Biathlon - 1992 Olympic Games - Results Women

Previous season   Next season

Biathlon - Calendar of the season 1991/1992
Statistics about this event | Medal winners and event presentation


Albertville (France) from 11th February to 20th February 1992 :


Results


 
Women's Sprint - 11th February
Pos Name Nat Result Points
1 Anfisa Reztsova  RUS 24:29.2 50.00
2 Antje Misersky-Harvey  GER 24:45.1 46.00
3 Yelena Belova  RUS 24:50.8 43.00
4 Nadezda Alexieva  BUL 24:55.8 40.00
5 Jirína Pelcová-Adamicková  CZE 24:57.6 37.00
6 Petra Behle-Schaaf  GER 25:10.4 34.00
7 Anne Briand-Bouthiaux  FRA 25:29.8 32.00
8 Silvana Blagoeva  BUL 25:33.5 30.00
9 Delphine Heymann-Burlet  FRA 25:50.5 28.00
10 Inga Kesper  FDR 25:57.3 26.00
11 Uschi Disl  GER 25:58.9 24.00
12 Myriam Bedard  CAN 26:04.6 22.00
13 Svetlana Pecherskaya  EUN 26:09.7 20.00
14 Mia Stadig  SWE 26:15.0 18.00
15 Elin Kristiansen  NOR 26:23.3 16.00
16 Nathalie Santer-Bjoerndalen  ITA 26:28.7 15.00
17 Corinne Niogret  FRA 26:32.3 14.00
18 Gabriela Suvová  CZE 26:42.1 13.00
19 Signe Trosten  NOR 26:43.3 12.00
20 Yelena Golovina  EUN 26:50.3 11.00
21 Joan Smith  USA 26:54.5 10.00
22 Yoshiko Honda-Mikami  JAP 26:57.3 9.00
23 Vera Vucheva  BUL 27:01.0 8.00
24 Veronique Claudel  FRA 27:04.5 7.00
25 Mary Ostergren  USA 27:05.7 6.00
26 Inger Björkbom  SWE 27:13.1 5.00
27 Kazimiera Stroliene  LTU 27:16.7 4.00
28 Terhi Markkanen  FIN 27:20.7 3.00
29 Aiqin Song  CHN 27:21.2 2.00
30 Jelena Poljakova-Vsivtseva  EST 27:22.8 1.00
31 Grete Ingeborg Nykkelmo  NOR 27:24.2 0.00
32 Anne Elvebakk  NOR 27:34.2 0.00
33 Iva Karagiozova-Shkodreva  BUL 27:42.6 0.00
34 Mari Lampinen  FIN 27:46.1 0.00
35 Jinfen Wang  CHN 27:53.2 0.00
36 Maria Giro  ARG 27:53.5 0.00
37 Monika Schwingshackl  ITA 27:56.1 0.00
38 Adina Tutulan-Sotropa  ROM 27:57.0 0.00
39 Kerryn Pethybridge-Rim  AUS 27:58.7 0.00
40 Halina Piton  POL 28:11.7 0.00
41 Iveta Knízková  CZE 28:13.0 0.00
42 Krista Lepik  EST 28:18.6 0.00
43 Anna Hermansson  SWE 28:20.3 0.00
44 Nancy Bell-Johnstone  USA 28:20.6 0.00
45 Tuija SikiÖ  FIN 28:21.4 0.00
46 Agata Suszka  POL 28:23.6 0.00
47 Lise Meloche  CAN 28:24.7 0.00
48 Ileana Hangan-Ianosiu  ROM 28:32.1 0.00
49 Erica Carrara  ITA 28:38.5 0.00
50 Jane Isakson  CAN 28:39.7 0.00
50 Zofia Kielpinska  POL 28:39.7 0.00
52 Jinping Wang  CHN 28:42.4 0.00
53 Johanna Saarinen  FIN 28:48.6 0.00
54 Sandra Paintin-Paul  AUS 28:50.0 0.00
55 Mihaela Carstoi  ROM 29:10.5 0.00
56 Siegrid Pallhuber  ITA 29:23.1 0.00
57 Christina Eklund  SWE 29:25.9 0.00
58 Eveli Peterson  EST 29:31.4 0.00
59 Yvonne Visser  CAN 29:35.9 0.00
60 Krystyna Liberda  POL 29:39.9 0.00
61 Brigitta Bereczki  HUN 29:42.6 0.00
62 Helena Cernohorská  CZE 30:13.8 0.00
63 Monica Jauca  ROM 31:13.7 0.00
64 Joan Guetschow  USA 31:30.6 0.00
65 Kathalin Czifra  HUN 32:04.4 0.00
66 Beatrix Holeczy  HUN 32:44.5 0.00
67 Anna Bozsik  HUN 33:44.8 0.00
68 Fabiana Lovece  ARG 39:07.0 0.00

 
Women's Relay - 14th February
Pos Team Nat Result Points
1 France (Anne Briand, Veronique Claudel, Corinne Niogret)  FRA 1:15:55.6 50.00
2 Germany (Petra Behle, Antje Harvey, Uschi Disl)  GER 1:16:18.4 46.00
3 Community of Independent States (Elena Melnikova, Anfisa Restzova, Yelena Belova)  EUN 1:16:54.6 43.00
4 Bulgaria (Iva Karagiozova, Nadezda Alexieva, Silvana Blagoeva)  BUL 1:18:54.8 40.00
5 Finland (Terhi Markkanen, Tuija SikiÖ, Mari Lampinen)  FIN 1:20:17.8 37.00
6 Sweden (Mia Stadig, Inger Björkbom, Christina Eklund)  SWE 1:20:56.6 34.00
7 Norway (Elin Kristiansen, Hildegunn Mikkelsplass, Signe Trosten)  NOR 1:21:20.0 32.00
8 Czechoslovakia (Jirína Pelcová-Adamicková, Jana Vapenikova, Gabriela Lehka)  CZE 1:23:12.7 30.00
9 Estonia (Krista Lepik, Eveli Peterson, Jelena Poljakova-Vsivtseva)  EST 1:23:16.2 28.00
10 Romania (Ileana Ianosiu Hangan, Mihaela Carstoi, Adina Sotropa)  ROM 1:23:39.6 26.00
11 Canada (Jane Isakson, Myriam Bedard, Lise Meloche)  CAN 1:23:49.1 24.00
12 China (Aiqin Song, Guilan Liu, Jinping Wang)  CHN 1:23:51.0 22.00
13 Italy (Nathalie Santer-Bjoerndalen, Monika Schwingshackl, Erica Carrara)  ITA 1:24:00.8 20.00
14 Poland (Halina Piton, Zofia Kielpinska, Agata Suszka)  POL 1:24:07.5 18.00
15 United States (Mary Ostergren, Joan Miller Smith, Nancy Bell-Johnstone)  USA 1:24:36.9 16.00
16 Hungary (Brigitta Bereczki, Kathalin Czifra, Beatrix Holeczy)  HUN 1:31:31.1 15.00

 
Women's Individual - 19th February
Pos Name Nat Result Points
1 Antje Misersky-Harvey  GER 51:47.2 50.00
2 Svetlana Pecherskaya  EUN 51:58.5 46.00
3 Myriam Bedard  CAN 52:15.0 43.00
4 Veronique Claudel  FRA 52:21.2 40.00
5 Nadezda Alexieva  BUL 52:30.2 37.00
6 Delphine Heymann-Burlet  FRA 53:00.8 34.00
7 Corinne Niogret  FRA 53:06.6 32.00
8 Nathalie Santer-Bjoerndalen  ITA 53:10.3 30.00
9 Elin Kristiansen  NOR 53:19.6 28.00
10 Signe Trosten  NOR 53:24.5 26.00
11 Krista Lepik  EST 53:51.4 24.00
12 Inger Björkbom  SWE 53:52.8 22.00
13 Petra Behle-Schaaf  GER 53:56.3 20.00
14 Tuija SikiÖ  FIN 54:03.0 18.00
15 Inga Kesper  FDR 54:42.3 16.00
16 Maria Manolova  BUL 55:10.6 15.00
17 Iva Karagiozova-Shkodreva  BUL 55:22.4 14.00
18 Grete Ingeborg Nykkelmo  NOR 55:59.4 13.00
19 Anne Briand-Bouthiaux  FRA 56:05.1 12.00
20 Halina Piton  POL 56:07.2 11.00
21 Svetlana Paramygina  BLR 56:15.2 10.00
22 Yelena Golovina  EUN 56:17.9 9.00
23 Jirína Pelcová-Adamicková  CZE 56:21.8 8.00
24 Uschi Disl  GER 56:40.2 7.00
25 Silvana Blagoeva  BUL 56:42.3 6.00
26 Anfisa Reztsova  RUS 56:52.6 5.00
27 Ĺse Idland  NOR 57:05.0 4.00
28 Kazimiera Stroliene  LTU 57:20.0 3.00
29 Catarina Eklund  SWE 57:31.2 2.00
30 Aiqin Song  CHN 57:31.3 1.00
31 Mari Lampinen  FIN 57:44.8 0.00
32 Kerryn Pethybridge-Rim  AUS 57:49.7 0.00
33 Mia Stadig  SWE 57:54.5 0.00
34 Nancy Bell-Johnstone  USA 57:55.2 0.00
35 Yoshiko Honda-Mikami  JAP 57:55.8 0.00
36 Eveli Peterson  EST 58:03.1 0.00
37 Terhi Markkanen  FIN 58:08.9 0.00
38 Siegrid Pallhuber  ITA 58:27.3 0.00
39 Jelena Poljakova-Vsivtseva  EST 58:30.1 0.00
40 Sandra Paintin-Paul  AUS 58:55.3 0.00
41 Adina Tutulan-Sotropa  ROM 58:58.6 0.00
42 Patrice Anderson  USA 58:59.6 0.00
43 Jana Kulhavá  SWE 59:09.8 0.00
44 Brigitta Bereczki  HUN 59:18.2 0.00
45 Johanna Saarinen  FIN 59:27.0 0.00
46 Agata Suszka  POL 59:30.2 0.00
47 Beth Coats  USA 59:36.1 0.00
48 Monica Jauca  ROM 59:44.2 0.00
49 Liu Giulan  CHN 59:55.4 0.00
50 Lise Meloche  CAN 1:00:10.4 0.00
51 Mihaela Carstoi  ROM 1:00:29.2 0.00
52 Yvonne Visser  CAN 1:00:38.2 0.00
53 Erica Carrara  ITA 1:00:58.8 0.00
54 Jane Isakson  CAN 1:01:06.5 0.00
55 Joan Smith  USA 1:01:15.2 0.00
56 Gabriela Suvová  CZE 1:02:22.4 0.00
57 Monika Schwingshackl  ITA 1:02:39.5 0.00
58 Beatrix Holeczy  HUN 1:02:56.4 0.00
59 Krystyna Liberda  POL 1:02:57.2 0.00
60 Petra Nosková  CZE 1:02:57.6 0.00
61 Jinping Wang  CHN 1:03:01.1 0.00
62 Zofia Kielpinska  POL 1:03:15.1 0.00
63 Maria Giro  ARG 1:03:18.0 0.00
64 Anna Hermansson  SWE 1:03:49.0 0.00
65 Jinfen Wang  CHN 1:03:53.0 0.00
66 Anna Bozsik  HUN 1:05:47.0 0.00