All sports Site

Menu
 

Badminton - Men's European Championships - Doubles - 2018 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Spain

Full results

Men's European Championships - Doubles 2018

SpainSpain - Huelva - 24th April 2018 - 29th April 2018


Final

29th Apr - 14h55Kim Astrup
Anders Skaarup Rasmussen
def.Mads Conrad-Petersen
Mads Pieler Kolding
21-15 0-0 ab.

Semi-Finals

28th Apr - 17h15Kim Astrup
Anders Skaarup Rasmussen
def.Jelle Maas
Robin Tabeling
21-15 21-18
28th Apr - 16h50Mads Conrad-Petersen
Mads Pieler Kolding
def.Vladimir Ivanov
Ivan Sozonov
21-11 19-21 21-19

Quarter-Finals

27th Apr - 18h25Jelle Maas
Robin Tabeling
def.Jones Rafli Jansen
Josche Zurwonne
21-19 21-13
27th Apr - 16h05Kim Astrup
Anders Skaarup Rasmussen
def.Marcus Ellis
Chris Langridge
21-8 20-22 21-16
27th Apr - 19h45Vladimir Ivanov
Ivan Sozonov
def.Mathias Christiansen
David Daugaard
21-15 21-19
27th Apr - 16h05Mads Conrad-Petersen
Mads Pieler Kolding
def.Mark Lamsfuss
Marvin Emil Seidel
13-21 21-15 21-18

Round of 16

26th Apr - 13h15Jelle Maas
Robin Tabeling
def.Ben Lane
Sean Vendy
24-22 21-12
26th Apr - 12h35Jones Rafli Jansen
Josche Zurwonne
def.Evgenij Dremin
Denis Grachev
17-21 24-22 22-20
26th Apr - 18h40Kim Astrup
Anders Skaarup Rasmussen
def.Peyo Boichinov
Ivan Panev
21-11 21-11
26th Apr - 16h00Marcus Ellis
Chris Langridge
def.Konstantin Abramov
Alexandr Zinchenko
21-12 21-17
26th Apr - 11h50Mathias Christiansen
David Daugaard
def.Nhat Nguyen
Paul Reynolds
21-12 21-7
26th Apr - 11h50Vladimir Ivanov
Ivan Sozonov
def.Milosz Bochat
Adam Cwalina
21-19 21-10
26th Apr - 15h55Mark Lamsfuss
Marvin Emil Seidel
def.Thom Gicquel
Ronan Labar
21-16 21-8
26th Apr - 17h45Mads Conrad-Petersen
Mads Pieler Kolding
def.Peter Briggs
Tom Wolfenden
22-20 21-13

Round of 32

25th Apr - 21h30Ben Lane
Sean Vendy
def.Mathias Boe
Carsten Mogensen
w.o.
25th Apr - 14h30Jelle Maas
Robin Tabeling
def.Alexander Dunn
Adam Hall
21-16 19-21 29-27
25th Apr - 18h40Jones Rafli Jansen
Josche Zurwonne
def.Milan Dratva
Matej Hlinican
21-10 21-11
25th Apr - 21h45Evgenij Dremin
Denis Grachev
def.Eloi Adam
Samy Corvée
21-23 21-15 22-20
25th Apr - 21h00Kim Astrup
Anders Skaarup Rasmussen
def.Matijs Dierickx
Freek Golinski
21-14 21-12
25th Apr - 20h30Peyo Boichinov
Ivan Panev
def.Alexander Bass
Shai Geffen
21-12 21-17
25th Apr - 13h05Marcus Ellis
Chris Langridge
def.Lukas Osele
Kevin Strobl
21-12 21-17
25th Apr - 14h10Konstantin Abramov
Alexandr Zinchenko
def.Pawel Pradzinski
Jan Rudzinski
21-13 21-18
25th Apr - 10h35Nhat Nguyen
Paul Reynolds
def.Kristjan Kaljurand
Raul Käsner
20-22 22-20 21-12
25th Apr - 17h30Mathias Christiansen
David Daugaard
def.Jacco Arends
Ruben Jille
15-21 21-15 24-22
25th Apr - 16h55Milosz Bochat
Adam Cwalina
def.Magnus Christensen
Fredrik Kristensen
21-12 21-12
25th Apr - 18h10Vladimir Ivanov
Ivan Sozonov
def.Dominik Stipsits
Roman Zirnwald
21-14 21-12
25th Apr - 13h05Thom Gicquel
Ronan Labar
def.Daniel Benz
Andreas Heinz
21-19 21-18
25th Apr - 16h20Mark Lamsfuss
Marvin Emil Seidel
def.Javier Suarez
Alberto Zapico
21-9 21-11
25th Apr - 15h00Peter Briggs
Tom Wolfenden
def.Giovanni Greco
Rosario Maddaloni
21-13 21-10
25th Apr - 13h45Mads Conrad-Petersen
Mads Pieler Kolding
def.Daniel Nikolov
Ivan Rusev
21-13 21-12

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2018 - All rights reserved