
def.Pranaav Jerry Chopra
Nelakurthi Sikki Reddy
21-18 21-17
16th Jan - 10h10Hafiz Faizal
Gloria Emanuelle Widjaja
def.Ching-Yao Lu
Kai Hsin Chiang
21-17 21-17
16th Jan - 10h00Chi-Lin Wang
Chia Hsin Lee
def.Robin Tabeling
Cheryl Seinen
21-17 21-12
16th Jan - 09h55Soon Huat Goh
Shevon Jemie Lai
def.Jacco Arends
Selena Piek
21-17 21-17
17th Jan - 09h00Dechapol Puavaranukroh
Puttita Supajirakul
def.Tang Jie Chen
Yee See Cheah
21-19 19-21 21-11
16th Jan - 10h45Kian Meng Tan
Pei Jing Lai
def.Anders Skaarup Rasmussen
Line Højmark Kjaersfeldt
11-21 21-16 21-14
16th Jan - 10h50Peng Soon Chan
Liu Ying Goh
def.Bastian Kersaudy
Léa Palermo
21-11 21-17
16th Jan - 10h45Mathias Christiansen
Christinna Pedersen
def.Kai Lu
Chaomin Zhou
21-13 21-18
16th Jan - 10h45Yogendran Khrishnan
Prajakta Sawant
def.Sawan Serasinghe
Setyana Mapasa
w.o.
17th Jan - 08h35Chun Man Tang
Ying Suet Tse
def.Ricky Karanda Suwardi
Debby Susanto
21-19 21-19

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2018 - All rights reserved