All sports Site

Menu
Badminton - New Zealand Open - Mixed Doubles - 2018 - Detailed results

Badminton - New Zealand Open - Mixed Doubles - 2018 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

New Zealand

Full results

New Zealand Open - Mixed Doubles 2018

New ZealandNew Zealand - 1st May 2018 - 6th May 2018


Final

6th May - 03h10Chi-Lin Wang
Chia Hsin Lee
def.Seung-jae Seo
Yoo-jung Chae
21-19 14-21 21-19

Semi-Finals

5th May - 08h10Seung-jae Seo
Yoo-jung Chae
def.Dechapol Puavaranukroh
Sapsiree Taerattanachai
16-21 21-15 21-15
5th May - 03h15Chi-Lin Wang
Chia Hsin Lee
def.Jiting He
Yue Du
17-21 21-18 21-18

Quarter-Finals

4th May - 10h30Dechapol Puavaranukroh
Sapsiree Taerattanachai
def.Ronald Ronald
Annisa Saufika
21-15 21-11
4th May - 08h10Seung-jae Seo
Yoo-jung Chae
def.Xuanyi Ou
Tong Wei Cao
21-19 21-16
4th May - 07h00Chi-Lin Wang
Chia Hsin Lee
def.Peng Soon Chan
Liu Ying Goh
16-21 21-16 24-22
4th May - 07h00Jiting He
Yue Du
def.Tuan Duc Do
Nhu Thao Pham
21-12 21-11

Round of 16

3rd May - 06h00Dechapol Puavaranukroh
Sapsiree Taerattanachai
def.Rohan Kapoor
Kuhoo Garg
21-11 21-11
3rd May - 11h45Ronald Ronald
Annisa Saufika
def.Yantoni Edy Saputra
Marsheilla Gischa Islami
21-17 22-20
3rd May - 04h05Xuanyi Ou
Tong Wei Cao
def.Hafiz Faizal
Gloria Emanuelle Widjaja
19-21 21-19 21-14
3rd May - 04h50Seung-jae Seo
Yoo-jung Chae
def.Ricky Karanda Suwardi
Debby Susanto
18-21 21-17 21-19
3rd May - 06h00Peng Soon Chan
Liu Ying Goh
def.Shivam Sharma
Poorvisha S Ram
21-16 21-14
3rd May - 05h20Chi-Lin Wang
Chia Hsin Lee
def.Kyung Hoon Park
Hee Yong Kong
21-18 21-16
3rd May - 04h10Tuan Duc Do
Nhu Thao Pham
def.Dhanny Oud
Jasmin Chung Man Ng
21-18 21-13
3rd May - 06h20Jiting He
Yue Du
def.Hwi Tae Kim
Hye Jeong Kim
21-14 21-15

Round of 32

2nd May - 00h40Dechapol Puavaranukroh
Sapsiree Taerattanachai
def.Adam Jeffrey
Kelly Xu
21-9 21-4
1st May - 05h05Rohan Kapoor
Kuhoo Garg
def.Misha Zilberman
Ksenia Polikarpova
11-21 21-7 21-10
1st May - 05h05Ronald Ronald
Annisa Saufika
def.Sol-gyu Choi
Ha-na Kim
21-17 21-12
1st May - 06h15Yantoni Edy Saputra
Marsheilla Gischa Islami
def.Mathew Fogarty
Isabel Zhong
21-10 21-9
1st May - 05h10Hafiz Faizal
Gloria Emanuelle Widjaja
def.Cham Chen
Jennifer Tam
21-6 21-8
1st May - 05h50Xuanyi Ou
Tong Wei Cao
def.Pakin Kuna-Anuvit
Supisara Paewsampran
21-17 21-16
1st May - 05h55Seung-jae Seo
Yoo-jung Chae
def.Tang Jie Chen
Yen Wei Peck
21-16 20-22 21-15
1st May - 05h15Ricky Karanda Suwardi
Debby Susanto
def.Supak Jomkoh
Puttita Supajirakul
13-21 21-13 21-17
1st May - 05h50Shivam Sharma
Poorvisha S Ram
def.Niccolo Tagle
Fransisca Angelica Rahardja
21-19 21-11
2nd May - 04h45Peng Soon Chan
Liu Ying Goh
def.Min Hyuk Kang
Ha Na Baek
21-8 21-18
1st May - 06h25Kyung Hoon Park
Hee Yong Kong
def.Joshua Feng
Shaunna Li
21-5 21-10
1st May - 10h35Chi-Lin Wang
Chia Hsin Lee
def.Won Ho Kim
Yu Rim Lee
21-16 19-21 21-19
1st May - 10h30Tuan Duc Do
Nhu Thao Pham
def.Maika Phillips
Anona Pak
21-17 21-13
1st May - 06h25Dhanny Oud
Jasmin Chung Man Ng
def.Jack Boyle
Jacqueline Yu
21-18 20-22 21-4
2nd May - 03h15Hwi Tae Kim
Hye Jeong Kim
def.Dacmen Vong
Alyssa Tagle
21-11 21-8
2nd May - 04h15Jiting He
Yue Du
def.Abhinav Manota
Justine Villegas
21-4 21-9

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2018 - All rights reserved