All sports Site
All sports Site
Croatia - Zagreb- Founded in 1991
Kosarkaski Klub Cedevita Zagreb is a basketball team from Croatia, based in Zagreb. The club was founded in 1991. Cedevita Zagreb plays their home games in the Dom Sportova.
24 April 2019 - 19h00 Quarter-Finals | Cedevita Zagreb | 104 - 86 | KK Vrijednosnice Osijek |
27 April 2019 - 19h00 Quarter-Finals | KK Vrijednosnice Osijek | 80 - 102 | Cedevita Zagreb |
5 May 2019 - 17h00 Semi-Finals | KK Zadar | 67 - 75 ot | Cedevita Zagreb |
8 May 2019 - 19h00 Semi-Finals | Cedevita Zagreb | 96 - 57 | KK Zadar |
11 May 2019 - 19h00 Semi-Finals | KK Zadar | 85 - 83 | Cedevita Zagreb |
15 May 2019 - 20h00 Semi-Finals | Cedevita Zagreb | 78 - 84 | KK Zadar |
18 May 2019 - 19h00 Semi-Finals | KK Zadar | 71 - 72 | Cedevita Zagreb |
22 May 2019 - 20h30 Final | KK Cibona Zagreb | 88 - 84 | Cedevita Zagreb |
24 May 2019 - 20h00 Final | KK Cibona Zagreb | 90 - 82 | Cedevita Zagreb |
28 May 2019 - 20h00 Final | Cedevita Zagreb | 65 - 76 | KK Cibona Zagreb |
30 May 2019 - 20h00 Final | Cedevita Zagreb | 98 - 100 | KK Cibona Zagreb |
General classification | Pts | MP | W | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4th | 35 | 22 | 13 | 9 | 1805 | 1726 | +79 |
Home Classification | Pts | MP | W | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3rd | 20 | 11 | 9 | 2 | 949 | 850 | +99 |
Away Classification | Pts | MP | W | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5th | 15 | 11 | 4 | 7 | 856 | 876 | -20 |
7 October 2018 - 12h00 Round 1 | Cedevita Zagreb (1) | 82 - 59 | KK Vrijednosnice Osijek (12) |
14 October 2018 - 17h30 Round 2 | KK Split (6) | 61 - 77 | Cedevita Zagreb (1) |
22 October 2018 - 20h00 Round 3 | Cedevita Zagreb (1) | 103 - 75 | KK Alkar Sinj (6) |
27 October 2018 - 18h00 Round 4 | KK Hermes Analitica Zagreb (10) | 93 - 103 | Cedevita Zagreb (2) |
4 November 2018 - 17h30 Round 5 | Cedevita Zagreb (1) | 80 - 77 | KK Zabok (7) |
11 November 2018 - 12h00 Round 6 | Cedevita Zagreb (1) | 86 - 79 | KK Skrljevo (11) |
19 November 2018 - 20h30 Round 7 | GKK Sibenka (8) | 96 - 88 | Cedevita Zagreb (2) |
23 November 2018 - 18h00 Round 8 | KK Bosco Zagreb (12) | 73 - 53 | Cedevita Zagreb (2) |
6 December 2018 - 18h00 Round 9 | KK Zadar (3) | 69 - 63 | Cedevita Zagreb (2) |
17 December 2018 - 16h00 Round 10 | Cedevita Zagreb (2) | 71 - 66 | KK Gorica (10) |
20 December 2018 - 20h00 Round 11 | KK Cibona Zagreb (1) | 94 - 73 | Cedevita Zagreb (4) |
18 January 2019 - 18h00 Round 12 | KK Vrijednosnice Osijek (7) | 83 - 78 | Cedevita Zagreb (5) |
27 January 2019 - 17h30 Round 13 | Cedevita Zagreb (4) | 79 - 78 | KK Split (3) |
2 February 2019 - 19h00 Round 14 | KK Alkar Sinj (10) | 79 - 96 | Cedevita Zagreb (4) |
3 March 2019 - 12h00 Round 15 | Cedevita Zagreb (4) | 83 - 79 | KK Hermes Analitica Zagreb (7) |
8 March 2019 - 18h00 Round 16 | KK Zabok (5) | 74 - 72 | Cedevita Zagreb (4) |
17 March 2019 - 17h00 Round 17 | KK Skrljevo (9) | 79 - 61 | Cedevita Zagreb (4) |
22 March 2019 - 19h00 Round 18 | Cedevita Zagreb (4) | 100 - 103 ot | GKK Sibenka (8) |
30 March 2019 - 18h00 Round 19 | Cedevita Zagreb (4) | 93 - 76 | KK Bosco Zagreb (12) |
4 April 2019 - 20h00 Round 20 | Cedevita Zagreb (5) | 73 - 77 | KK Zadar (2) |
13 April 2019 - 18h00 Round 21 | KK Gorica (5) | 75 - 92 | Cedevita Zagreb (4) |
20 April 2019 - 18h00 Round 22 | Cedevita Zagreb (4) | 99 - 81 | KK Cibona Zagreb (2) |
25 March 2019 - 19h00 Semi-Finals | Cedevita Zagreb | 90 - 83 | Buducnost Podgorica (MNE) |
31 March 2019 - 19h00 Semi-Finals | Buducnost Podgorica (MNE) | 87 - 72 | Cedevita Zagreb |
7 April 2019 - 19h00 Semi-Finals | Cedevita Zagreb | 73 - 78 | Buducnost Podgorica (MNE) |
General classification | Pts | MP | W | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2nd | 38 | 22 | 16 | 6 | 1924 | 1769 | +155 |
Home Classification | Pts | MP | W | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3rd | 20 | 11 | 10 | 2 | 969 | 850 | +119 |
Away Classification | Pts | MP | W | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2nd | 18 | 11 | 6 | 4 | 955 | 919 | +36 |
29 September 2018 - 20h00 Round 1 | Cedevita Zagreb (8) | 84 - 87 | Partizan Beograd (SCG) (5) |
6 October 2018 - 17h00 Round 2 | KK Zadar (CRO) (11) | 85 - 95 | Cedevita Zagreb (5) |
13 October 2018 - 21h00 Round 3 | Cedevita Zagreb (7) | 86 - 95 | KK Mega Basket (SCG) (2) |
21 October 2018 - 19h00 Round 4 | KK Cibona Zagreb (CRO) (10) | 78 - 75 | Cedevita Zagreb (9) |
28 October 2018 - 19h00 Round 5 | Cedevita Zagreb (5) | 63 - 58 | Buducnost Podgorica (MNE) (3) |
3 November 2018 - 21h00 Round 6 | KK Crvena Zvezda Beograd (SCG) (1) | 94 - 79 | Cedevita Zagreb (8) |
10 November 2018 - 21h00 Round 7 | Cedevita Zagreb (6) | 100 - 80 | Igokea Aleksandrovac (BIH) (11) |
17 November 2018 - 17h00 Round 8 | KK FMP (SCG) (6) | 81 - 95 | Cedevita Zagreb (4) |
25 November 2018 - 19h00 Round 9 | Cedevita Zagreb (4) | 104 - 75 | Krka Novo Mesto (SLO) (11) |
7 December 2018 - 20h00 Round 10 | Cedevita Zagreb (4) | 95 - 82 | Olimpija Ljubljana (SLO) (9) |
15 December 2018 - 17h00 Round 11 | KK Mornar Bar (MNE) (11) | 102 - 103 | Cedevita Zagreb (3) |
22 December 2018 - 19h00 Round 12 | Partizan Beograd (SCG) (5) | 71 - 76 | Cedevita Zagreb (2) |
29 December 2018 - 19h00 Round 13 | Cedevita Zagreb (2) | 83 - 72 | KK Zadar (CRO) (11) |
5 January 2019 - 21h00 Round 14 | KK Mega Basket (SCG) (5) | 101 - 107 ot | Cedevita Zagreb (2) |
12 January 2019 - 21h00 Round 15 | Cedevita Zagreb (2) | 89 - 68 | KK Cibona Zagreb (CRO) (8) |
21 January 2019 - 18h00 Round 16 | Buducnost Podgorica (MNE) (3) | 80 - 78 | Cedevita Zagreb (2) |
26 January 2019 - 17h00 Round 17 | Cedevita Zagreb (2) | 84 - 68 | KK Crvena Zvezda Beograd (SCG) (1) |
2 February 2019 - 21h00 Round 18 | Igokea Aleksandrovac (BIH) (10) | 75 - 78 | Cedevita Zagreb (3) |
10 February 2019 - 17h00 Round 19 | Cedevita Zagreb (2) | 87 - 85 | KK FMP (SCG) (6) |
2 March 2019 - 19h00 Round 20 | Krka Novo Mesto (SLO) (12) | 82 - 71 | Cedevita Zagreb (3) |
10 March 2019 - 17h00 Round 21 | Olimpija Ljubljana (SLO) (11) | 70 - 98 | Cedevita Zagreb (2) |
15 March 2019 - 18h00 Round 22 | Cedevita Zagreb (2) | 94 - 80 | KK Mornar Bar (MNE) (9) |
General classification | Pts | MP | W | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4th | 6 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 474 | 556 | -82 |
2 January 2019 - 19h30 Top 16 - Group H | Cedevita Zagreb (4) | 81 - 87 | BC Andorra (AND) (2) |
9 January 2019 - 18h00 Top 16 - Group H | Zenith Saint-Petersburg (RUS) (3) | 98 - 84 | Cedevita Zagreb (4) |
16 January 2019 - 17h00 Top 16 - Group H | Unics Kazan (RUS) (1) | 105 - 70 | Cedevita Zagreb (4) |
23 January 2019 - 19h30 Top 16 - Group H | Cedevita Zagreb (4) | 83 - 100 | Unics Kazan (RUS) (1) |
30 January 2019 - 20h00 Top 16 - Group H | BC Andorra (AND) (2) | 87 - 81 | Cedevita Zagreb (4) |
6 February 2019 - 19h00 Top 16 - Group H | Cedevita Zagreb (4) | 75 - 79 | Zenith Saint-Petersburg (RUS) (3) |
General classification | Pts | MP | W | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3rd | 15 | 10 | 5 | 5 | 853 | 831 | +22 |
3 October 2018 - 20h30 Group B | Limoges CSP (FRA) (4) | 82 - 68 | Cedevita Zagreb (3) |
10 October 2018 - 19h30 Group B | Cedevita Zagreb (3) | 75 - 73 | Alba Berlin (GER) (2) |
17 October 2018 - 20h00 Group B | Asseco Prokom Gdynia (POL) (6) | 61 - 78 | Cedevita Zagreb (3) |
24 October 2018 - 19h30 Group B | Cedevita Zagreb (3) | 81 - 85 | Lokomotiv Kuban Krasnodar (RUS) (1) |
31 October 2018 - 18h00 Group B | Tofas Bursa (TÜR) (5) | 94 - 89 | Cedevita Zagreb (3) |
7 November 2018 - 19h30 Group B | Cedevita Zagreb (3) | 91 - 71 | Limoges CSP (FRA) (4) |
14 November 2018 - 20h00 Group B | Alba Berlin (GER) (2) | 102 - 109 | Cedevita Zagreb (3) |
21 November 2018 - 19h30 Group B | Cedevita Zagreb (3) | 94 - 87 | Asseco Prokom Gdynia (POL) (6) |
12 December 2018 - 18h00 Group B | Lokomotiv Kuban Krasnodar (RUS) (1) | 80 - 76 | Cedevita Zagreb (3) |
18 December 2018 - 20h00 Group B | Cedevita Zagreb (3) | 92 - 96 | Tofas Bursa (TÜR) (5) |