All sports Site
All sports Site
Turkey - Izmir- Founded in 1912
Pinar Karsiyaka Spor Kulübü Izmir is a basketball team from Turkey, based in Izmir. The club was founded in 1912. The club is playing for the season 2023/2024 in the Turkey - TBL. Pinar Karsiyaka Izmir plays their home games in the Karsiyaka.
General classification | Pts | MP | W | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4th | 39 | 23 | 16 | 7 | 2052 | 1919 | +133 |
Home Classification | Pts | MP | W | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3rd | 22 | 12 | 10 | 2 | 1114 | 979 | +135 |
Away Classification | Pts | MP | W | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6th | 17 | 11 | 6 | 5 | 938 | 940 | -2 |
1 October 2023 - 12h00 Round 1 | Petkim Spor (4) | 81 - 69 | Pinar Karsiyaka Izmir (13) |
9 October 2023 - 19h30 Round 2 | Pinar Karsiyaka Izmir (13) | 84 - 79 | Fenerbahçe Istanbul (4) |
14 October 2023 - 19h30 Round 3 | Anadolu Efes Istanbul (1) | 101 - 85 | Pinar Karsiyaka Izmir (12) |
21 October 2023 - 17h00 Round 4 | Pinar Karsiyaka Izmir (9) | 100 - 80 | Türk Telekom Ankara (5) |
28 October 2023 - 17h00 Round 5 | Darüssafaka Istanbul (9) | 83 - 78 | Pinar Karsiyaka Izmir (10) |
5 November 2023 - 11h00 Round 6 | Pinar Karsiyaka Izmir (9) | 95 - 75 | Bursaspor (10) |
10 November 2023 - 17h00 Round 7 | Büyükçekmece Basketbol (14) | 75 - 93 | Pinar Karsiyaka Izmir (8) |
20 November 2023 - 17h00 Round 8 | Pinar Karsiyaka Izmir (5) | 90 - 82 | Cagdas Bodrum Spor (13) |
25 November 2023 - 16h00 Round 9 | Pinar Karsiyaka Izmir (4) | 94 - 85 | Besiktas Istanbul (3) |
1 December 2023 - 17h00 Round 10 | Bahçesehir University (12) | 85 - 93 | Pinar Karsiyaka Izmir (3) |
9 December 2023 - 16h00 Round 11 | Pinar Karsiyaka Izmir (3) | 98 - 76 | Galatasaray Istanbul (11) |
16 December 2023 - 16h00 Round 12 | Samsunspor DSI (16) | 80 - 82 | Pinar Karsiyaka Izmir (3) |
24 December 2023 - 13h30 Round 13 | Pinar Karsiyaka Izmir (3) | 98 - 71 | Tofas Bursa (10) |
29 December 2023 - 16h00 Round 14 | Merkezefendi Kolej (15) | 107 - 94 | Pinar Karsiyaka Izmir (3) |
6 January 2024 - 16h00 Round 15 | Pinar Karsiyaka Izmir (4) | 87 - 91 | Manisa BBSK (6) |
13 January 2024 - 16h00 Round 16 | Pinar Karsiyaka Izmir (4) | 90 - 74 | Petkim Spor (6) |
21 January 2024 - 20h30 Round 17 | Fenerbahçe Istanbul (2) | 93 - 63 | Pinar Karsiyaka Izmir (4) |
28 January 2024 - 17h00 Round 18 | Pinar Karsiyaka Izmir (4) | 99 - 81 | Anadolu Efes Istanbul (2) |
3 February 2024 - 16h00 Round 19 | Türk Telekom Ankara (7) | 70 - 81 | Pinar Karsiyaka Izmir (4) |
10 February 2024 - 13h30 Round 20 | Pinar Karsiyaka Izmir (4) | 86 - 98 | Darüssafaka Istanbul (8) |
1 March 2024 - 18h30 Round 21 | Bursaspor (12) | 68 - 102 | Pinar Karsiyaka Izmir (4) |
10 March 2024 - 11h00 Round 22 | Pinar Karsiyaka Izmir (4) | 93 - 87 | Büyükçekmece Basketbol (13) |
16 March 2024 - 16h00 Round 23 | Cagdas Bodrum Spor (14) | 97 - 98 | Pinar Karsiyaka Izmir (4) |
General classification | Pts | MP | W | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4th | 6 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 416 | 441 | -25 |
23 January 2024 - 18h30 Second Round - Group C | Pinar Karsiyaka Izmir (4) | 97 - 106 ot | Lenovo Tenerife (SPA) (1) |
31 January 2024 - 20h00 Second Round - Group C | Hapoel Jerusalem (ISR) (2) | 83 - 74 | Pinar Karsiyaka Izmir (4) |
7 February 2024 - 18h30 Second Round - Group C | Pinar Karsiyaka Izmir (4) | 93 - 88 | Peristeri (GRE) (3) |
6 March 2024 - 18h30 Second Round - Group C | Peristeri (GRE) (3) | 76 - 73 | Pinar Karsiyaka Izmir (4) |
13 March 2024 - 21h00 Second Round - Group C | Lenovo Tenerife (SPA) (1) | 88 - 79 | Pinar Karsiyaka Izmir (4) |
19 March 2024 - 18h30 Second Round - Group C | Pinar Karsiyaka Izmir (4) | - | Hapoel Jerusalem (ISR) (2) |
3 January 2024 - 18h30 Play-In | Pinar Karsiyaka Izmir | 89 - 85 | CB Breogán (SPA) |
10 January 2024 - 20h30 Play-In | CB Breogán (SPA) | 80 - 73 | Pinar Karsiyaka Izmir |
17 January 2024 - 18h30 Play-In | Pinar Karsiyaka Izmir | 86 - 76 | CB Breogán (SPA) |
General classification | Pts | MP | W | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2nd | 9 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 495 | 487 | +8 |
17 October 2023 - 18h30 Group E | Pinar Karsiyaka Izmir (2) | 94 - 77 | BC Oostende (BEL) (3) |
1 November 2023 - 18h30 Group E | Pinar Karsiyaka Izmir (2) | 85 - 83 | EWE Oldenburg (GER) (4) |
15 November 2023 - 20h00 Group E | Strasbourg IG (FRA) (1) | 80 - 65 | Pinar Karsiyaka Izmir (2) |
28 November 2023 - 18h30 Group E | Pinar Karsiyaka Izmir (2) | 87 - 72 | Strasbourg IG (FRA) (1) |
13 December 2023 - 20h00 Group E | EWE Oldenburg (GER) (4) | 97 - 88 | Pinar Karsiyaka Izmir (2) |
19 December 2023 - 20h00 Group E | BC Oostende (BEL) (3) | 78 - 76 | Pinar Karsiyaka Izmir (2) |