All sports Site
All sports Site
Finland - Helsinki- Founded in 2013
Helsinki Seagulls is a basketball team from Finland, based in Helsinki. The club was founded in 2013. Helsinki Seagulls plays their home games in the Töölö Sports Hall.
26 March 2023 - 16h00 Quarter-Finals | Helsinki Seagulls | 83 - 67 | BC Nokia |
1 April 2023 - 17h00 Quarter-Finals | BC Nokia | 106 - 111 | Helsinki Seagulls |
8 April 2023 - 16h00 Quarter-Finals | Helsinki Seagulls | 101 - 74 | BC Nokia |
15 April 2023 - 16h00 Semi-Finals | Helsinki Seagulls | 84 - 68 | Kataja BC |
18 April 2023 - 17h30 Semi-Finals | Kataja BC | 71 - 94 | Helsinki Seagulls |
21 April 2023 - 17h30 Semi-Finals | Helsinki Seagulls | 95 - 74 | Kataja BC |
23 April 2023 - 16h00 Semi-Finals | Kataja BC | 78 - 99 | Helsinki Seagulls |
2 May 2023 - 17h30 Final | Karhu Basket | 54 - 70 | Helsinki Seagulls |
5 May 2023 - 17h30 Final | Helsinki Seagulls | 84 - 64 | Karhu Basket |
8 May 2023 - 17h30 Final | Karhu Basket | 96 - 72 | Helsinki Seagulls |
11 May 2023 - 17h30 Final | Helsinki Seagulls | 85 - 79 | Karhu Basket |
13 May 2023 - 16h00 Final | Karhu Basket | 79 - 76 ot | Helsinki Seagulls |
16 May 2023 - 17h30 Final | Helsinki Seagulls | 91 - 66 | Karhu Basket |
General classification | Pts | MP | W | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2nd | 51 | 32 | 25 | 7 | 2978 | 2588 | +390 |
Home Classification | Pts | MP | W | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2nd | 30 | 16 | 15 | 1 | 1544 | 1258 | +286 |
Away Classification | Pts | MP | W | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2nd | 21 | 16 | 10 | 6 | 1434 | 1330 | +104 |
27 January 2023 - 17h30 Second Round - Group de Championnat | Salon Vilpas Vikings (4) | 91 - 110 | Helsinki Seagulls (2) |
1 February 2023 - 17h30 Second Round - Group de Championnat | Helsinki Seagulls (2) | 98 - 70 | Korikouvot (5) |
4 February 2023 - 16h00 Second Round - Group de Championnat | Kataja BC (3) | 77 - 90 | Helsinki Seagulls (2) |
11 February 2023 - 16h00 Second Round - Group de Championnat | KTP Kotka (6) | 75 - 86 | Helsinki Seagulls (2) |
15 February 2023 - 17h30 Second Round - Group de Championnat | Helsinki Seagulls (2) | 99 - 71 | Karhu Basket (1) |
18 February 2023 - 16h00 Second Round - Group de Championnat | Helsinki Seagulls (2) | 106 - 77 | Salon Vilpas Vikings (4) |
4 March 2023 - 16h00 Second Round - Group de Championnat | Korikouvot (5) | 73 - 104 | Helsinki Seagulls (2) |
10 March 2023 - 17h30 Second Round - Group de Championnat | Helsinki Seagulls (2) | 101 - 87 | Kataja BC (3) |
17 March 2023 - 17h30 Second Round - Group de Championnat | Helsinki Seagulls (2) | 92 - 80 | KTP Kotka (6) |
22 March 2023 - 17h30 Second Round - Group de Championnat | Karhu Basket (1) | 86 - 84 | Helsinki Seagulls (2) |
General classification | Pts | MP | W | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2nd | 32 | 22 | 16 | 6 | 2008 | 1801 | +207 |
Home Classification | Pts | MP | W | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2nd | 20 | 11 | 10 | 1 | 1048 | 873 | +175 |
Away Classification | Pts | MP | W | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3rd | 12 | 11 | 6 | 5 | 960 | 928 | +32 |
30 September 2022 - 17h30 Round 1 | Helsinki Seagulls (1) | 110 - 74 | UU-Korihait Uusikaupunki (12) |
4 October 2022 - 17h30 Round 2 | BC Nokia (3) | 76 - 70 | Helsinki Seagulls (4) |
7 October 2022 - 17h30 Round 3 | Helsinki Seagulls (2) | 91 - 85 | Karhu Basket (7) |
14 October 2022 - 17h30 Round 4 | Pyrintö Tampere (10) | 85 - 76 | Helsinki Seagulls (6) |
18 October 2022 - 17h30 Round 5 | Helsinki Seagulls (7) | 77 - 90 | Lapuan Korikobrat (3) |
25 October 2022 - 17h30 Round 6 | Salon Vilpas Vikings (9) | 102 - 90 | Helsinki Seagulls (8) |
29 October 2022 - 16h00 Round 7 | Kataja BC (5) | 76 - 77 | Helsinki Seagulls (8) |
1 November 2022 - 17h30 Round 8 | Helsinki Seagulls (5) | 82 - 60 | Honka Espoo (12) |
4 November 2022 - 17h30 Round 9 | Korikouvot (6) | 79 - 86 | Helsinki Seagulls (5) |
18 November 2022 - 17h30 Round 10 | Helsinki Seagulls (3) | 106 - 75 | KTP Kotka (7) |
23 November 2022 - 17h30 Round 11 | Lahti Basketball (9) | 88 - 100 | Helsinki Seagulls (3) |
26 November 2022 - 16h00 Round 12 | UU-Korihait Uusikaupunki (11) | 83 - 90 | Helsinki Seagulls (3) |
29 November 2022 - 17h30 Round 13 | Helsinki Seagulls (2) | 94 - 73 | BC Nokia (8) |
7 December 2022 - 17h30 Round 14 | Karhu Basket (1) | 85 - 73 | Helsinki Seagulls (2) |
13 December 2022 - 17h30 Round 15 | Helsinki Seagulls (2) | 89 - 74 | Pyrintö Tampere (9) |
16 December 2022 - 17h30 Round 16 | Lapuan Korikobrat (6) | 82 - 103 | Helsinki Seagulls (2) |
28 December 2022 - 17h30 Round 18 | Helsinki Seagulls (2) | 97 - 81 | Kataja BC (3) |
30 December 2022 - 17h30 Round 19 | Honka Espoo (10) | 78 - 104 | Helsinki Seagulls (2) |
3 January 2023 - 17h30 Round 17 | Helsinki Seagulls (2) | 101 - 87 | Salon Vilpas Vikings (4) |
6 January 2023 - 17h30 Round 20 | Helsinki Seagulls (2) | 103 - 79 | Korikouvot (5) |
17 January 2023 - 17h30 Round 21 | KTP Kotka (7) | 94 - 91 ot | Helsinki Seagulls (2) |
21 January 2023 - 16h00 Round 22 | Helsinki Seagulls (2) | 98 - 95 | Lahti Basketball (10) |