All sports Site

Menu
Biathlon - Men's World Cup - Pyeong Chang - 2007/2008

Biathlon - Men's World Cup - Pyeong Chang - 2007/2008

Choice of a season :

Republic of Korea

Results Mixed

Results Men

Pyeong Chang

Republic of KoreaRepublic of Korea - 27th February 2008 - 2nd March 2008

Men's World Cup Standings


Men's Sprint - 27th February 2008


1NOREmil Hegle Svendsen (NOR)25:57.4
2NORHalvard Hanevold (NOR)26:27.3
3AUTFriedrich Pinter (AUT)26:27.6
4GERDaniel Graf (GER)26:37.6
5SWEBjörn Ferry (SWE)26:41.6
6GERAndreas Birnbacher (GER)26:44.7
7AUTSimon Eder (AUT)26:47.0
8SLOKlemen Bauer (SLO)26:48.3
9RUSAndrei Prokunin (RUS)26:53.3
10GERMichael Greis (GER)26:58.1
11RUSAndrei Makoveev (RUS)27:00.6
12GERAlexander Wolf (GER)27:08.3
13GERChristoph Stephan (GER)27:10.9
14ITARene Laurent Vuillermoz (ITA)27:14.1
15AUTChristoph Sumann (AUT)27:17.1
16NORRune Bratsveen (NOR)27:17.2
17RUSDmitri Yaroshenko (RUS)27:18.2
18POLKrzysztof Plywaczyk (POL)27:18.4
19SWIMatthias Simmen (SWI)27:18.8
20BELMichael Rösch (BEL)27:19.1
21NORAlexander Os (NOR)27:19.2
22FINTimo Antila (FIN)27:28.6
23SWEMattias Nilsson (SWE)27:32.1
24POLTomasz Sikora (POL)27:32.6
25GERCarsten Pump (GER)27:39.3
26UKRAlexei Aidarov (UKR)27:42.9
27ITAMarkus Windisch (ITA)27:44.8
28AUTDaniel Mesotitsch (AUT)27:45.0
29USALowell Bailey (USA)27:45.1
30ESTIndrek Tobreluts (EST)27:45.2
31ITAChristian De Lorenzi (ITA)27:46.0
32SWISimon Hallenbarter (SWI)27:57.2
33RUSMaxim Tchoudov (RUS)27:58.4
34CHNChengye Zhang (CHN)28:00.1
35RUSIvan Tcherezov (RUS)28:00.2
36NORHans Martin Gjedrem (NOR)28:16.9
37SWIThomas Frei (SWI)28:18.5
38FRAAlexis Boeuf (FRA)28:23.5
39UKRVyacheslav Derkach (UKR)28:32.3
40FRALois Habert (FRA)28:32.4
41NORRonny Hafsas (NOR)28:41.8
42RUSAlexey Churine (RUS)28:43.2
43CANScott Perras (CAN)28:47.5
44SWEDavid Ekholm (SWE)28:52.2
45FRAFerreol Cannard (FRA)29:02.4
46UKRSerguei Sednev (UKR)29:04.0
47BLRVasiliy Shetalin (BLR)29:05.2
48USATim Burke (USA)29:09.9
49FRASimon Fourcade (FRA)29:19.3
50SWECarl-Johan Bergman (SWE)29:22.0
50CANJean Philippe Leguellec (CAN)29:22.0
52FRAVincent Jay (FRA)29:22.3
53ITAChristian Martinelli (ITA)29:24.3
54FRAJulien Robert (FRA)29:26.2
55BULMichail Kletcherov (BUL)29:41.3
56SLOVasja Rupnik (SLO)29:42.6
57USAJeremy Teela (USA)29:54.4
58SLOPeter Dokl (SLO)30:04.2
59KAZSergey Naumik (KAZ)30:06.1
60KORIn-bok Lee (KOR)30:28.4
61SWIClaudio Böckli (SWI)31:01.7
62BLRVladimir Miklashevsky (BLR)31:07.6
63CHNLong Ren (CHN)31:12.1
64CHNQing Zhang (CHN)31:41.9

Men's Pursuit - 29th February 2008


1GERMichael Greis (GER)32:49.56
2NORHalvard Hanevold (NOR)33:01.93
3NORAlexander Os (NOR)33:06.53
4BELMichael Rösch (BEL)33:21.96
5AUTFriedrich Pinter (AUT)33:25.29
6GERAlexander Wolf (GER)33:30.70
7POLTomasz Sikora (POL)33:40.31
8NOREmil Hegle Svendsen (NOR)33:45.37
9GERAndreas Birnbacher (GER)33:45.81
10AUTSimon Eder (AUT)33:52.06
11USALowell Bailey (USA)33:57.20
12RUSAndrei Makoveev (RUS)34:14.53
13SWEBjörn Ferry (SWE)34:14.87
14ITAChristian De Lorenzi (ITA)34:48.17
15RUSAndrei Prokunin (RUS)34:51.09
16FRAAlexis Boeuf (FRA)34:51.96
17GERDaniel Graf (GER)34:52.96
18RUSIvan Tcherezov (RUS)35:02.46
19RUSDmitri Yaroshenko (RUS)35:12.56
20SLOKlemen Bauer (SLO)35:13.50
21NORRonny Hafsas (NOR)35:19.35
22GERChristoph Stephan (GER)35:21.81
23CHNChengye Zhang (CHN)35:21.96
24POLKrzysztof Plywaczyk (POL)35:22.85
25SWIMatthias Simmen (SWI)35:24.10
26AUTChristoph Sumann (AUT)35:25.39
27SWEMattias Nilsson (SWE)35:33.87
28SWISimon Hallenbarter (SWI)35:44.79
29FINTimo Antila (FIN)35:45.29
30NORHans Martin Gjedrem (NOR)35:53.90
31UKRVyacheslav Derkach (UKR)35:56.65
32AUTDaniel Mesotitsch (AUT)35:58.00
33ESTIndrek Tobreluts (EST)36:02.10
34FRALois Habert (FRA)36:17.23
35FRAFerreol Cannard (FRA)36:21.43
36ITAMarkus Windisch (ITA)36:24.95
37NORRune Bratsveen (NOR)36:28.09
38USATim Burke (USA)36:42.73
39ITARene Laurent Vuillermoz (ITA)37:07.26
40UKRAlexei Aidarov (UKR)37:20.15
41SWIThomas Frei (SWI)37:33.51
42CANJean Philippe Leguellec (CAN)37:53.92
43ITAChristian Martinelli (ITA)37:59.56
44SWEDavid Ekholm (SWE)38:31.18
45BLRVasiliy Shetalin (BLR)38:32.56
46RUSAlexey Churine (RUS)38:47.00
47FRAVincent Jay (FRA)39:21.46
48SLOPeter Dokl (SLO)39:31.60
49USAJeremy Teela (USA)39:51.31
50KAZSergey Naumik (KAZ)40:09.35
51BULMichail Kletcherov (BUL)40:21.21
52UKRSerguei Sednev (UKR)40:23.07
53CANScott Perras (CAN)40:40.37

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2018 - All rights reserved