All sports Site
All sports Site
Netherlands - Den Helder
Bluestream Den Helder Suns is a basketball team from Netherlands, based in Den Helder. The club is playing for the season 2023/2024 in the BNXT League. Den Helder Suns plays their home games in the SportCenter.
General classification | Pts | MP | W | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8th | 6 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 368 | 422 | -54 |
2 March 2024 - 19h30 Losers stage | Den Helder Suns (8) | 82 - 73 | Kortrijk Spurs (BEL) (2) |
8 March 2024 - 20h30 Losers stage | Kortrijk Spurs (BEL) (2) | 87 - 61 | Den Helder Suns (8) |
16 March 2024 - 20h30 Losers stage | Leuven Bears (BEL) (1) | 98 - 79 | Den Helder Suns (8) |
23 March 2024 - 19h30 Losers stage | Den Helder Suns (8) | 69 - 81 | Okapi Aalstar Alost (BEL) (4) |
27 March 2024 - 20h30 Losers stage | Belfius Mons-Hainaut (BEL) (3) | 83 - 77 | Den Helder Suns (8) |
30 March 2024 - 19h30 Losers stage | Den Helder Suns (8) | - | Kangoeroes Mechelen (BEL) (7) |
5 April 2024 - 20h30 Losers stage | Brussels Basketball (BEL) (9) | - | Den Helder Suns (8) |
11 April 2024 - 19h30 Losers stage | Den Helder Suns (8) | - | Belfius Mons-Hainaut (BEL) (3) |
20 April 2024 - 19h30 Losers stage | Den Helder Suns (8) | - | Leuven Bears (BEL) (1) |
27 April 2024 - 20h30 Losers stage | Kangoeroes Mechelen (BEL) (7) | - | Den Helder Suns (8) |
30 April 2024 - 19h30 Losers stage | Den Helder Suns (8) | - | Brussels Basketball (BEL) (9) |
3 May 2024 - 20h30 Losers stage | Okapi Aalstar Alost (BEL) (4) | - | Den Helder Suns (8) |
General classification | Pts | MP | W | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
18th | 21 | 17 | 4 | 13 | 1105 | 1334 | -229 |
23 September 2023 - 19h30 | Den Helder Suns (15) | 65 - 100 | ZZ Leiden (NED) (1) |
1 October 2023 - 14h00 | Landstede Basketbal Zwolle (NED) (4) | 78 - 63 | Den Helder Suns (16) |
8 October 2023 - 16h00 | Den Helder Suns (16) | 61 - 73 | Basketball Academie Limburg (NED) (14) |
15 October 2023 - 16h00 | Den Helder Suns (16) | 51 - 82 | Donar Groningen (NED) (7) |
26 October 2023 - 20h00 | LWD Basket (NED) (20) | 75 - 76 | Den Helder Suns (16) |
29 October 2023 - 18h00 | Yoast United (NED) (18) | 81 - 60 | Den Helder Suns (16) |
11 November 2023 - 17h00 | Feyenoord Basketbal Rotterdam (NED) (14) | 77 - 90 | Den Helder Suns (17) |
18 November 2023 - 19h30 | Den Helder Suns (17) | 72 - 76 | Den Bosch Basketball (NED) (3) |
25 November 2023 - 20h00 | Basketball Academie Limburg (NED) (15) | 85 - 68 | Den Helder Suns (17) |
9 December 2023 - 19h30 | Donar Groningen (NED) (5) | 75 - 51 | Den Helder Suns (16) |
23 December 2023 - 19h30 | Den Helder Suns (16) | 66 - 61 | Feyenoord Basketbal Rotterdam (NED) (15) |
6 January 2024 - 20h00 | Den Bosch Basketball (NED) (4) | 81 - 66 | Den Helder Suns (18) |
13 January 2024 - 19h30 | Den Helder Suns (18) | 64 - 75 | LWD Basket (NED) (19) |
3 February 2024 - 19h30 | Den Helder Suns (18) | 64 - 80 | Landstede Basketbal Zwolle (NED) (11) |
10 February 2024 - 20h00 | ZZ Leiden (NED) (8) | 86 - 60 | Den Helder Suns (18) |
17 February 2024 - 20h00 | Den Helder Suns (18) | 77 - 74 | Yoast United (NED) (20) |