All sports Site
All sports Site
Slovakia - Svit- Founded in 1947
Basketbalovy Klub Svit is a basketball team from Slovakia, based in Svit. The club was founded in 1947. BK Iskra Svit plays their home games in the Iskra Arena.
1 April 2023 - 18h00 Quarter-Finals | BK Iskra Svit | 93 - 84 | BC Prievidza |
5 April 2023 - 18h00 Quarter-Finals | BC Prievidza | 81 - 74 | BK Iskra Svit |
8 April 2023 - 18h00 Quarter-Finals | BK Iskra Svit | 82 - 62 | BC Prievidza |
14 April 2023 - 17h30 Semi-Finals | BK Iskra Svit | 58 - 87 | BK Patrioti Levice |
18 April 2023 - 18h00 Semi-Finals | BK Patrioti Levice | 87 - 75 | BK Iskra Svit |
22 April 2023 - 18h00 Semi-Finals | BK Iskra Svit | 85 - 69 | BK Patrioti Levice |
26 April 2023 - 18h00 Semi-Finals | BK Patrioti Levice | 75 - 73 | BK Iskra Svit |
General classification | Pts | MP | W | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2nd | 6296 | 27 | 17 | 10 | 2297 | 2217 | +80 |
Home Classification | Pts | MP | W | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3rd | 7692 | 13 | 10 | 4 | 1138 | 1065 | +73 |
Away Classification | Pts | MP | W | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2nd | 5000 | 14 | 7 | 6 | 1159 | 1152 | +7 |
1 October 2022 - 16h00 Round 1 | MBK Rieker Komárno (2) | 67 - 60 | BK Iskra Svit (7) |
5 October 2022 - 18h00 Round 2 | MBK Banik Handlová (6) | 73 - 85 | BK Iskra Svit (3) |
8 October 2022 - 18h00 Round 3 | BK Iskra Svit (5) | 88 - 92 | BK 04 AC LB Spisska Nova Ves (2) |
15 October 2022 - 18h30 Round 4 | BK Patrioti Levice (1) | 106 - 100 ot | BK Iskra Svit (7) |
22 October 2022 - 19h00 Round 5 | BK Iskra Svit (5) | 92 - 71 | BC Prievidza (6) |
29 October 2022 - 18h00 Round 6 | MBK Lucenec (7) | 65 - 76 | BK Iskra Svit (4) |
4 November 2022 - 18h00 Round 7 | BK Iskra Svit (4) | 78 - 92 | ASK Inter Bratislava (3) |
26 November 2022 - 18h00 Round 9 | BK Iskra Svit (4) | 97 - 68 | MBK Banik Handlová (6) |
30 November 2022 - 18h00 Round 10 | BK 04 AC LB Spisska Nova Ves (2) | 94 - 88 | BK Iskra Svit (4) |
3 December 2022 - 18h00 Round 11 | BK Iskra Svit (4) | 84 - 73 | BK Patrioti Levice (3) |
6 December 2022 - 18h00 Round 12 | BC Prievidza (8) | 91 - 75 | BK Iskra Svit (4) |
14 December 2022 - 19h00 Round 14 | ASK Inter Bratislava (4) | 88 - 96 | BK Iskra Svit (3) |
21 December 2022 - 18h00 Round 16 | MBK Banik Handlová (8) | 97 - 81 | BK Iskra Svit (3) |
28 December 2022 - 18h00 Round 15 | MBK Rieker Komárno (5) | 64 - 69 | BK Iskra Svit (3) |
7 January 2023 - 18h00 Round 17 | BK Iskra Svit (3) | 78 - 92 | BK 04 AC LB Spisska Nova Ves (1) |
11 January 2023 - 18h00 Round 8 | BK Iskra Svit (4) | 91 - 69 | MBK Rieker Komárno (6) |
14 January 2023 - 18h00 Round 18 | BK Patrioti Levice (2) | 79 - 75 | BK Iskra Svit (3) |
18 January 2023 - 18h00 Round 19 | BK Iskra Svit (3) | 82 - 75 | BC Prievidza (7) |
21 January 2023 - 18h00 Round 20 | MBK Lucenec (6) | 86 - 89 | BK Iskra Svit (3) |
28 January 2023 - 18h00 Round 21 | BK Iskra Svit (3) | 84 - 79 | ASK Inter Bratislava (5) |
8 February 2023 - 18h00 Round 13 | BK Iskra Svit (4) | 83 - 79 | MBK Lucenec (6) |
11 February 2023 - 18h00 Round 23 | BK Iskra Svit (3) | 113 - 108 | MBK Banik Handlová (8) |
4 March 2023 - 18h00 Round 24 | BK 04 AC LB Spisska Nova Ves (1) | 65 - 79 | BK Iskra Svit (3) |
11 March 2023 - 18h00 Round 25 | BK Iskra Svit (3) | 84 - 77 | BK Patrioti Levice (2) |
18 March 2023 - 18h00 Round 26 | BC Prievidza (7) | 77 - 79 | BK Iskra Svit (2) |
22 March 2023 - 18h00 Round 27 | BK Iskra Svit (3) | 84 - 90 | MBK Lucenec (5) |
25 March 2023 - 18h00 Round 28 | ASK Inter Bratislava (6) | 100 - 107 ot | BK Iskra Svit (2) |