All sports Site

Menu
Badminton - Men's Asian Championships - Doubles - 2018 - Detailed results

Badminton - Men's Asian Championships - Doubles - 2018 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

China

Full results

Men's Asian Championships - Doubles 2018

ChinaChina - Wuhan - 24th April 2018 - 29th April 2018


Final

29th Apr - 10h25Junhui Li
Yuchen Liu
def.Takeshi Kamura
Keigo Sonoda
11-21 21-10 21-13

Semi-Finals

28th Apr - 08h00Junhui Li
Yuchen Liu
def.Kaixiang Huang
Yilyu Wang
21-17 14-21 21-10
28th Apr - 08h00Takeshi Kamura
Keigo Sonoda
def.Cheng Liu
Nan Zhang
14-21 21-12 25-23

Quarter-Finals

27th Apr - 12h30Junhui Li
Yuchen Liu
def.Takuto Inoue
Yuki Kaneko
21-17 15-21 21-17
27th Apr - 11h00Kaixiang Huang
Yilyu Wang
def.Hiroyuki Endo
Yuta Watanabe
21-15 21-18
27th Apr - 13h25Takeshi Kamura
Keigo Sonoda
def.V Shem Goh
Wee Kiong Tan
21-18 21-17
27th Apr - 14h35Cheng Liu
Nan Zhang
def.Jhe-Huei Lee
Yang Lee
19-21 21-14 21-15

Round of 16

26th Apr - 05h55Junhui Li
Yuchen Liu
def.Arjun M.R.
Ramchandran Shlok
21-11 21-19
26th Apr - 05h30Takuto Inoue
Yuki Kaneko
def.Ching-Yao Lu
Po Han Yang
21-16 21-8
26th Apr - 08h10Kaixiang Huang
Yilyu Wang
def.Angga Pratama
Rian Agung Saputro
11-4 ab.
26th Apr - 06h00Hiroyuki Endo
Yuta Watanabe
def.Fajar Alfian
Muhammad Rian Ardianto
21-16 16-21 21-13
26th Apr - 06h20V Shem Goh
Wee Kiong Tan
def.Berry Angriawan
Hardianto Hardianto
21-16 21-18
26th Apr - 07h05Takeshi Kamura
Keigo Sonoda
def.Jiting He
Qiang Tan
21-16 21-17
26th Apr - 08h30Jhe-Huei Lee
Yang Lee
def.Mohammad Ahsan
Hendra Setiawan
21-18 18-21 21-16
26th Apr - 07h50Cheng Liu
Nan Zhang
def.Bodin Issara
Nipitphon Phuangphuapet
21-14 21-16

Round of 32

25th Apr - 15h10Junhui Li
Yuchen Liu
def.Dinuka Karunaratne
Niluka Karunaratne
21-12 21-10
25th Apr - 08h40Arjun M.R.
Ramchandran Shlok
def.Eui-seok Chung
Duck Young Kim
25-23 23-21
25th Apr - 08h50Takuto Inoue
Yuki Kaneko
def.Chin Chung Or
Chun Man Tang
21-13 21-10
25th Apr - 09h25Ching-Yao Lu
Po Han Yang
def.Sze Fei Goh
Nur Izzuddin Mohd Rumsani
20-22 21-18 21-17
25th Apr - 09h35Kaixiang Huang
Yilyu Wang
def.Hung-ling Chen
Chi-Lin Wang
21-11 21-19
25th Apr - 09h45Angga Pratama
Rian Agung Saputro
def.Yew Sin Ong
Ee Yi Teo
21-17 25-23
25th Apr - 09h55Fajar Alfian
Muhammad Rian Ardianto
def.Hyuk Gyun Choi
Kyung Hoon Park
21-18 21-17
25th Apr - 15h40Hiroyuki Endo
Yuta Watanabe
def.Kittinupong Kedren
Dechapol Puavaranukroh
21-11 21-10
25th Apr - 15h50Berry Angriawan
Hardianto Hardianto
def.Sol-gyu Choi
Jae Hwan Kim
15-21 22-20 21-15
25th Apr - 15h55V Shem Goh
Wee Kiong Tan
def.Min-Chun Liao
Ching Heng Su
24-22 22-20
25th Apr - 16h10Jiting He
Qiang Tan
def.Tinn Isriyanet
Kittisak Namdash
21-14 21-18
25th Apr - 16h15Takeshi Kamura
Keigo Sonoda
def.Amrullo Bakhshullaev
Artyom Savatyugin
21-8 21-7
25th Apr - 16h05Mohammad Ahsan
Hendra Setiawan
def.Won Ho Kim
Seung-jae Seo
21-17 21-18
25th Apr - 14h55Jhe-Huei Lee
Yang Lee
def.Kah Ming Chooi
Juan Shen Low
21-16 18-21 21-16
25th Apr - 16h40Bodin Issara
Nipitphon Phuangphuapet
def.Manu Attri
B. Sumeeth Reddy
21-14 21-16
25th Apr - 10h50Cheng Liu
Nan Zhang
def.Bahaedeen Ahmad Alshannik
Mohd Naser Mansour Nayef
21-11 21-16

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2018 - All rights reserved