All sports Site

Menu
 

Beach Volley - European U-22 Championships Men - 2017 - Home

Choice of a season :

Austria

Home

European U-22 Championships Men - Home

AustriaAustria - Baden - 17th June 2017 - 18th June 2017

European U-22 Championships Men 2017 is the 2nd edition of this competition.
The competition takes place from 17th June till 18th June 2017 in Baden in Austria.

WinnerArtem Yarzutkin - Oleg Stoyanovskiy

 
 

First Round (17/06/2017)
17th June 2017
Kristaps Smits - Mihails Samoilovs (LAT)Kristaps Smits - Mihails Samoilovs2 - 0 (21-16 21-19)Botond Olah - Balazs BenkBotond Olah - Balazs Benk (HUN)
Santeri Siren - Miro Määttänen (FIN)Santeri Siren - Miro Määttänen2 - 0 (21-18 21-13)Martin Trans Hansen - Jacob Stein BrinckMartin Trans Hansen - Jacob Stein Brinck (DEN)
Javier Huerta Pastor - Hugo Rojas Martinez (SPA)Javier Huerta Pastor - Hugo Rojas Martinez2 - 0 (21-14 21-19)Eugeniu Popadiuc - Mihail CuzuiocEugeniu Popadiuc - Mihail Cuzuioc (MDA)
Patrikas Stankevicius - Matas Navickas (LTU)Patrikas Stankevicius - Matas Navickas2 - 0 (21-17 21-4)Lucian Badiceanu - Sergiu-Florin CalinLucian Badiceanu - Sergiu-Florin Calin (ROM)
Angelos Mandilaris - Vasileios Mandilaris (GRE)Angelos Mandilaris - Vasileios Mandilaris2 - 0 (21-19 21-16)Jasper Bouter - Michiel AhyiJasper Bouter - Michiel Ahyi (NED)
Marco Vitelli - Matteo Canegallo (ITA)Marco Vitelli - Matteo Canegallo2 - 1 (21-23 21-14 15-13)Francisco Pombeiro - Jose JardimFrancisco Pombeiro - Jose Jardim (POR)
Jernej Vrhunc - Alan Kosenina (SLO)Jernej Vrhunc - Alan Kosenina2 - 1 (21-14 15-21 15-13)Robert Poole - Issa BatraneRobert Poole - Issa Batrane (ENG)
Iliia Kovalov - Vladyslav Palenko (UKR)Iliia Kovalov - Vladyslav Palenko2 - 1 (21-13 17-21 15-7)Moritz Fabian Kindl - Marian KlaffingerMoritz Fabian Kindl - Marian Klaffinger (AUT)

Round of 16 (17/06/2017)
17th June 2017
Anders Berntsen Mol - Mathias Berntsen (NOR)Anders Berntsen Mol - Mathias Berntsen2 - 0 (21-17 21-11)Kristaps Smits - Mihails SamoilovsKristaps Smits - Mihails Samoilovs (LAT)
Santeri Siren - Miro Määttänen (FIN)Santeri Siren - Miro Määttänen2 - 0 (22-20 22-20)Jakub Ihnat - Patrik PokopecJakub Ihnat - Patrik Pokopec (SVK)
Javier Huerta Pastor - Hugo Rojas Martinez (SPA)Javier Huerta Pastor - Hugo Rojas Martinez2 - 1 (16-21 21-16 16-14)Milan Sivers - Eric StadieMilan Sivers - Eric Stadie (GER)
Arnaud Loiseau - Arnaud Gauthier-Rat (FRA)Arnaud Loiseau - Arnaud Gauthier-Rat2 - 0 (21-16 21-16)Patrikas Stankevicius - Matas NavickasPatrikas Stankevicius - Matas Navickas (LTU)
Artem Yarzutkin - Oleg Stoyanovskiy (RUS)Artem Yarzutkin - Oleg Stoyanovskiy2 - 0 (21-13 21-16)Angelos Mandilaris - Vasileios MandilarisAngelos Mandilaris - Vasileios Mandilaris (GRE)
Mateusz Paszkowski - Mateusz Lysikowski (POL)Mateusz Paszkowski - Mateusz Lysikowski2 - 0 (21-16 21-14)Marco Vitelli - Matteo CanegalloMarco Vitelli - Matteo Canegallo (ITA)
Yves Haussener - Florian Breer (SWI)Yves Haussener - Florian Breer2 - 0 (21-12 21-17)Jernej Vrhunc - Alan KoseninaJernej Vrhunc - Alan Kosenina (SLO)
Moritz Pristauz - Paul Buchegger (AUT)Moritz Pristauz - Paul Buchegger2 - 0 (21-17 21-18)Iliia Kovalov - Vladyslav PalenkoIliia Kovalov - Vladyslav Palenko (UKR)

Quarter-Finals (17/06/2017)
17th June 2017
Anders Berntsen Mol - Mathias Berntsen (NOR)Anders Berntsen Mol - Mathias Berntsen2 - 0 (21-16 21-16)Santeri Siren - Miro MäättänenSanteri Siren - Miro Määttänen (FIN)
Arnaud Loiseau - Arnaud Gauthier-Rat (FRA)Arnaud Loiseau - Arnaud Gauthier-Rat2 - 0 (21-14 21-15)Javier Huerta Pastor - Hugo Rojas MartinezJavier Huerta Pastor - Hugo Rojas Martinez (SPA)
Artem Yarzutkin - Oleg Stoyanovskiy (RUS)Artem Yarzutkin - Oleg Stoyanovskiy2 - 0 (24-22 21-17)Mateusz Paszkowski - Mateusz LysikowskiMateusz Paszkowski - Mateusz Lysikowski (POL)
Moritz Pristauz - Paul Buchegger (AUT)Moritz Pristauz - Paul Buchegger2 - 1 (21-15 18-21 15-8)Yves Haussener - Florian BreerYves Haussener - Florian Breer (SWI)

Semi-Finals (18/06/2017)
18th June 2017
Anders Berntsen Mol - Mathias Berntsen (NOR)Anders Berntsen Mol - Mathias Berntsen2 - 0 (21-18 21-7)Arnaud Loiseau - Arnaud Gauthier-RatArnaud Loiseau - Arnaud Gauthier-Rat (FRA)
Artem Yarzutkin - Oleg Stoyanovskiy (RUS)Artem Yarzutkin - Oleg Stoyanovskiy2 - 0 (21-18 21-14)Moritz Pristauz - Paul BucheggerMoritz Pristauz - Paul Buchegger (AUT)

Third Place Match (18/06/2017)
18th June 2017
Moritz Pristauz - Paul Buchegger (AUT)Moritz Pristauz - Paul Buchegger2 - 0 (23-21 22-20)Arnaud Loiseau - Arnaud Gauthier-RatArnaud Loiseau - Arnaud Gauthier-Rat (FRA)

Final (18/06/2017)
18th June 2017
Artem Yarzutkin - Oleg Stoyanovskiy (RUS)Artem Yarzutkin - Oleg Stoyanovskiy2 - 1 (14-21 21-17 17-15)Anders Berntsen Mol - Mathias BerntsenAnders Berntsen Mol - Mathias Berntsen (NOR)

Detail of the results


Results

Draw

Statistics

Archives

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2017 - All rights reserved