All sports Site

Menu
Basketball - Italy - Serie A2 Basket - 2017/2018 - Home

Basketball - Italy - Serie A2 Basket - 2017/2018 - Home

Choice of a season :

Italy
  • Basket Forlì
  • Bergamo Basket 2014
  • Biella
  • Cagliari Dinamo Academy
  • Casale Monferrato
  • Cuore Napoli Basket
  • Derthona Tortona
  • Eurobasket Roma
  • Fortitudo Agrigento
  • Fortitudo Bologna
  • Imola Basket
  • Jesi
  • Latina Basket
  • Legnano
  • Mens Sana Siena
  • NPC Rieti
  • Orzi Basket
  • Pallacanestro Ferrara
  • Pallacanestro Mantovana
  • Pallacanestro Trapani
  • Pallacanestro Udinese
  • Poderosa Montegranaro
  • Ravenna
  • Roseto Basket
  • Scafati Basket
  • Treviglio
  • Trieste
  • Unione Cestistica Casalpusterlengo
  • Universo Treviso
  • Verona
  • Viola Reggio Calabria
  • Virtus Roma

Home

Italy - Serie A2 Basket - Home

ItalyItaly

WinnerTriesteTrieste

 
 

East Group (Italy - 29/09/2017 - 22/04/2018)

TeamPtsMPWLGFGAdiff
1Trieste443022824792230+249
2Fortitudo Bologna423021922602226+34
3Universo Treviso4030201024542187+267
4Pallacanestro Udinese3630181222542183+71
5Poderosa Montegranaro3630181224102332+78
6Verona3630181223452303+42
7Pallacanestro Ferrara3430171323972342+55
8Jesi3430171323852364+21
9Ravenna3230161423082253+55
10Imola Basket3030151522842261+23
11Pallacanestro Mantovana2830141622762347-71
12Basket Forlì2430121823402353-13
13Bergamo Basket 20142230111922982446-148
14Unione Cestistica Casalpusterlengo2230111921672301-134
15Roseto Basket123062423362576-240
16Orzi Basket83042623222611-289

PlayoffsRelegation Play-offRelegation

22th April 2018
18h00JesiJesi69 - 67RavennaRavenna
18h00Poderosa MontegranaroPoderosa Montegranaro72 - 81TriesteTrieste
18h00Bergamo Basket 2014Bergamo Basket 201477 - 74Basket ForlìBasket Forlì
18h00Unione Cestistica CasalpusterlengoUnione Cestistica Casalpusterlengo81 - 83Pallacanestro FerraraPallacanestro Ferrara
18h00Pallacanestro MantovanaPallacanestro Mantovana83 - 80Fortitudo BolognaFortitudo Bologna
18h00Pallacanestro UdinesePallacanestro Udinese85 - 71Imola BasketImola Basket
18h00VeronaVerona91 - 76Roseto BasketRoseto Basket
18h00Universo TrevisoUniverso Treviso95 - 81Orzi BasketOrzi Basket

Detail of the results


West Group (Italy - 30/09/2017 - 22/04/2018)

TeamPtsMPWLGFGAdiff
1Casale Monferrato443022823072147+160
2Scafati Basket4030201023742249+125
3Legnano3630181223502230+120
4Biella3630181224252289+136
5Derthona Tortona3430171324102393+17
6Pallacanestro Trapani3030151523542355-1
7Fortitudo Agrigento3030151523812409-28
8Treviglio3030151524382490-52
9Latina Basket2830141624482429+19
10NPC Rieti2830141623132315-2
11Mens Sana Siena2830141624062375+31
12Cagliari Dinamo Academy2830141624292544-115
13Eurobasket Roma2430121822392253-14
14Virtus Roma2230111923432435-92
15Cuore Napoli Basket63032722082581-373
16Viola Reggio Calabria  230181223562287+69

PlayoffsRelegation Play-offRelegation

22th April 2018
18h00Scafati BasketScafati Basket66 - 75Casale MonferratoCasale Monferrato
18h00Eurobasket RomaEurobasket Roma81 - 86Fortitudo AgrigentoFortitudo Agrigento
18h00Cagliari Dinamo AcademyCagliari Dinamo Academy85 - 77Pallacanestro TrapaniPallacanestro Trapani
18h00LegnanoLegnano86 - 73NPC RietiNPC Rieti
18h00Latina BasketLatina Basket87 - 54Virtus RomaVirtus Roma
18h00BiellaBiella91 - 96TreviglioTreviglio
18h00Viola Reggio CalabriaViola Reggio Calabria92 - 76Cuore Napoli BasketCuore Napoli Basket
18h00Mens Sana SienaMens Sana Siena98 - 87Derthona TortonaDerthona Tortona

Detail of the results


Playoffs (Italy - 29/04/2018 - 16/06/2018)


Round of 16 (09/05/2018)
29th April 2018
18h00BiellaBiella70 - 73Poderosa MontegranaroPoderosa Montegranaro
18h00TriesteTrieste86 - 78TreviglioTreviglio
20h30Scafati BasketScafati Basket73 - 70Pallacanestro FerraraPallacanestro Ferrara
30th April 2018
20h30Casale MonferratoCasale Monferrato77 - 70JesiJesi
20h30Pallacanestro UdinesePallacanestro Udinese83 - 74Derthona TortonaDerthona Tortona
20h30Fortitudo BolognaFortitudo Bologna85 - 68Fortitudo AgrigentoFortitudo Agrigento
20h30LegnanoLegnano85 - 87VeronaVerona
20h30Universo TrevisoUniverso Treviso89 - 87 otPallacanestro TrapaniPallacanestro Trapani
1st May 2018
18h00Scafati BasketScafati Basket76 - 67Pallacanestro FerraraPallacanestro Ferrara
18h00BiellaBiella86 - 79Poderosa MontegranaroPoderosa Montegranaro
18h00TriesteTrieste97 - 82TreviglioTreviglio
2nd May 2018
20h30LegnanoLegnano66 - 72VeronaVerona
20h30Fortitudo BolognaFortitudo Bologna78 - 72Fortitudo AgrigentoFortitudo Agrigento
20h30Casale MonferratoCasale Monferrato79 - 58JesiJesi
20h30Pallacanestro UdinesePallacanestro Udinese80 - 76Derthona TortonaDerthona Tortona
20h30Universo TrevisoUniverso Treviso89 - 76Pallacanestro TrapaniPallacanestro Trapani
4th May 2018
20h30Pallacanestro FerraraPallacanestro Ferrara60 - 44Scafati BasketScafati Basket
21h00TreviglioTreviglio62 - 82TriesteTrieste
21h00Poderosa MontegranaroPoderosa Montegranaro81 - 77BiellaBiella
5th May 2018
20h30Fortitudo AgrigentoFortitudo Agrigento71 - 74Fortitudo BolognaFortitudo Bologna
20h30Derthona TortonaDerthona Tortona80 - 74Pallacanestro UdinesePallacanestro Udinese
20h45JesiJesi75 - 82Casale MonferratoCasale Monferrato
20h45VeronaVerona84 - 79LegnanoLegnano
21h00Pallacanestro TrapaniPallacanestro Trapani90 - 85Universo TrevisoUniverso Treviso
6th May 2018
18h00Poderosa MontegranaroPoderosa Montegranaro75 - 62BiellaBiella
7th May 2018
20h30Derthona TortonaDerthona Tortona73 - 74 otPallacanestro UdinesePallacanestro Udinese
21h00Pallacanestro TrapaniPallacanestro Trapani78 - 99Universo TrevisoUniverso Treviso
9th May 2018
20h45Scafati BasketScafati Basket79 - 90Pallacanestro FerraraPallacanestro Ferrara

Quarter-Finals (21/05/2018)
13th May 2018
18h00Universo TrevisoUniverso Treviso94 - 74Pallacanestro FerraraPallacanestro Ferrara
18h00TriesteTrieste105 - 74Poderosa MontegranaroPoderosa Montegranaro
14th May 2018
20h30Casale MonferratoCasale Monferrato83 - 81Pallacanestro UdinesePallacanestro Udinese
20h45Fortitudo BolognaFortitudo Bologna78 - 68VeronaVerona
15th May 2018
20h30Universo TrevisoUniverso Treviso97 - 85Pallacanestro FerraraPallacanestro Ferrara
20h45TriesteTrieste80 - 79Poderosa MontegranaroPoderosa Montegranaro
16th May 2018
20h30Casale MonferratoCasale Monferrato81 - 61Pallacanestro UdinesePallacanestro Udinese
20h45Fortitudo BolognaFortitudo Bologna77 - 68VeronaVerona
18th May 2018
20h30Pallacanestro FerraraPallacanestro Ferrara74 - 79Universo TrevisoUniverso Treviso
21h00Poderosa MontegranaroPoderosa Montegranaro79 - 75TriesteTrieste
19th May 2018
20h30Pallacanestro UdinesePallacanestro Udinese67 - 66 otCasale MonferratoCasale Monferrato
20h45VeronaVerona78 - 68Fortitudo BolognaFortitudo Bologna
20th May 2018
18h00Poderosa MontegranaroPoderosa Montegranaro65 - 71TriesteTrieste
21th May 2018
20h30Pallacanestro UdinesePallacanestro Udinese74 - 75Casale MonferratoCasale Monferrato
20h45VeronaVerona77 - 92Fortitudo BolognaFortitudo Bologna

Semi-Finals (04/06/2018)
27th May 2018
18h00TriesteTrieste84 - 78Universo TrevisoUniverso Treviso
28th May 2018
20h30Casale MonferratoCasale Monferrato85 - 83Fortitudo BolognaFortitudo Bologna
29th May 2018
20h30TriesteTrieste69 - 65Universo TrevisoUniverso Treviso
30th May 2018
20h30Casale MonferratoCasale Monferrato82 - 79Fortitudo BolognaFortitudo Bologna
1st June 2018
20h30Universo TrevisoUniverso Treviso54 - 86TriesteTrieste
2nd June 2018
20h30Fortitudo BolognaFortitudo Bologna79 - 45Casale MonferratoCasale Monferrato
4th June 2018
20h30Fortitudo BolognaFortitudo Bologna67 - 82Casale MonferratoCasale Monferrato

Final (16/06/2018)
10th June 2018
18h00TriesteTrieste83 - 79Casale MonferratoCasale Monferrato
12th June 2018
20h30TriesteTrieste80 - 69Casale MonferratoCasale Monferrato
16th June 2018
20h45Casale MonferratoCasale Monferrato63 - 72TriesteTrieste

Detail of the results


Results

Draw

Teams

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2018 - All rights reserved