All sports Site
All sports Site
Russia - Moscow
Detskiy Basketbol'nyy Klub Runa-Basket is a basketball team from Russia, based in Moscow. The club is playing for the season 2023/2024 in the VTB United League.
General classification | Pts | MP | W | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
9th | 37 | 26 | 11 | 15 | 2014 | 2087 | -73 |
Home Classification | Pts | MP | W | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
9th | 20 | 13 | 8 | 6 | 1014 | 997 | +17 |
Away Classification | Pts | MP | W | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11th | 17 | 13 | 3 | 9 | 1000 | 1090 | -90 |
1 October 2023 - 15h00 October 2023 | Runa Basket Moscow (6) | 87 - 79 | Avtodor Saratov (RUS) (12) |
6 October 2023 - 16h15 October 2023 | Uralmash Ekaterinburg (RUS) (4) | 78 - 85 | Runa Basket Moscow (6) |
9 October 2023 - 18h30 October 2023 | Runa Basket Moscow (6) | 85 - 74 | BC Samara (RUS) (2) |
15 October 2023 - 15h00 October 2023 | Runa Basket Moscow (6) | 78 - 82 | Nizhny Novgorod (RUS) (9) |
18 October 2023 - 19h00 October 2023 | Runa Basket Moscow (6) | 70 - 64 | Parma Basket Perm (RUS) (10) |
23 October 2023 - 18h30 October 2023 | MBA Moscow (RUS) (11) | 86 - 84 | Runa Basket Moscow (6) |
2 November 2023 - 18h00 November 2023 | Runa Basket Moscow (8) | 71 - 53 | Tsmoki Minsk (BLR) (14) |
9 November 2023 - 17h00 November 2023 | Unics Kazan (RUS) (3) | 83 - 86 | Runa Basket Moscow (8) |
13 November 2023 - 18h00 November 2023 | Runa Basket Moscow (8) | 77 - 92 | Enisey Krasnoyarsk (RUS) (5) |
18 November 2023 - 14h00 November 2023 | Runa Basket Moscow (8) | 74 - 80 | CSKA Moscow (RUS) (1) |
22 November 2023 - 18h00 November 2023 | Lokomotiv Kuban Krasnodar (RUS) (4) | 96 - 76 | Runa Basket Moscow (8) |
27 November 2023 - 18h00 November 2023 | Runa Basket Moscow (8) | 85 - 97 | Zenith Saint-Petersburg (RUS) (2) |
30 November 2023 - 15h00 November 2023 | Astana Tigers (KAZ) (9) | 90 - 93 ot | Runa Basket Moscow (8) |
3 December 2023 - 14h00 December 2023 | Avtodor Saratov (RUS) (10) | 79 - 66 | Runa Basket Moscow (9) |
7 December 2023 - 18h00 December 2023 | Runa Basket Moscow (9) | 86 - 82 | Uralmash Ekaterinburg (RUS) (8) |
11 December 2023 - 16h30 December 2023 | BC Samara (RUS) (7) | 93 - 78 | Runa Basket Moscow (9) |
16 December 2023 - 14h00 December 2023 | Parma Basket Perm (RUS) (6) | 85 - 74 | Runa Basket Moscow (9) |
20 December 2023 - 17h30 December 2023 | Nizhny Novgorod (RUS) (13) | 67 - 59 | Runa Basket Moscow (9) |
23 December 2023 - 14h00 December 2023 | Runa Basket Moscow (9) | 69 - 63 | MBA Moscow (RUS) (12) |
5 January 2024 - 15h00 January 2024 | Runa Basket Moscow (8) | 78 - 84 | Unics Kazan (RUS) (2) |
13 January 2024 - 09h00 January 2024 | Enisey Krasnoyarsk (RUS) (6) | 89 - 82 | Runa Basket Moscow (8) |
18 January 2024 - 18h00 January 2024 | CSKA Moscow (RUS) (1) | 89 - 79 | Runa Basket Moscow (8) |
21 January 2024 - 14h30 January 2024 | Tsmoki Minsk (BLR) (14) | 62 - 76 | Runa Basket Moscow (8) |
25 January 2024 - 17h30 January 2024 | Zenith Saint-Petersburg (RUS) (4) | 93 - 62 | Runa Basket Moscow (8) |
28 January 2024 - 14h00 January 2024 | Runa Basket Moscow (8) | 80 - 67 | Astana Tigers (KAZ) (10) |
3 February 2024 - 15h00 February 2024 | Runa Basket Moscow (9) | 74 - 80 | Lokomotiv Kuban Krasnodar (RUS) (3) |
General classification | Pts | MP | W | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7th | 12 | 9 | 3 | 6 | 727 | 758 | -31 |
Home Classification | Pts | MP | W | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8th | 5 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 306 | 338 | -32 |
Away Classification | Pts | MP | W | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5th | 7 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 421 | 420 | +1 |
9 February 2024 - 16h00 Losers Round | Avtodor Saratov (RUS) (1) | 80 - 78 | Runa Basket Moscow (7) |
13 February 2024 - 16h30 Losers Round | BC Samara (RUS) (3) | 85 - 98 | Runa Basket Moscow (7) |
3 March 2024 - 17h00 Losers Round | Runa Basket Moscow (7) | 74 - 102 | Astana Tigers (KAZ) (6) |
7 March 2024 - 17h00 Losers Round | Nizhny Novgorod (RUS) (5) | 87 - 82 | Runa Basket Moscow (7) |
14 March 2024 - 18h00 Losers Round | Runa Basket Moscow (7) | 79 - 85 | Avtodor Saratov (RUS) (1) |
18 March 2024 - 18h00 Losers Round | Runa Basket Moscow (7) | 70 - 75 | Astana Tigers (KAZ) (6) |
21 March 2024 - 18h00 Losers Round | MBA Moscow (RUS) (2) | 89 - 77 | Runa Basket Moscow (7) |
24 March 2024 - 13h00 Losers Round | Tsmoki Minsk (BLR) (8) | 79 - 86 | Runa Basket Moscow (7) |
28 March 2024 - 18h00 Losers Round | Runa Basket Moscow (7) | 83 - 76 | Nizhny Novgorod (RUS) (5) |
1 April 2024 - 18h00 Losers Round | Runa Basket Moscow (7) | - | BC Samara (RUS) (3) |
4 April 2024 - 17h00 Losers Round | Astana Tigers (KAZ) (6) | - | Runa Basket Moscow (7) |
7 April 2024 - 17h00 Losers Round | Runa Basket Moscow (7) | - | MBA Moscow (RUS) (2) |
10 April 2024 - 17h00 Losers Round | Runa Basket Moscow (7) | - | Tsmoki Minsk (BLR) (8) |
13 April 2024 - 17h00 Losers Round | Uralmash Ekaterinburg (RUS) (4) | - | Runa Basket Moscow (7) |