All sports Site

Menu
 

Badminton - Women's European Championships - 2018 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Spain

Full results

Women's European Championships 2018

SpainSpain - Huelva - 24th April 2018 - 29th April 2018


Final

29th Apr - 13h05Carolina Maríndef.Evgeniya Kosetskaya21-15 21-7

Semi-Finals

28th Apr - 15h55Carolina Maríndef.Mia Blichfeldt21-17 21-16
28th Apr - 15h15Evgeniya Kosetskayadef.Line Højmark Kjaersfeldt21-10 21-14

Quarter-Finals

27th Apr - 20h40Carolina Maríndef.Natalia Koch Rohde21-17 21-10
27th Apr - 17h55Mia Blichfeldtdef.Yvonne Li28-26 21-12
27th Apr - 17h35Evgeniya Kosetskayadef.Chloe Birch21-14 21-12
27th Apr - 20h00Line Højmark Kjaersfeldtdef.Kirsty Gilmour21-14 21-16

Round of 16

26th Apr - 18h05Carolina Maríndef.Sabrina Jaquet21-14 21-7
26th Apr - 18h55Natalia Koch Rohdedef.Sara Peñalver Pereira21-11 21-19
26th Apr - 15h00Mia Blichfeldtdef.Airi Mikkela21-15 21-13
26th Apr - 13h35Yvonne Lidef.Neslihan Yigit21-6 21-7
26th Apr - 11h45Chloe Birchdef.Luise Heim19-21 21-15 0-0 ab.
26th Apr - 16h30Evgeniya Kosetskayadef.Kristin Kuuba21-13 22-20
26th Apr - 14h15Line Højmark Kjaersfeldtdef.Aliye Demirbag21-14 21-16
26th Apr - 18h35Kirsty Gilmourdef.Gayle Mahulette21-11 21-13

Round of 32

25th Apr - 18h05Carolina Maríndef.Marie Batomene21-15 21-12
25th Apr - 19h30Sabrina Jaquetdef.Soraya de Visch Eijbergen12-21 21-19 21-16
25th Apr - 11h35Natalia Koch Rohdedef.Mariya Mitsova21-15 21-17
25th Apr - 13h15Sara Peñalver Pereiradef.Lianne Tan21-18 21-16
25th Apr - 17h00Mia Blichfeldtdef.Natalya Voytsekh21-14 21-9
25th Apr - 17h40Airi Mikkeladef.Lia Salehar21-14 21-11
25th Apr - 10h45Neslihan Yigitdef.Fabienne Deprez21-14 21-15
25th Apr - 10h00Yvonne Lidef.Getter Saar21-9 21-9
25th Apr - 17h30Luise Heimdef.Rachael Darragh21-9 21-10
25th Apr - 16h25Chloe Birchdef.Beatriz Corrales21-16 21-19
25th Apr - 20h00Kristin Kuubadef.Ieva Pope21-7 21-14
25th Apr - 22h15Evgeniya Kosetskayadef.Marija Ulitina22-20 21-14
25th Apr - 19h30Aliye Demirbagdef.Grammatoula Sotiriou21-19 21-7
25th Apr - 19h30Line Højmark Kjaersfeldtdef.Alesia Zaitsava21-12 14-21 21-12
25th Apr - 20h25Gayle Mahulettedef.Johanna Magnusson21-10 21-17
25th Apr - 21h25Kirsty Gilmourdef.Mette Poulsen21-18 21-17

Round of 64

Carolina Marín Bye
Marie Batomene Bye
Soraya de Visch Eijbergen Bye
24th Apr - 11h50Sabrina Jaquetdef.Natalia Perminova21-17 13-21 21-17
Natalia Koch Rohde Bye
24th Apr - 11h40Mariya Mitsovadef.Zuzana Pavelkova21-12 16-21 21-9
Sara Peñalver Pereira Bye
24th Apr - 11h50Lianne Tandef.Agnes Korosi21-19 21-19
Mia Blichfeldt Bye
24th Apr - 16h00Natalya Voytsekhdef.Vytaute Fomkinaite21-15 21-18
Lia Salehar Bye
24th Apr - 15h50Airi Mikkeladef.Martina Repiska21-12 21-10
Neslihan Yigit Bye
24th Apr - 15h05Fabienne Deprezdef.Dana Danilenko21-15 21-11
Getter Saar Bye
24th Apr - 15h40Yvonne Lidef.Eleni Christodoulou21-6 21-3
24th Apr - 18h05Luise Heimdef.Linda Zechiri21-19 21-17
Rachael Darragh Bye
24th Apr - 14h25Chloe Birchdef.Maja Pavlinic21-18 21-11
Beatriz Corrales Bye
24th Apr - 18h45Kristin Kuubadef.Sonia Goncalves18-21 21-11 15-8 ab.
Ieva Pope Bye
24th Apr - 19h25Marija Ulitinadef.Jordan Hart22-20 19-21 21-14
Evgeniya Kosetskaya Bye
24th Apr - 19h30Aliye Demirbagdef.Clara Azurmendiw.o.
Grammatoula Sotiriou Bye
24th Apr - 19h30Alesia Zaitsavadef.Ayla Huser19-21 21-19 21-19
Line Højmark Kjaersfeldt Bye
24th Apr - 17h35Gayle Mahulettedef.Katerina Tomalova21-16 21-15
Johanna Magnusson Bye
24th Apr - 18h20Mette Poulsendef.Elisa Wiborg21-7 21-10
Kirsty Gilmour Bye

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2018 - All rights reserved