All sports Site
All sports Site
Greece - Thessaloniki- Founded in 1922
Aris Thessaloniki Basketball Club is a basketball team from Greece, based in Thessaloniki. The club was founded in 1922. The club is playing for the season 2023/2024 in the Greece - HEBA A1. Aris Thessaloniki plays their home games in the Alexandreio Melathron.
General classification | Pts | MP | W | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5th | 34 | 22 | 12 | 10 | 1669 | 1662 | +7 |
Home Classification | Pts | MP | W | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6th | 18 | 11 | 7 | 4 | 828 | 777 | +51 |
Away Classification | Pts | MP | W | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5th | 16 | 11 | 5 | 6 | 841 | 885 | -44 |
8 October 2023 - 16h15 Round 1 | Aris Thessaloniki | 72 - 81 | Olympiakos Piraeus |
14 October 2023 - 16h00 Round 2 | Apollon Patras (7) | 70 - 77 | Aris Thessaloniki (6) |
22 October 2023 - 19h15 Round 3 | Aris Thessaloniki (4) | 60 - 57 | AS Karditsas (10) |
29 October 2023 - 17h15 Round 4 | Aris Thessaloniki (4) | 75 - 64 | AEK Athens (8) |
4 November 2023 - 17h00 Round 5 | Kolossos Rhodes (8) | 78 - 88 | Aris Thessaloniki (4) |
12 November 2023 - 16h15 Round 6 | Aris Thessaloniki (4) | 65 - 75 | Panathinaïkos Athens (1) |
18 November 2023 - 19h15 Round 7 | PAOK BC Thessaloniki (6) | 82 - 76 | Aris Thessaloniki (5) |
25 November 2023 - 16h15 Round 8 | Aris Thessaloniki (6) | 73 - 77 | Promitheas Patras BC (3) |
3 December 2023 - 16h15 Round 9 | Maroussi Athens (9) | 84 - 89 | Aris Thessaloniki (5) |
10 December 2023 - 16h15 Round 10 | Aris Thessaloniki (4) | 81 - 73 | Peristeri (5) |
23 December 2023 - 19h15 Round 11 | GS Lavrio BC (10) | 91 - 86 | Aris Thessaloniki (7) |
31 December 2023 - 14h00 Round 12 | Olympiakos Piraeus (2) | 85 - 71 | Aris Thessaloniki (6) |
6 January 2024 - 18h00 Round 13 | Aris Thessaloniki (5) | 76 - 63 | Apollon Patras (12) |
14 January 2024 - 19h15 Round 14 | AS Karditsas (10) | 80 - 69 | Aris Thessaloniki (5) |
20 January 2024 - 16h15 Round 15 | AEK Athens (7) | 91 - 93 | Aris Thessaloniki (5) |
28 January 2024 - 16h15 Round 16 | Aris Thessaloniki (5) | 98 - 91 | Kolossos Rhodes (8) |
5 February 2024 - 16h15 Round 17 | Panathinaïkos Athens (2) | 70 - 73 | Aris Thessaloniki (4) |
11 February 2024 - 15h30 Round 18 | Aris Thessaloniki (4) | 77 - 63 | PAOK BC Thessaloniki (6) |
2 March 2024 - 15h45 Round 19 | Promitheas Patras BC (4) | 70 - 57 | Aris Thessaloniki (5) |
10 March 2024 - 17h00 Round 20 | Aris Thessaloniki (5) | 67 - 73 | Maroussi Athens (9) |
16 March 2024 - 16h15 Round 21 | Peristeri (3) | 84 - 62 | Aris Thessaloniki (5) |
23 March 2024 - 16h15 Round 22 | Aris Thessaloniki (5) | 84 - 60 | GS Lavrio BC (9) |
6 March 2024 - 18h00 First Round | Prometey Slobozhanske (UKR) | 95 - 67 | Aris Thessaloniki |
General classification | Pts | MP | W | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5th | 27 | 18 | 9 | 9 | 1342 | 1351 | -9 |
4 October 2023 - 19h00 Round 1 | Aris Thessaloniki (10) | 66 - 82 | CB Gran Canaria (SPA) (2) |
10 October 2023 - 18h00 Round 2 | Lietkabelis Panevezys (LTU) (5) | 83 - 74 | Aris Thessaloniki (10) |
18 October 2023 - 19h00 Round 3 | Aris Thessaloniki (7) | 68 - 66 | Türk Telekom Ankara (TÜR) (6) |
25 October 2023 - 20h00 Round 4 | Slask Wroclaw (POL) (10) | 63 - 80 | Aris Thessaloniki (6) |
1 November 2023 - 19h00 Round 5 | Aris Thessaloniki (6) | 59 - 61 | U-BT Cluj Napoca (ROM) (2) |
8 November 2023 - 19h00 Round 6 | Buducnost Podgorica (MNE) (7) | 63 - 65 | Aris Thessaloniki (5) |
14 November 2023 - 19h30 Round 7 | JL Bourg Basket (FRA) (4) | 72 - 65 | Aris Thessaloniki (5) |
22 November 2023 - 19h00 Round 8 | Aris Thessaloniki (7) | 88 - 99 ot | Ratiopharm Ulm (GER) (4) |
29 November 2023 - 20h00 Round 9 | Aquila Basket Trento (ITA) (6) | 69 - 67 | Aris Thessaloniki (7) |
6 December 2023 - 21h00 Round 10 | CB Gran Canaria (SPA) (1) | 93 - 65 | Aris Thessaloniki (8) |
12 December 2023 - 19h00 Round 11 | Aris Thessaloniki (6) | 69 - 60 | Lietkabelis Panevezys (LTU) (5) |
19 December 2023 - 18h00 Round 12 | Türk Telekom Ankara (TÜR) (9) | 85 - 95 | Aris Thessaloniki (5) |
27 December 2023 - 19h00 Round 13 | Aris Thessaloniki (5) | 93 - 71 | Slask Wroclaw (POL) (10) |
10 January 2024 - 18h00 Round 14 | U-BT Cluj Napoca (ROM) (3) | 90 - 74 | Aris Thessaloniki (5) |
17 January 2024 - 19h00 Round 15 | Aris Thessaloniki (5) | 76 - 75 | Buducnost Podgorica (MNE) (8) |
24 January 2024 - 19h00 Round 16 | Aris Thessaloniki (6) | 68 - 76 | JL Bourg Basket (FRA) (1) |
31 January 2024 - 19h30 Round 17 | Ratiopharm Ulm (GER) (4) | 66 - 86 | Aris Thessaloniki (5) |
7 February 2024 - 19h00 Round 18 | Aris Thessaloniki (5) | 84 - 77 | Aquila Basket Trento (ITA) (8) |