All sports Site
All sports Site
Russia - Saint Petersburg- Founded in 2004
Dynamo Saint-Pétersbourg is a basketball team from Russia, based in Saint Petersburg. The club was founded in 2004. Dynamo Saint Petersburg plays their home games in the Yubileyniy Sports Palace .
3 May 2006 Quarter-Finals | Dynamo Saint Petersburg | 75 - 72 | Ural Great Perm |
4 May 2006 Quarter-Finals | Dynamo Saint Petersburg | 77 - 74 | Ural Great Perm |
7 May 2006 Quarter-Finals | Ural Great Perm | 79 - 72 | Dynamo Saint Petersburg |
8 May 2006 Quarter-Finals | Ural Great Perm | 70 - 83 | Dynamo Saint Petersburg |
13 May 2006 Semi-Finals | Dynamo Saint Petersburg | 69 - 61 | BC Khimki Moscow |
14 May 2006 Semi-Finals | Dynamo Saint Petersburg | 62 - 72 | BC Khimki Moscow |
17 May 2006 Semi-Finals | BC Khimki Moscow | 77 - 73 | Dynamo Saint Petersburg |
18 May 2006 Semi-Finals | BC Khimki Moscow | 84 - 88 | Dynamo Saint Petersburg |
20 May 2006 Semi-Finals | Dynamo Saint Petersburg | 56 - 65 | BC Khimki Moscow |
22 May 2006 Third Place Match | Dynamo Saint Petersburg | 77 - 60 | Unics Kazan |
23 May 2006 Third Place Match | Dynamo Saint Petersburg | 61 - 59 | Unics Kazan |
26 May 2006 Third Place Match | Unics Kazan | 89 - 78 | Dynamo Saint Petersburg |
27 May 2006 Third Place Match | Unics Kazan | 101 - 98 ot | Dynamo Saint Petersburg |
30 May 2006 Third Place Match | Dynamo Saint Petersburg | 71 - 70 | Unics Kazan |
General classification | Pts | MP | W | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2nd | 43 | 24 | 19 | 5 | 1943 | 1691 | +252 |
Home Classification | Pts | MP | W | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2nd | 23 | 12 | 11 | 1 | 970 | 838 | +132 |
Away Classification | Pts | MP | W | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4th | 20 | 12 | 8 | 4 | 973 | 853 | +120 |
13 October 2005 October 2005 | Dynamo Saint Petersburg (9) | 65 - 55 | Ural Great Perm (6) |
16 October 2005 October 2005 | Dynamo Saint Petersburg (9) | 74 - 64 | CSK VVS Samara (13) |
29 October 2005 October 2005 | CSKA Moscow (1) | 95 - 88 | Dynamo Saint Petersburg (9) |
4 November 2005 November 2005 | Dynamo Saint Petersburg (5) | 95 - 92 ot | Spartak Saint Petersburg (10) |
12 November 2005 November 2005 | Dynamo Moscow (4) | 78 - 75 | Dynamo Saint Petersburg (5) |
19 November 2005 November 2005 | Dynamo Saint Petersburg (5) | 100 - 70 | University Yugra Surgut (11) |
26 November 2005 November 2005 | Unics Kazan (2) | 69 - 79 | Dynamo Saint Petersburg (5) |
3 December 2005 December 2005 | Spartak Vladivostok (10) | 57 - 83 | Dynamo Saint Petersburg (3) |
5 December 2005 December 2005 | BC Novosibirsk (11) | 61 - 77 | Dynamo Saint Petersburg (3) |
8 December 2005 December 2005 | Triumph Lyubertsy (6) | 67 - 91 | Dynamo Saint Petersburg (3) |
17 December 2005 December 2005 | Dynamo Saint Petersburg (3) | 76 - 69 | Lokomotiv Kuban Krasnodar (8) |
6 January 2006 January 2006 | BC Khimki Moscow (3) | 71 - 69 | Dynamo Saint Petersburg (5) |
14 January 2006 January 2006 | Dynamo Saint Petersburg (5) | 91 - 67 | Spartak Vladivostok (8) |
21 January 2006 January 2006 | Dynamo Saint Petersburg (5) | 62 - 61 | CSKA Moscow (1) |
9 February 2006 February 2006 | Dynamo Saint Petersburg (2) | 84 - 74 | Triumph Lyubertsy (7) |
12 February 2006 February 2006 | Ural Great Perm (4) | 73 - 84 | Dynamo Saint Petersburg (2) |
5 March 2006 March 2006 | CSK VVS Samara (10) | 61 - 81 | Dynamo Saint Petersburg (2) |
9 March 2006 March 2006 | Spartak Saint Petersburg (11) | 70 - 69 | Dynamo Saint Petersburg (2) |
12 March 2006 March 2006 | Dynamo Saint Petersburg (2) | 81 - 69 | BC Khimki Moscow (3) |
20 March 2006 March 2006 | University Yugra Surgut (13) | 75 - 88 | Dynamo Saint Petersburg (2) |
26 March 2006 March 2006 | Lokomotiv Kuban Krasnodar (8) | 76 - 89 | Dynamo Saint Petersburg (2) |
30 March 2006 March 2006 | Dynamo Saint Petersburg (2) | 86 - 68 | BC Novosibirsk (12) |
13 April 2006 April 2006 | Dynamo Saint Petersburg (2) | 82 - 72 | Unics Kazan (4) |
16 April 2006 April 2006 | Dynamo Saint Petersburg (2) | 74 - 77 | Dynamo Moscow (5) |
24 February 2006 Quarter-Finals | Maroussi Athens (GRE) | 53 - 64 | Dynamo Saint Petersburg |
28 February 2006 Quarter-Finals | Dynamo Saint Petersburg | 71 - 59 | Maroussi Athens (GRE) |
7 April 2006 Semi-Finals | BC Khimki Moscow (RUS) | 63 - 61 | Dynamo Saint Petersburg |
9 April 2006 Third Place Match | Dynamo Saint Petersburg | 81 - 83 | BC Kyiv (UKR) |
General classification | Pts | MP | W | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2nd | 9 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 439 | 438 | +1 |
25 October 2005 Round 1 | Dynamo Saint Petersburg (4) | 63 - 90 | BC Kyiv (UKR) (1) |
1 November 2005 Round 2 | Basketball Nymburk (CZE) (4) | 68 - 85 | Dynamo Saint Petersburg (3) |
8 November 2005 Round 3 | Dynamo Saint Petersburg (3) | 83 - 86 | Fenerbahçe Istanbul (TÜR) (1) |
15 November 2005 Round 4 | BC Kyiv (UKR) (2) | 63 - 61 | Dynamo Saint Petersburg (4) |
22 November 2005 Round 5 | Dynamo Saint Petersburg (3) | 76 - 63 | Basketball Nymburk (CZE) (4) |
29 November 2005 Round 6 | Fenerbahçe Istanbul (TÜR) (3) | 68 - 71 | Dynamo Saint Petersburg (2) |
General classification | Pts | MP | W | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 12 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 466 | 392 | +74 |
25 October 2005 Round 1 | Dynamo Saint Petersburg (2) | 77 - 72 | SC Azovmash Mariupol (UKR) (3) |
1 November 2005 Round 2 | Cholet Basket (FRA) (4) | 62 - 71 | Dynamo Saint Petersburg (1) |
8 November 2005 Round 3 | CSM Petrolul Ploiesti (ROM) (3) | 54 - 66 | Dynamo Saint Petersburg (1) |
15 November 2005 Round 4 | SC Azovmash Mariupol (UKR) (2) | 84 - 89 | Dynamo Saint Petersburg (1) |
22 November 2005 Round 5 | Dynamo Saint Petersburg (1) | 86 - 57 | Cholet Basket (FRA) (4) |
29 November 2005 Round 6 | Dynamo Saint Petersburg (1) | 77 - 63 | CSM Petrolul Ploiesti (ROM) (4) |