All sports Site
All sports Site
Greece - Patras- Founded in 1985
Asp Prometheas Patras is a basketball team from Greece, based in Patras. The club was founded in 1985. The club is playing for the season 2023/2024 in the Greece - HEBA A1. Promitheas Patras BC plays their home games in the Dimitris Tofalos Arena.
General classification | Pts | MP | W | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4th | 35 | 22 | 13 | 9 | 1837 | 1774 | +63 |
Home Classification | Pts | MP | W | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4th | 19 | 11 | 8 | 3 | 924 | 843 | +81 |
Away Classification | Pts | MP | W | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4th | 16 | 11 | 5 | 6 | 913 | 931 | -18 |
7 October 2023 - 19h15 Round 1 | PAOK BC Thessaloniki | 80 - 95 | Promitheas Patras BC |
15 October 2023 - 16h00 Round 2 | Promitheas Patras BC (1) | 87 - 75 | AS Karditsas (11) |
23 October 2023 - 16h15 Round 3 | Promitheas Patras BC (3) | 111 - 92 | Maroussi Athens (12) |
28 October 2023 - 16h15 Round 4 | Peristeri (9) | 76 - 71 | Promitheas Patras BC (3) |
5 November 2023 - 19h15 Round 5 | Promitheas Patras BC (2) | 100 - 73 | GS Lavrio BC (5) |
11 November 2023 - 19h15 Round 6 | Olympiakos Piraeus (2) | 92 - 75 | Promitheas Patras BC (3) |
19 November 2023 - 16h15 Round 7 | Promitheas Patras BC (3) | 106 - 68 | Apollon Patras (11) |
25 November 2023 - 16h15 Round 8 | Aris Thessaloniki (6) | 73 - 77 | Promitheas Patras BC (3) |
2 December 2023 - 19h15 Round 9 | Promitheas Patras BC (3) | 100 - 95 | AEK Athens (7) |
9 December 2023 - 15h00 Round 10 | Kolossos Rhodes (8) | 114 - 109 ot | Promitheas Patras BC (3) |
24 December 2023 - 19h15 Round 11 | Promitheas Patras BC (3) | 54 - 69 | Panathinaïkos Athens (2) |
30 December 2023 - 16h15 Round 12 | Promitheas Patras BC (3) | 80 - 73 | PAOK BC Thessaloniki (7) |
6 January 2024 - 16h00 Round 13 | AS Karditsas (11) | 101 - 72 | Promitheas Patras BC (3) |
13 January 2024 - 17h00 Round 14 | Maroussi Athens (9) | 70 - 95 | Promitheas Patras BC (3) |
20 January 2024 - 19h15 Round 15 | Promitheas Patras BC (4) | 75 - 81 ot | Peristeri (3) |
27 January 2024 - 17h00 Round 16 | GS Lavrio BC (11) | 89 - 82 | Promitheas Patras BC (4) |
4 February 2024 - 16h15 Round 17 | Promitheas Patras BC (5) | 57 - 81 | Olympiakos Piraeus (1) |
10 February 2024 - 19h15 Round 18 | Apollon Patras (12) | 56 - 84 | Promitheas Patras BC (5) |
2 March 2024 - 15h45 Round 19 | Promitheas Patras BC (4) | 70 - 57 | Aris Thessaloniki (5) |
9 March 2024 - 19h15 Round 20 | AEK Athens (6) | 87 - 91 | Promitheas Patras BC (4) |
16 March 2024 - 15h00 Round 21 | Promitheas Patras BC (4) | 84 - 79 ot | Kolossos Rhodes (7) |
25 March 2024 - 19h15 Round 22 | Panathinaïkos Athens (2) | 93 - 62 | Promitheas Patras BC (4) |
2 April 2024 Quarter-Finals | Unicaja Malaga (SPA) | - | Promitheas Patras BC |
9 April 2024 Quarter-Finals | Promitheas Patras BC | - | Unicaja Malaga (SPA) |
16 April 2024 Quarter-Finals | Unicaja Malaga (SPA) | - | Promitheas Patras BC |
General classification | Pts | MP | W | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2nd | 10 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 485 | 472 | +13 |
23 January 2024 - 18h30 Second Round - Group D | Promitheas Patras BC (2) | 80 - 79 | AEK Athens (GRE) (4) |
30 January 2024 - 20h30 Second Round - Group D | UCAM Murcia CB (SPA) (1) | 90 - 81 | Promitheas Patras BC (2) |
6 February 2024 - 21h00 Second Round - Group D | Hapoel Holon BC (ISR) (3) | 65 - 74 | Promitheas Patras BC (2) |
5 March 2024 - 18h00 Second Round - Group D | Promitheas Patras BC (2) | 79 - 78 | UCAM Murcia CB (SPA) (1) |
13 March 2024 - 18h00 Second Round - Group D | Promitheas Patras BC (2) | 92 - 93 | Hapoel Holon BC (ISR) (3) |
20 March 2024 - 18h30 Second Round - Group D | AEK Athens (GRE) (4) | 67 - 79 | Promitheas Patras BC (2) |
3 January 2024 - 20h30 Play-In | Le Mans Sarthe (FRA) | 68 - 78 | Promitheas Patras BC |
9 January 2024 - 19h30 Play-In | Promitheas Patras BC | 91 - 78 | Le Mans Sarthe (FRA) |
16 January 2024 - 20h30 Play-In | Le Mans Sarthe (FRA) | Cancelled | Promitheas Patras BC |
General classification | Pts | MP | W | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3rd | 9 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 516 | 475 | +41 |
18 October 2023 - 19h30 Group B | Promitheas Patras BC (3) | 115 - 66 | BK Opava (CZE) (4) |
31 October 2023 - 18h30 Group B | Promitheas Patras BC (3) | 78 - 76 | Lietuvos Rytas Vilnius (LTU) (2) |
14 November 2023 - 20h00 Group B | JDA Dijon Bourgogne (FRA) (1) | 88 - 80 | Promitheas Patras BC (3) |
29 November 2023 - 20h15 Group B | Lietuvos Rytas Vilnius (LTU) (2) | 77 - 75 | Promitheas Patras BC (3) |
12 December 2023 - 18h30 Group B | Promitheas Patras BC (3) | 68 - 71 ot | JDA Dijon Bourgogne (FRA) (1) |
19 December 2023 - 18h30 Group B | BK Opava (CZE) (4) | 97 - 100 ot | Promitheas Patras BC (3) |