All sports Site
All sports Site
Turkey - Balikesir- Founded in 1994
Bandirma Basketbol Ihtisas Kulübü is a basketball team from Turkey, based in Balikesir. The club was founded in 1994. Bandirma BIK plays their home games in the Kara Ali Acar Spor Salonu.
General classification | Pts | MP | W | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7th | 35 | 23 | 12 | 11 | 1863 | 1808 | +55 |
Home Classification | Pts | MP | W | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7th | 19 | 11 | 8 | 3 | 874 | 782 | +92 |
Away Classification | Pts | MP | W | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7th | 16 | 12 | 4 | 8 | 989 | 1026 | -37 |
28 September 2019 - 16h30 Round 1 | Bandirma BIK (15) | 57 - 89 | Pinar Karsiyaka Izmir (2) |
6 October 2019 - 16h30 Round 2 | Ormanspor Genclik Ankara (14) | 81 - 86 | Bandirma BIK (11) |
13 October 2019 - 16h30 Round 3 | Bandirma BIK (9) | 84 - 66 | Anadolu Efes Istanbul (7) |
19 October 2019 - 19h00 Round 4 | Besiktas Istanbul (8) | 97 - 82 | Bandirma BIK (10) |
27 October 2019 - 11h00 Round 5 | Büyükçekmece Basketbol (16) | 80 - 104 | Bandirma BIK (9) |
3 November 2019 - 18h00 Round 6 | Bandirma BIK (6) | 72 - 62 | Bursaspor (8) |
9 November 2019 - 18h00 Round 7 | ITÜ Istanbul (16) | 76 - 94 | Bandirma BIK (5) |
16 November 2019 - 13h15 Round 8 | Bandirma BIK (5) | 99 - 72 | Gaziantep BB (13) |
23 November 2019 - 15h30 Round 9 | Türk Telekom Ankara (13) | 81 - 91 | Bandirma BIK (5) |
30 November 2019 - 13h15 Round 10 | Bandirma BIK (3) | 82 - 68 | Bahçesehir University (15) |
7 December 2019 - 13h15 Round 11 | Galatasaray Istanbul (6) | 91 - 70 | Bandirma BIK (4) |
15 December 2019 - 18h00 Round 12 | Bandirma BIK (5) | 80 - 83 | Afyonkarahisar Belediye (12) |
22 December 2019 - 11h00 Round 13 | Fenerbahçe Istanbul (3) | 89 - 79 | Bandirma BIK (6) |
28 December 2019 - 18h00 Round 14 | Bandirma BIK (6) | 86 - 80 | Tofas Bursa (5) |
5 January 2020 - 13h15 Round 15 | Darüssafaka Istanbul (7) | 96 - 88 | Bandirma BIK (6) |
11 January 2020 - 15h30 Round 16 | Pinar Karsiyaka Izmir (2) | 91 - 82 | Bandirma BIK (7) |
25 January 2020 - 18h00 Round 17 | Bandirma BIK (7) | 66 - 85 | Ormanspor Genclik Ankara (14) |
2 February 2020 - 15h30 Round 18 | Anadolu Efes Istanbul (1) | 83 - 72 | Bandirma BIK (8) |
8 February 2020 - 13h15 Round 19 | Bandirma BIK (7) | 85 - 64 | Besiktas Istanbul (8) |
26 February 2020 - 18h15 Round 20 | Bandirma BIK (7) | 99 - 65 | Büyükçekmece Basketbol (15) |
29 February 2020 - 15h30 Round 21 | Bursaspor (10) | 88 - 78 | Bandirma BIK (7) |
8 March 2020 - 11h00 Round 22 | Bandirma BIK (7) | 64 - 48 | ITÜ Istanbul (16) |
14 March 2020 - 11h00 Round 23 | Gaziantep BB (11) | 73 - 63 | Bandirma BIK (7) |
21 March 2020 - 11h00 Round 24 | Bandirma BIK | Cancelled | Türk Telekom Ankara |
28 March 2020 - 17h00 Round 25 | Bahçesehir University | Cancelled | Bandirma BIK |
4 April 2020 - 18h00 Round 26 | Bandirma BIK | Cancelled | Galatasaray Istanbul |
11 April 2020 - 18h00 Round 27 | Afyonkarahisar Belediye | Cancelled | Bandirma BIK |
18 April 2020 - 18h00 Round 28 | Bandirma BIK | Cancelled | Fenerbahçe Istanbul |
25 April 2020 - 18h00 Round 29 | Tofas Bursa | Cancelled | Bandirma BIK |
2 May 2020 - 18h00 Round 30 | Bandirma BIK | Cancelled | Darüssafaka Istanbul |
12 February 2020 - 19h00 Quarter-Finals | Fenerbahçe Istanbul | 100 - 70 | Bandirma BIK |
3 March 2020 - 19h00 Round of 16 | Basketball Nymburk (CZE) | 92 - 70 | Bandirma BIK |
10 March 2020 - 18h00 Round of 16 | Bandirma BIK | 72 - 86 | Basketball Nymburk (CZE) |
General classification | Pts | MP | W | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4th | 22 | 14 | 8 | 6 | 1149 | 1111 | +38 |
16 October 2019 - 18h30 Round 1 | Bandirma BIK (5) | 69 - 73 | Hapoel Jerusalem (ISR) (4) |
23 October 2019 - 20h00 Round 2 | Antwerp Giants (BEL) (5) | 93 - 90 | Bandirma BIK (6) |
29 October 2019 - 18h00 Round 3 | Bandirma BIK (5) | 84 - 81 | CB Hereda San Pablo Burgos (SPA) (2) |
6 November 2019 - 18h00 Round 4 | Bandirma BIK (5) | 50 - 68 | AEK Athens (GRE) (2) |
12 November 2019 - 20h00 Round 5 | SC Rasta Vechta (GER) (3) | 73 - 81 | Bandirma BIK (5) |
19 November 2019 - 18h00 Round 6 | Bandirma BIK (6) | 86 - 87 | Anwil Wloclawek (POL) (5) |
3 December 2019 - 20h30 Round 7 | Élan Béarnais Pau-Lacq-Orthez (FRA) (8) | 76 - 96 | Bandirma BIK (5) |
10 December 2019 - 18h30 Round 8 | Hapoel Jerusalem (ISR) (1) | 83 - 72 | Bandirma BIK (6) |
18 December 2019 - 18h00 Round 9 | Bandirma BIK (6) | 89 - 81 | Antwerp Giants (BEL) (7) |
7 January 2020 - 20h30 Round 10 | CB Hereda San Pablo Burgos (SPA) (3) | 92 - 84 | Bandirma BIK (6) |
14 January 2020 - 18h00 Round 11 | AEK Athens (GRE) (2) | 84 - 96 | Bandirma BIK (5) |
21 January 2020 - 18h00 Round 12 | Bandirma BIK (4) | 82 - 70 | SC Rasta Vechta (GER) (5) |
28 January 2020 - 18h30 Round 13 | Anwil Wloclawek (POL) (6) | 84 - 89 | Bandirma BIK (4) |
5 February 2020 - 18h30 Round 14 | Bandirma BIK (4) | 81 - 66 | Élan Béarnais Pau-Lacq-Orthez (FRA) (7) |