All sports Site

Menu
 

Baseball - European Championships - 1995 - Home

Choice of a season :

Netherlands
  • Belgium
  • France
  • Germany
  • Italy
  • Netherlands
  • Russia
  • Slovenia
  • Spain
  • Sweden
  • Ukraine

Home

European Championships - Home

NetherlandsNetherlands - 7th July 1995 - 18th July 1995

European Championships 1995 is the 24th edition of this competition.
The competition takes place from 7th July till 18th July 1995 in Netherlands.

WinnerNetherlandsNetherlands

Group A (Netherlands - 07/07/1995)

TeamPctMPWLGFGAdiff
1Netherlands1.0004405914+45
2Spain0.7504312627-1
3France0.5004224227+15
4Russia0.2504131937-18
5Ukraine0.000404849-41
7th July 1995
SpainSpain3 - 23NetherlandsNetherlands
SpainSpain4 - 0FranceFrance
SpainSpain8 - 2RussiaRussia
FranceFrance8 - 15NetherlandsNetherlands
NetherlandsNetherlands10 - 0UkraineUkraine
NetherlandsNetherlands11 - 3RussiaRussia
RussiaRussia11 - 1UkraineUkraine
SpainSpain11 - 2UkraineUkraine
FranceFrance17 - 5UkraineUkraine
FranceFrance17 - 3RussiaRussia

Detail of the results


Group B (Netherlands - 07/07/1995)

TeamPctMPWLGFGAdiff
1Italy1.000440495+44
2Belgium0.7504313717+20
3Germany0.5004223534+1
4Sweden0.2504132539-14
5Slovenia0.000404556-51
7th July 1995
SloveniaSlovenia0 - 14SwedenSweden
GermanyGermany1 - 15ItalyItaly
BelgiumBelgium3 - 6ItalyItaly
BelgiumBelgium7 - 4SloveniaSlovenia
ItalyItaly11 - 0SwedenSweden
BelgiumBelgium12 - 3GermanyGermany
GermanyGermany13 - 7SwedenSweden
BelgiumBelgium15 - 4SwedenSweden
ItalyItaly17 - 1SloveniaSlovenia
GermanyGermany18 - 0SloveniaSlovenia

Detail of the results


Classification Matches 5-10 (Netherlands - 13/07/1995)

TeamPctMPWLGFGAdiff
1France1.0005508519+66
2Germany0.8005415230+22
3Sweden0.6005325031+19
4Russia0.4005232930-1
5Ukraine0.2005142367-44
6Slovenia0.0005051274-62
13th July 1995
SloveniaSlovenia0 - 14SwedenSweden
RussiaRussia3 - 5SwedenSweden
GermanyGermany7 - 4RussiaRussia
RussiaRussia8 - 0SloveniaSlovenia
SloveniaSlovenia10 - 11UkraineUkraine
FranceFrance10 - 7SwedenSweden
RussiaRussia11 - 1UkraineUkraine
GermanyGermany12 - 1UkraineUkraine
GermanyGermany13 - 7SwedenSweden
SwedenSweden17 - 5UkraineUkraine
FranceFrance17 - 5UkraineUkraine
FranceFrance17 - 3RussiaRussia
GermanyGermany18 - 0SloveniaSlovenia
FranceFrance18 - 2GermanyGermany
FranceFrance23 - 2SloveniaSlovenia

Detail of the results


Final Round (Netherlands - 16/07/1995 - 18/07/1995)


Semi-Finals (16/07/1995)
16th July 1995
NetherlandsNetherlands10 - 0BelgiumBelgium
ItalyItaly13 - 2SpainSpain

Third Place Match (18/07/1995)
18th July 1995
SpainSpain6 - 8BelgiumBelgium
BelgiumBelgium8 - 6SpainSpain
BelgiumBelgium11 - 14SpainSpain
BelgiumBelgium12 - 3SpainSpain
SpainSpain15 - 11BelgiumBelgium

Final (18/07/1995)
18th July 1995
ItalyItaly4 - 7NetherlandsNetherlands
ItalyItaly7 - 13NetherlandsNetherlands
NetherlandsNetherlands9 - 12ItalyItaly
NetherlandsNetherlands13 - 10ItalyItaly

Detail of the results


Detailed results

Teams

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2018 - All rights reserved