All sports Site

Menu
 

Beach Volley - European U-22 Championships Women - 2017 - Home

Choice of a season :

Austria

Home

European U-22 Championships Women - Home

AustriaAustria - Baden - 17th June 2017 - 18th June 2017

European U-22 Championships Women 2017 is the 2nd edition of this competition.
The competition takes place from 17th June till 18th June 2017 in Baden in Austria.

WinnerSvetlana Kholomina - Nadezda Makroguzova

 
 

First Round (17/06/2017)
17th June 2017
Aline Chamereau - Lezana Placette (FRA)Aline Chamereau - Lezana Placette - (forfeit)Julia Wouters - Katja StamJulia Wouters - Katja Stam (NED)
Maria Belen Carro Marquez de Acuna - Clara Soler Alcocer (SPA)Maria Belen Carro Marquez de Acuna - Clara Soler Alcocer0 - 2 (20-22 13-21)Ida Sinisalo - Niina AhtiainenIda Sinisalo - Niina Ahtiainen (FIN)
Lea Buser - Selina Marolf (SWI)Lea Buser - Selina Marolf0 - 2 (19-21 17-21)Gaia Traballi - Federica FrascaGaia Traballi - Federica Frasca (ITA)
Tereza Kotlasova - Daniela Resova (CZE)Tereza Kotlasova - Daniela Resova2 - 1 (18-21 21-13 15-10)Kinga Legieta - Marta LodejKinga Legieta - Marta Lodej (POL)
Viktoryia Shalayeuskaya - Viktoriya Siakretava (BLR)Viktoryia Shalayeuskaya - Viktoriya Siakretava2 - 0 (21-19 21-16)Julia Radl - Franziska FriedlJulia Radl - Franziska Friedl (AUT)
Viktoria Lysytsia - Kateryna Dashevska (UKR)Viktoria Lysytsia - Kateryna Dashevska2 - 0 (21-18 21-15)Anita Deev - Michal BrannikAnita Deev - Michal Brannik (ISR)
Merve Nezir - Aleyna Vence (TUR)Merve Nezir - Aleyna Vence2 - 0 (21-10 21-16)Zoi Konstantopoulou - Anastasia YiasoumiZoi Konstantopoulou - Anastasia Yiasoumi (CYP)
Ieva Vasiliauskaite - Gerda Grudzinskaite (LTU)Ieva Vasiliauskaite - Gerda Grudzinskaite2 - 0 (22-20 21-17)Kristine Larsdatter Garder - Liv Johanne Lunde FossdalKristine Larsdatter Garder - Liv Johanne Lunde Fossdal (NOR)

Round of 16 (17/06/2017)
17th June 2017
Aleksandra Gromadowska - Martyna Kloda (POL)Aleksandra Gromadowska - Martyna Kloda1 - 2 (17-21 21-14 11-15)Tereza Kotlasova - Daniela ResovaTereza Kotlasova - Daniela Resova (CZE)
Svetlana Kholomina - Nadezda Makroguzova (RUS)Svetlana Kholomina - Nadezda Makroguzova2 - 0 (23-21 21-10)Viktoryia Shalayeuskaya - Viktoriya SiakretavaViktoryia Shalayeuskaya - Viktoriya Siakretava (BLR)
Tina Graudina - Anastasija Kravcenoka (LAT)Tina Graudina - Anastasija Kravcenoka2 - 1 (20-22 21-15 15-9)Ida Sinisalo - Niina AhtiainenIda Sinisalo - Niina Ahtiainen (FIN)
Dunja Gerson - Esmee Böbner (SWI)Dunja Gerson - Esmee Böbner2 - 0 (22-20 21-12)Aline Chamereau - Lezana PlacetteAline Chamereau - Lezana Placette (FRA)
Lisa Arnholdt - Leonie Welsch (GER)Lisa Arnholdt - Leonie Welsch2 - 1 (16-21 21-17 15-10)Viktoria Lysytsia - Kateryna DashevskaViktoria Lysytsia - Kateryna Dashevska (UKR)
Urte Andriukaityte - Irina Zobnina (LTU)Urte Andriukaityte - Irina Zobnina2 - 0 (21-17 21-17)Gaia Traballi - Federica FrascaGaia Traballi - Federica Frasca (ITA)
Lisa-Sophie Kotzan - Leonie Klinke (GER)Lisa-Sophie Kotzan - Leonie Klinke2 - 1 (23-25 21-19 15-11)Merve Nezir - Aleyna VenceMerve Nezir - Aleyna Vence (TUR)
Adriana-Maria Matei - Beata Vaida (ROM)Adriana-Maria Matei - Beata Vaida2 - 1 (21-12 19-21 15-7)Ieva Vasiliauskaite - Gerda GrudzinskaiteIeva Vasiliauskaite - Gerda Grudzinskaite (LTU)

Quarter-Finals (17/06/2017)
17th June 2017
Svetlana Kholomina - Nadezda Makroguzova (RUS)Svetlana Kholomina - Nadezda Makroguzova2 - 0 (21-15 21-15)Tereza Kotlasova - Daniela ResovaTereza Kotlasova - Daniela Resova (CZE)
Dunja Gerson - Esmee Böbner (SWI)Dunja Gerson - Esmee Böbner2 - 0 (21-19 22-20)Tina Graudina - Anastasija KravcenokaTina Graudina - Anastasija Kravcenoka (LAT)
Lisa Arnholdt - Leonie Welsch (GER)Lisa Arnholdt - Leonie Welsch2 - 0 (21-19 21-16)Urte Andriukaityte - Irina ZobninaUrte Andriukaityte - Irina Zobnina (LTU)
Adriana-Maria Matei - Beata Vaida (ROM)Adriana-Maria Matei - Beata Vaida2 - 1 (21-17 19-21 15-11)Lisa-Sophie Kotzan - Leonie KlinkeLisa-Sophie Kotzan - Leonie Klinke (GER)

Semi-Finals (18/06/2017)
18th June 2017
Svetlana Kholomina - Nadezda Makroguzova (RUS)Svetlana Kholomina - Nadezda Makroguzova2 - 1 (15-21 21-19 15-8)Dunja Gerson - Esmee BöbnerDunja Gerson - Esmee Böbner (SWI)
Adriana-Maria Matei - Beata Vaida (ROM)Adriana-Maria Matei - Beata Vaida2 - 1 (29-31 21-16 22-20)Lisa Arnholdt - Leonie WelschLisa Arnholdt - Leonie Welsch (GER)

Third Place Match (18/06/2017)
18th June 2017
Lisa Arnholdt - Leonie Welsch (GER)Lisa Arnholdt - Leonie Welsch2 - 0 (21-18 21-12)Dunja Gerson - Esmee BöbnerDunja Gerson - Esmee Böbner (SWI)

Final (18/06/2017)
18th June 2017
Svetlana Kholomina - Nadezda Makroguzova (RUS)Svetlana Kholomina - Nadezda Makroguzova2 - 0 (21-15 21-15)Adriana-Maria Matei - Beata VaidaAdriana-Maria Matei - Beata Vaida (ROM)

Detail of the results


Results

Draw

Statistics

Archives

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2017 - All rights reserved