All sports Site
All sports Site
Austria - Wien- Founded in 2001
Basketball Club Hallmann Vienna is a basketball team from Austria, based in Wien. The club was founded in 2001. BC Hallmann Vienna plays their home games in the Hopsagasse Wien.
22 April 2023 - 17h30 Quarter-Finals | BC Hallmann Vienna | 89 - 82 | Graz UBSC |
25 April 2023 - 19h00 Quarter-Finals | Graz UBSC | 67 - 75 | BC Hallmann Vienna |
27 April 2023 - 19h00 Quarter-Finals | BC Hallmann Vienna | 93 - 74 | Graz UBSC |
6 May 2023 - 19h00 Semi-Finals | BC Hallmann Vienna | 82 - 63 | XD Klosterneuburg |
8 May 2023 - 20h15 Semi-Finals | XD Klosterneuburg | 69 - 82 | BC Hallmann Vienna |
11 May 2023 - 20h15 Semi-Finals | BC Hallmann Vienna | 98 - 88 ot | XD Klosterneuburg |
20 May 2023 - 20h15 Final | Swans Gmunden | 87 - 67 | BC Hallmann Vienna |
23 May 2023 - 20h15 Final | BC Hallmann Vienna | 79 - 67 | Swans Gmunden |
27 May 2023 - 17h30 Final | Swans Gmunden | 75 - 67 | BC Hallmann Vienna |
29 May 2023 - 18h30 Final | BC Hallmann Vienna | 79 - 83 | Swans Gmunden |
General classification | Pts | MP | W | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2nd | 54 | 32 | 27 | 5 | 2876 | 2442 | +434 |
Home Classification | Pts | MP | W | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2nd | 24 | 16 | 12 | 4 | 1442 | 1224 | +218 |
Away Classification | Pts | MP | W | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 30 | 16 | 15 | 1 | 1434 | 1218 | +216 |
5 March 2023 - 15h30 Second Round - Championship Group | BC Hallmann Vienna (2) | 104 - 72 | WBC Raiffeisen Wels (4) |
9 March 2023 - 19h00 Second Round - Championship Group | BC Hallmann Vienna (2) | 85 - 70 | XD Klosterneuburg (5) |
18 March 2023 - 17h30 Second Round - Championship Group | Oberwart Gunners (3) | 73 - 76 | BC Hallmann Vienna (2) |
23 March 2023 - 19h00 Second Round - Championship Group | BC Hallmann Vienna (2) | 79 - 80 | Swans Gmunden (1) |
25 March 2023 - 17h30 Second Round - Championship Group | SKN Sankt Pölten BC (6) | 70 - 100 | BC Hallmann Vienna (2) |
29 March 2023 - 19h00 Second Round - Championship Group | WBC Raiffeisen Wels (4) | 84 - 94 | BC Hallmann Vienna (2) |
2 April 2023 - 17h00 Second Round - Championship Group | XD Klosterneuburg (5) | 73 - 85 | BC Hallmann Vienna (2) |
6 April 2023 - 19h00 Second Round - Championship Group | BC Hallmann Vienna (2) | 64 - 79 | Oberwart Gunners (3) |
10 April 2023 - 15h30 Second Round - Championship Group | BC Hallmann Vienna (2) | 92 - 81 | SKN Sankt Pölten BC (6) |
15 April 2023 - 17h30 Second Round - Championship Group | Swans Gmunden (1) | 88 - 82 | BC Hallmann Vienna (2) |
General classification | Pts | MP | W | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 40 | 22 | 20 | 2 | 2015 | 1672 | +343 |
Home Classification | Pts | MP | W | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2nd | 18 | 11 | 9 | 2 | 1018 | 842 | +176 |
Away Classification | Pts | MP | W | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 22 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 997 | 830 | +167 |
29 September 2022 - 19h15 September 2022 | BC Hallmann Vienna (12) | 92 - 95 | Swans Gmunden (1) |
9 October 2022 - 17h30 October 2022 | Arkadia Traiskirchen Lions (7) | 77 - 100 | BC Hallmann Vienna (2) |
16 October 2022 - 17h30 October 2022 | BC Hallmann Vienna (2) | 99 - 78 | BSC Raiffeisen Panthers Fürstenfeld Panthers (12) |
23 October 2022 - 17h30 October 2022 | Oberwart Gunners (3) | 73 - 83 | BC Hallmann Vienna (2) |
30 October 2022 - 18h30 October 2022 | BC Hallmann Vienna (2) | 101 - 91 | WBC Raiffeisen Wels (5) |
5 November 2022 - 17h30 November 2022 | Vienna Timberwolves (10) | 68 - 108 | BC Hallmann Vienna (1) |
19 November 2022 - 17h30 November 2022 | BC Hallmann Vienna (1) | 76 - 71 | SKN Sankt Pölten BC (6) |
25 November 2022 - 21h00 November 2022 | BC Hallmann Vienna (1) | 109 - 58 | BBC Nord (11) |
4 December 2022 - 17h30 December 2022 | Graz UBSC (6) | 77 - 93 | BC Hallmann Vienna (1) |
8 December 2022 - 17h30 December 2022 | BC Hallmann Vienna (1) | 87 - 65 | Kapfenberg Bulls (9) |
10 December 2022 - 17h30 December 2022 | XD Klosterneuburg (4) | 63 - 69 | BC Hallmann Vienna (1) |
18 December 2022 - 17h30 December 2022 | BC Hallmann Vienna (1) | 87 - 69 | Arkadia Traiskirchen Lions (8) |
26 December 2022 - 17h30 December 2022 | SKN Sankt Pölten BC (7) | 81 - 92 | BC Hallmann Vienna (1) |
29 December 2022 - 19h00 December 2022 | BC Hallmann Vienna (1) | 90 - 96 | Oberwart Gunners (3) |
6 January 2023 - 17h30 January 2023 | BBC Nord (10) | 71 - 103 | BC Hallmann Vienna (1) |
8 January 2023 - 17h30 January 2023 | BC Hallmann Vienna (1) | 108 - 76 | Graz UBSC (6) |
22 January 2023 - 17h30 January 2023 | Swans Gmunden (2) | 82 - 95 | BC Hallmann Vienna (1) |
29 January 2023 - 19h00 January 2023 | BC Hallmann Vienna (1) | 84 - 78 | XD Klosterneuburg (5) |
4 February 2023 - 19h00 February 2023 | Kapfenberg Bulls (9) | 69 - 77 | BC Hallmann Vienna (1) |
12 February 2023 - 19h00 February 2023 | BC Hallmann Vienna (1) | 85 - 65 | Vienna Timberwolves (12) |
15 February 2023 - 19h30 February 2023 | BSC Raiffeisen Panthers Fürstenfeld Panthers (10) | 91 - 96 | BC Hallmann Vienna (1) |
18 February 2023 - 19h00 February 2023 | WBC Raiffeisen Wels (4) | 78 - 81 | BC Hallmann Vienna (1) |