All sports Site

Menu
Basketball - Finland - Korisliiga - 2010/2011 - Home

Basketball - Finland - Korisliiga - 2010/2011 - Home

Choice of a season :

Finland
  • Honka Espoo
  • Kataja BC
  • Kauhajoen Karhu
  • Kouvot Kouvola
  • KTP Kotka
  • Lappeenranta NMKY
  • Namika Lahti
  • Pyrintö Tampere
  • Salon Vilpas Vikings
  • Tarmo Porvoo
  • Torpan Pojat Helsinki
  • UU-Korihait Uusikaupunki

Home

Finland - Korisliiga - Home

FinlandFinland

WinnerPyrintö TamperePyrintö Tampere

 
 

Regular Season (Finland - 24/09/2010 - 26/03/2011)

TeamPtsMPWLGFGAdiff
1Pyrintö Tampere744437738103272+538
2KTP Kotka6244311339043590+314
3Kataja BC6044301437903419+371
4UU-Korihait Uusikaupunki5644281637123551+161
5Honka Espoo5044251937473730+17
6Kouvot Kouvola4844242034773335+142
7Kauhajoen Karhu4444222238423835+7
8Torpan Pojat Helsinki4244212337263709+17
9Namika Lahti3444172736583905-247
10Salon Vilpas Vikings2644133133093715-406
11Lappeenranta NMKY2044103434513784-333
12Tarmo Porvoo124463834053986-581
26th March 2011
Namika LahtiNamika Lahti60 - 108Pyrintö TamperePyrintö Tampere
Kouvot KouvolaKouvot Kouvola84 - 81Torpan Pojat HelsinkiTorpan Pojat Helsinki
Honka EspooHonka Espoo89 - 99KTP KotkaKTP Kotka
Tarmo PorvooTarmo Porvoo92 - 86Kauhajoen KarhuKauhajoen Karhu
UU-Korihait UusikaupunkiUU-Korihait Uusikaupunki110 - 102 otKataja BCKataja BC
16h00Lappeenranta NMKYLappeenranta NMKY100 - 71Salon Vilpas VikingsSalon Vilpas Vikings

Detail of the results


Playoffs (Finland - 30/03/2011 - 04/05/2011)


Quarter-Finals (09/04/2011)
30th March 2011
17h30Kataja BCKataja BC68 - 66Kouvot KouvolaKouvot Kouvola
1st April 2011
UU-Korihait UusikaupunkiUU-Korihait Uusikaupunki92 - 74Honka EspooHonka Espoo
17h30KTP KotkaKTP Kotka95 - 74Kauhajoen KarhuKauhajoen Karhu
17h30Pyrintö TamperePyrintö Tampere96 - 74Torpan Pojat HelsinkiTorpan Pojat Helsinki
2nd April 2011
Kouvot KouvolaKouvot Kouvola68 - 75Kataja BCKataja BC
3rd April 2011
16h00Torpan Pojat HelsinkiTorpan Pojat Helsinki76 - 77Pyrintö TamperePyrintö Tampere
16h00Kauhajoen KarhuKauhajoen Karhu82 - 84KTP KotkaKTP Kotka
16h00Honka EspooHonka Espoo93 - 90UU-Korihait UusikaupunkiUU-Korihait Uusikaupunki
5th April 2011
17h30Kataja BCKataja BC76 - 63Kouvot KouvolaKouvot Kouvola
17h30UU-Korihait UusikaupunkiUU-Korihait Uusikaupunki92 - 66Honka EspooHonka Espoo
17h30Pyrintö TamperePyrintö Tampere94 - 87Torpan Pojat HelsinkiTorpan Pojat Helsinki
17h30KTP KotkaKTP Kotka125 - 85Kauhajoen KarhuKauhajoen Karhu
7th April 2011
17h30Honka EspooHonka Espoo90 - 83UU-Korihait UusikaupunkiUU-Korihait Uusikaupunki
9th April 2011
UU-Korihait UusikaupunkiUU-Korihait Uusikaupunki88 - 79Honka EspooHonka Espoo

Semi-Finals (19/04/2011)
12th April 2011
17h30KTP KotkaKTP Kotka73 - 98Kataja BCKataja BC
13th April 2011
17h30Pyrintö TamperePyrintö Tampere82 - 59UU-Korihait UusikaupunkiUU-Korihait Uusikaupunki
14th April 2011
17h30Kataja BCKataja BC77 - 69KTP KotkaKTP Kotka
15th April 2011
17h30UU-Korihait UusikaupunkiUU-Korihait Uusikaupunki79 - 89Pyrintö TamperePyrintö Tampere
17th April 2011
KTP KotkaKTP Kotka100 - 83Kataja BCKataja BC
17h00Pyrintö TamperePyrintö Tampere90 - 77UU-Korihait UusikaupunkiUU-Korihait Uusikaupunki
19th April 2011
17h30Kataja BCKataja BC81 - 68KTP KotkaKTP Kotka

Third Place Match (23/04/2011)
23th April 2011
KTP KotkaKTP Kotka96 - 72UU-Korihait UusikaupunkiUU-Korihait Uusikaupunki

Final (04/05/2011)
25th April 2011
Pyrintö TamperePyrintö Tampere82 - 73Kataja BCKataja BC
27th April 2011
17h30Kataja BCKataja BC75 - 73Pyrintö TamperePyrintö Tampere
29th April 2011
17h30Pyrintö TamperePyrintö Tampere74 - 66Kataja BCKataja BC
2nd May 2011
17h30Kataja BCKataja BC74 - 70Pyrintö TamperePyrintö Tampere
4th May 2011
17h30Pyrintö TamperePyrintö Tampere80 - 57Kataja BCKataja BC

Detail of the results


Results

Draw

Teams

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2018 - All rights reserved