All sports Site
All sports Site
Russia - Nizhny Novgorod- Founded in 2000
Basketball Club Nizhny Nogorod is a basketball team from Russia, based in Nizhny Novgorod. The club was founded in 2000. The club is playing for the season 2023/2024 in the VTB United League. Nizhny Novgorod plays their home games in the Palace Of Sports Of Trade Union.
General classification | Pts | MP | W | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
13th | 34 | 26 | 8 | 18 | 1887 | 2050 | -163 |
Home Classification | Pts | MP | W | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12th | 17 | 13 | 4 | 9 | 922 | 983 | -61 |
Away Classification | Pts | MP | W | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12th | 17 | 13 | 4 | 9 | 965 | 1067 | -102 |
1 October 2023 - 13h00 October 2023 | Tsmoki Minsk (BLR) (14) | 60 - 89 | Nizhny Novgorod (9) |
9 October 2023 - 16h30 October 2023 | Parma Basket Perm (RUS) (10) | 61 - 67 | Nizhny Novgorod (9) |
15 October 2023 - 15h00 October 2023 | Runa Basket Moscow (RUS) (6) | 78 - 82 | Nizhny Novgorod (9) |
19 October 2023 - 19h00 October 2023 | Nizhny Novgorod (9) | 73 - 78 | Astana Tigers (KAZ) (13) |
22 October 2023 - 12h00 October 2023 | Enisey Krasnoyarsk (RUS) (5) | 88 - 83 | Nizhny Novgorod (9) |
29 October 2023 - 13h00 October 2023 | Nizhny Novgorod (9) | 77 - 91 | Uralmash Ekaterinburg (RUS) (4) |
4 November 2023 - 13h00 November 2023 | Lokomotiv Kuban Krasnodar (RUS) (4) | 89 - 64 | Nizhny Novgorod (13) |
8 November 2023 - 17h00 November 2023 | Nizhny Novgorod (13) | 65 - 75 | Avtodor Saratov (RUS) (12) |
13 November 2023 - 16h30 November 2023 | BC Samara (RUS) (7) | 85 - 79 | Nizhny Novgorod (13) |
17 November 2023 - 17h00 November 2023 | Nizhny Novgorod (13) | 70 - 84 | MBA Moscow (RUS) (10) |
21 November 2023 - 18h00 November 2023 | Zenith Saint-Petersburg (RUS) (2) | 68 - 65 | Nizhny Novgorod (13) |
26 November 2023 - 12h00 November 2023 | Nizhny Novgorod (13) | 69 - 74 | CSKA Moscow (RUS) (1) |
1 December 2023 - 17h00 December 2023 | Nizhny Novgorod (13) | 90 - 79 | Tsmoki Minsk (BLR) (14) |
6 December 2023 - 17h00 December 2023 | Unics Kazan (RUS) (2) | 91 - 61 | Nizhny Novgorod (13) |
10 December 2023 - 13h30 December 2023 | Nizhny Novgorod (13) | 72 - 74 | Parma Basket Perm (RUS) (6) |
15 December 2023 - 15h00 December 2023 | Astana Tigers (KAZ) (11) | 92 - 61 | Nizhny Novgorod (13) |
20 December 2023 - 17h30 December 2023 | Nizhny Novgorod (13) | 67 - 59 | Runa Basket Moscow (RUS) (9) |
24 December 2023 - 13h00 December 2023 | Nizhny Novgorod (13) | 61 - 82 | Enisey Krasnoyarsk (RUS) (5) |
30 December 2023 - 12h30 December 2023 | Nizhny Novgorod (13) | 61 - 70 | Unics Kazan (RUS) (2) |
6 January 2024 - 14h00 January 2024 | Avtodor Saratov (RUS) (11) | 89 - 85 | Nizhny Novgorod (13) |
10 January 2024 - 18h00 January 2024 | MBA Moscow (RUS) (12) | 93 - 70 | Nizhny Novgorod (13) |
14 January 2024 - 12h00 January 2024 | Nizhny Novgorod (13) | 73 - 79 | BC Samara (RUS) (7) |
19 January 2024 - 17h00 January 2024 | Nizhny Novgorod (13) | 76 - 74 | Lokomotiv Kuban Krasnodar (RUS) (3) |
24 January 2024 - 17h30 January 2024 | CSKA Moscow (RUS) (1) | 89 - 92 | Nizhny Novgorod (13) |
28 January 2024 - 12h00 January 2024 | Nizhny Novgorod (13) | 68 - 64 | Zenith Saint-Petersburg (RUS) (4) |
1 February 2024 - 15h30 February 2024 | Uralmash Ekaterinburg (RUS) (8) | 84 - 67 | Nizhny Novgorod (13) |
General classification | Pts | MP | W | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5th | 19 | 13 | 6 | 7 | 951 | 959 | -8 |
Home Classification | Pts | MP | W | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5th | 10 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 490 | 526 | -36 |
Away Classification | Pts | MP | W | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7th | 9 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 461 | 433 | +28 |
13 February 2024 - 17h30 Losers Round | Nizhny Novgorod (5) | 50 - 68 | MBA Moscow (RUS) (1) |
3 March 2024 - 13h00 Losers Round | Astana Tigers (KAZ) (7) | 64 - 82 | Nizhny Novgorod (5) |
7 March 2024 - 17h00 Losers Round | Nizhny Novgorod (5) | 87 - 82 | Runa Basket Moscow (RUS) (6) |
9 March 2024 - 12h00 Losers Round | Nizhny Novgorod (5) | 94 - 72 | Astana Tigers (KAZ) (7) |
10 March 2024 - 11h00 Losers Round | Avtodor Saratov (RUS) (3) | 81 - 74 | Nizhny Novgorod (5) |
20 March 2024 - 17h00 Losers Round | Nizhny Novgorod (5) | 74 - 61 | Tsmoki Minsk (BLR) (8) |
24 March 2024 - 16h00 Losers Round | BC Samara (RUS) (4) | 70 - 80 | Nizhny Novgorod (5) |
28 March 2024 - 18h00 Losers Round | Runa Basket Moscow (RUS) (6) | 83 - 76 | Nizhny Novgorod (5) |
31 March 2024 - 13h00 Losers Round | MBA Moscow (RUS) (1) | 77 - 70 | Nizhny Novgorod (5) |
3 April 2024 - 18h30 Losers Round | Nizhny Novgorod (5) | 64 - 82 | Uralmash Ekaterinburg (RUS) (2) |
6 April 2024 - 13h30 Losers Round | Tsmoki Minsk (BLR) (8) | 58 - 79 | Nizhny Novgorod (5) |
10 April 2024 - 18h00 Losers Round | Nizhny Novgorod (5) | 56 - 80 | BC Samara (RUS) (4) |
14 April 2024 - 13h00 Losers Round | Nizhny Novgorod (5) | 65 - 81 | Avtodor Saratov (RUS) (3) |