All sports Site
All sports Site
Finland - Espoo- Founded in 1957
Tapiolan Honka is a basketball team from Finland, based in Espoo. The club was founded in 1957. Honka Espoo plays their home games in the Tapiolan Urheiluhalli.
General classification | Pts | MP | W | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6th | 25 | 32 | 8 | 24 | 2531 | 2826 | -295 |
Home Classification | Pts | MP | W | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6th | 14 | 16 | 5 | 11 | 1250 | 1387 | -137 |
Away Classification | Pts | MP | W | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6th | 11 | 16 | 3 | 13 | 1281 | 1439 | -158 |
27 January 2023 - 17h30 Second Round - Group de Relégation | Honka Espoo (6) | 63 - 79 | BC Nokia (1) |
1 February 2023 - 17h30 Second Round - Group de Relégation | Honka Espoo (6) | 81 - 95 | Lahti Basketball (4) |
4 February 2023 - 17h00 Second Round - Group de Relégation | UU-Korihait Uusikaupunki (5) | 102 - 79 | Honka Espoo (6) |
8 February 2023 - 17h30 Second Round - Group de Relégation | Lapuan Korikobrat (3) | 79 - 70 | Honka Espoo (6) |
14 February 2023 - 17h30 Second Round - Group de Relégation | Honka Espoo (6) | 80 - 89 | Pyrintö Tampere (2) |
18 February 2023 - 16h00 Second Round - Group de Relégation | BC Nokia (1) | 74 - 67 | Honka Espoo (6) |
3 March 2023 - 17h30 Second Round - Group de Relégation | Lahti Basketball (4) | 120 - 115 ot | Honka Espoo (6) |
10 March 2023 - 17h30 Second Round - Group de Relégation | Honka Espoo (6) | 71 - 98 | UU-Korihait Uusikaupunki (5) |
17 March 2023 - 17h30 Second Round - Group de Relégation | Honka Espoo (6) | 79 - 78 | Lapuan Korikobrat (3) |
22 March 2023 - 17h30 Second Round - Group de Relégation | Pyrintö Tampere (2) | 96 - 88 | Honka Espoo (6) |
General classification | Pts | MP | W | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11th | 14 | 22 | 7 | 15 | 1738 | 1916 | -178 |
Home Classification | Pts | MP | W | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10th | 8 | 11 | 4 | 7 | 876 | 948 | -72 |
Away Classification | Pts | MP | W | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11th | 6 | 11 | 3 | 8 | 862 | 968 | -106 |
1 October 2022 - 17h00 Round 1 | Honka Espoo (7) | 71 - 76 | Lahti Basketball (6) |
4 October 2022 - 17h30 Round 2 | UU-Korihait Uusikaupunki (12) | 87 - 90 | Honka Espoo (7) |
12 October 2022 - 17h30 Round 3 | Honka Espoo (9) | 68 - 79 | BC Nokia (1) |
15 October 2022 - 16h00 Round 4 | Karhu Basket (5) | 97 - 62 | Honka Espoo (12) |
19 October 2022 - 17h30 Round 5 | Honka Espoo (12) | 72 - 80 | Pyrintö Tampere (9) |
21 October 2022 - 17h30 Round 6 | Lapuan Korikobrat (1) | 90 - 85 | Honka Espoo (12) |
28 October 2022 - 17h30 Round 7 | Honka Espoo (12) | 78 - 68 | Salon Vilpas Vikings (9) |
1 November 2022 - 17h30 Round 8 | Helsinki Seagulls (5) | 82 - 60 | Honka Espoo (12) |
5 November 2022 - 17h00 Round 9 | Kataja BC (3) | 80 - 68 | Honka Espoo (12) |
19 November 2022 - 15h00 Round 10 | Honka Espoo (12) | 80 - 96 | Korikouvot (6) |
22 November 2022 - 17h30 Round 22 | Honka Espoo (11) | 78 - 94 | KTP Kotka (5) |
27 November 2022 - 16h00 Round 12 | Lahti Basketball (10) | 90 - 101 | Honka Espoo (12) |
2 December 2022 - 17h30 Round 13 | Honka Espoo (10) | 80 - 73 | UU-Korihait Uusikaupunki (12) |
6 December 2022 - 14h00 Round 14 | BC Nokia (8) | 76 - 72 | Honka Espoo (11) |
13 December 2022 - 17h30 Round 20 | Honka Espoo (11) | 75 - 95 | Kataja BC (3) |
17 December 2022 - 17h00 Round 16 | Pyrintö Tampere (9) | 83 - 67 | Honka Espoo (10) |
28 December 2022 - 17h30 Round 18 | Salon Vilpas Vikings (4) | 101 - 77 | Honka Espoo (10) |
30 December 2022 - 17h30 Round 19 | Honka Espoo (10) | 78 - 104 | Helsinki Seagulls (2) |
3 January 2023 - 17h30 Round 17 | Honka Espoo (10) | 104 - 98 | Lapuan Korikobrat (6) |
6 January 2023 - 16h00 Round 15 | Honka Espoo (10) | 92 - 85 | Karhu Basket (1) |
17 January 2023 - 17h30 Round 21 | Korikouvot (6) | 91 - 102 | Honka Espoo (10) |
20 January 2023 - 17h30 Round 11 | KTP Kotka (6) | 91 - 78 | Honka Espoo (12) |