All sports Site
All sports Site
Spain - Las Palmas de Gran Canaria- Founded in 1963
Club Baloncesto Gran Canaria Las Palmas is a basketball team from Spain, based in Las Palmas de Gran Canaria. The club was founded in 1963. The club is playing for the season 2023/2024 in the Spain - ACB. CB Gran Canaria plays their home games in the Gran Canaria Arena.
General classification | Pts | MP | W | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5th | 41 | 25 | 16 | 9 | 2112 | 2033 | +79 |
Home Classification | Pts | MP | W | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 24 | 13 | 11 | 2 | 1173 | 1023 | +150 |
Away Classification | Pts | MP | W | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
9th | 17 | 12 | 5 | 7 | 939 | 1010 | -71 |
24 September 2023 - 13h00 Round 1 | CB Gran Canaria (7) | 97 - 92 | Bàsquet Manresa (SPA) (12) |
28 September 2023 - 20h30 Round 2 | Bàsquet Girona (SPA) (2) | 88 - 64 | CB Gran Canaria (12) |
1 October 2023 - 12h30 Round 3 | Joventut Badalona (SPA) (8) | 89 - 75 | CB Gran Canaria (15) |
8 October 2023 - 13h00 Round 4 | CB Gran Canaria (11) | 76 - 69 | Unicaja Malaga (SPA) (12) |
15 October 2023 - 18h30 Round 5 | CB Gran Canaria (14) | 73 - 83 | FC Barcelona (SPA) (3) |
21 October 2023 - 20h45 Round 6 | UCAM Murcia CB (SPA) (4) | 95 - 69 | CB Gran Canaria (14) |
28 October 2023 - 20h45 Round 7 | CB Gran Canaria (14) | 87 - 80 | Obradoiro Santiago de Compostella (SPA) (11) |
5 November 2023 - 17h00 Round 8 | Baskonia Vitoria-Gasteiz (SPA) (7) | 79 - 88 | CB Gran Canaria (12) |
12 November 2023 - 13h00 Round 9 | CB Gran Canaria (8) | 89 - 75 | Granada (SPA) (17) |
18 November 2023 - 18h00 Round 10 | Casademont Zaragoza (SPA) (15) | 94 - 101 | CB Gran Canaria (8) |
26 November 2023 - 18h30 Round 11 | CB Gran Canaria (10) | 82 - 94 ot | Lenovo Tenerife (SPA) (6) |
3 December 2023 - 13h00 Round 12 | CB Gran Canaria (6) | 100 - 73 | Palencia Baloncesto (SPA) (18) |
10 December 2023 - 12h30 Round 13 | Real Madrid (SPA) (1) | 97 - 71 | CB Gran Canaria (8) |
16 December 2023 - 20h45 Round 14 | CB Gran Canaria (6) | 83 - 75 | Bilbao Basket (SPA) (14) |
22 December 2023 - 20h30 Round 15 | BC Andorra (AND) (15) | 77 - 98 | CB Gran Canaria (8) |
30 December 2023 - 20h45 Round 16 | CB Gran Canaria (6) | 86 - 60 | CB Breogán (SPA) (17) |
7 January 2024 - 17h00 Round 17 | Valencia BC (SPA) (6) | 79 - 86 | CB Gran Canaria (4) |
13 January 2024 - 18h00 Round 18 | Unicaja Malaga (SPA) (2) | 80 - 77 | CB Gran Canaria (6) |
20 January 2024 - 18h00 Round 19 | CB Gran Canaria (5) | 91 - 80 | UCAM Murcia CB (SPA) (6) |
28 January 2024 - 13h00 Round 20 | CB Gran Canaria (4) | 100 - 77 | Real Madrid (SPA) (1) |
4 February 2024 - 17h00 Round 21 | Obradoiro Santiago de Compostella (SPA) (15) | 72 - 81 | CB Gran Canaria (4) |
10 February 2024 - 18h00 Round 22 | Palencia Baloncesto (SPA) (18) | 82 - 58 | CB Gran Canaria (4) |
3 March 2024 - 18h30 Round 23 | CB Gran Canaria (4) | 98 - 80 | Baskonia Vitoria-Gasteiz (SPA) (10) |
9 March 2024 - 20h45 Round 24 | CB Gran Canaria (4) | 111 - 85 | Casademont Zaragoza (SPA) (12) |
16 March 2024 - 20h45 Round 25 | Bàsquet Manresa (SPA) (8) | 78 - 71 | CB Gran Canaria (5) |
24 March 2024 - 13h00 Round 26 | Lenovo Tenerife (SPA) | - | CB Gran Canaria |
31 March 2024 - 13h00 Round 27 | CB Gran Canaria | - | Valencia BC (SPA) |
6 April 2024 - 20h45 Round 28 | Bilbao Basket (SPA) | - | CB Gran Canaria |
14 April 2024 - 13h00 Round 29 | CB Gran Canaria | - | BC Andorra (AND) |
20 April 2024 - 18h00 Round 30 | CB Breogán (SPA) | - | CB Gran Canaria |
27 April 2024 - 20h45 Round 31 | CB Gran Canaria | - | Joventut Badalona (SPA) |
5 May 2024 - 17h00 Round 32 | FC Barcelona (SPA) | - | CB Gran Canaria |
10 May 2024 - 21h30 Round 33 | CB Gran Canaria | - | Bàsquet Girona (SPA) |
12 May 2024 - 18h00 Round 34 | Granada (SPA) | - | CB Gran Canaria |
6 March 2024 - 21h00 First Round | CB Gran Canaria | 78 - 80 | Besiktas Istanbul (TÜR) |
General classification | Pts | MP | W | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3rd | 30 | 18 | 12 | 6 | 1601 | 1456 | +145 |
4 October 2023 - 19h00 Round 1 | Aris Thessaloniki (GRE) (10) | 66 - 82 | CB Gran Canaria (2) |
11 October 2023 - 21h00 Round 2 | CB Gran Canaria (1) | 111 - 82 | Ratiopharm Ulm (GER) (7) |
18 October 2023 - 20h00 Round 3 | Aquila Basket Trento (ITA) (9) | 73 - 87 | CB Gran Canaria (1) |
25 October 2023 - 21h00 Round 4 | CB Gran Canaria (1) | 84 - 76 | JL Bourg Basket (FRA) (4) |
1 November 2023 - 21h00 Round 5 | CB Gran Canaria (1) | 88 - 77 | Lietkabelis Panevezys (LTU) (9) |
8 November 2023 - 18h00 Round 6 | Türk Telekom Ankara (TÜR) (9) | 69 - 82 | CB Gran Canaria (1) |
15 November 2023 - 21h00 Round 7 | CB Gran Canaria (1) | 81 - 77 | Slask Wroclaw (POL) (10) |
21 November 2023 - 18h00 Round 8 | U-BT Cluj Napoca (ROM) (2) | 70 - 92 | CB Gran Canaria (1) |
29 November 2023 - 21h00 Round 9 | CB Gran Canaria (1) | 97 - 70 | Buducnost Podgorica (MNE) (8) |
6 December 2023 - 21h00 Round 10 | CB Gran Canaria (1) | 93 - 65 | Aris Thessaloniki (GRE) (8) |
12 December 2023 - 19h00 Round 11 | Ratiopharm Ulm (GER) (4) | 103 - 99 ot | CB Gran Canaria (1) |
19 December 2023 - 21h00 Round 12 | CB Gran Canaria (1) | 76 - 98 | Aquila Basket Trento (ITA) (7) |
26 December 2023 - 19h30 Round 13 | JL Bourg Basket (FRA) (1) | 92 - 84 ot | CB Gran Canaria (2) |
10 January 2024 - 18h00 Round 14 | Lietkabelis Panevezys (LTU) (9) | 84 - 92 | CB Gran Canaria (1) |
17 January 2024 - 21h00 Round 15 | CB Gran Canaria (2) | 73 - 83 | Türk Telekom Ankara (TÜR) (7) |
24 January 2024 - 20h00 Round 16 | Slask Wroclaw (POL) (10) | 68 - 92 | CB Gran Canaria (2) |
31 January 2024 - 21h00 Round 17 | CB Gran Canaria (3) | 111 - 113 ot | U-BT Cluj Napoca (ROM) (2) |
7 February 2024 - 19h00 Round 18 | Buducnost Podgorica (MNE) (7) | 90 - 77 | CB Gran Canaria (3) |