Bobsleigh

Bobsleigh - America's Cup  

Previous season   Next season

Lake Placid (United States) from 3rd April to 5th April 2008 :


Results


 
Two-Men - 3rd April
Pos Team Nat Result
1 Mike Kohn, T.J. Burns  USA 1:52.60
2 Patrice Servelle, Sébastien Gattuso  MON 1:52.63
3 Curtis Tomasevicz, Steven Langton  USA 1:54.01
4 Jayson Krause, Steve Larsen  CAN 1:54.28
5 Alex Torbert, Keith Rundle  CAN 1:54.43
6 Ivan Radcliff, Jim Carriel  USA 1:54.70
7 John Jackson, Adam Pengilly  GBR 1:54.74
8 Vincent Kortbeek, Roel Verwer  NED 1:54.83
9 Jon Mcgee, Casey Turner  USA 1:55.03
10 Hiroshi Suzuki, Mizuki Tsujio  JAP 1:55.37
11 Alan Henderson, Aaron Orangi  NZL 1:56.07
12 Kwang Bae Kang, Jung-Su Kim  KOR 1:56.74
13 Lamin Deen, Kenneth Simm  GBR 1:57.11
14 Adam Anderson, Adam Keller  CAN 1:57.79
15 Hannukkah Wallace, Berch Ramone  JAM 1:58.56
16 Harry Pilcher, Stephen Stewart  GBR
17 Jinhee Lee, Tae-Rae Kim  KOR
18 Jinho Song, Hyo Seong Lee  KOR
19 Edson Bindilatti, Flavio Cruz  BRA
20 Marcio Costa Silva, Jonathan Goncalves Vieira  BRA

 
Two-Men - 4th April
Pos Team Nat Result
1 Mike Kohn, T.J. Burns  USA 1:53.35
2 Patrice Servelle, Sébastien Gattuso  MON 1:53.98
3 Beat Hefti, Christian Aebli  SWI 1:54.44
4 Ivan Radcliff, Theron Johnson  USA 1:55.20
5 Hiroshi Suzuki, Ryuichi Kobayashi  JAP 1:55.22
6 Jayson Krause, Steve Larsen  CAN 1:55.30
7 Jon Mcgee, Casey Turner  USA 1:56.02
8 Alex Torbert, Keith Rundle  CAN 1:56.32
9 Alan Henderson, Willie Trew  NZL 1:56.86
10 Vincent Kortbeek, Roel Verwer  NED 1:57.00
11 Kwang Bae Kang, Lee Yong  KOR 1:57.95
11 Stephen Stewart, Harry Pilcher  GBR 1:57.95
13 Adam Anderson, Adam Keller  CAN 1:58.02
14 Hannukkah Wallace, Berch Ramone  JAM 1:58.54
15 Kenneth Simm, Lamin Deen  GBR
16 Jinhee Lee, Kwang Duk Moon  KOR
17 Jinho Song, Hyo Seong Lee  KOR
18 Edson Bindilatti, Flavio Cruz  BRA
19 Marcio Costa Silva, Jonathan Goncalves Vieira  BRA

 
Four-Men - 4th April
Pos Team Nat Result
1 Mike Kohn, Curtis Tomasevicz, T.J. Burns, Steven Langton  USA 1:50.59
2 Grayson Fertig, Cory Butner, Brian Spickler, Hoy Thurman  USA 1:50.93
3 Todd Hays, Ivan Radcliff, Alex Sprague, Theron Johnson  USA 1:52.02
4 Hiroshi Suzuki, Shinji Doigawa, Ryuichi Kobayashi  JAP 1:52.82
5 Jon Mcgee, Avian Jordan, Ethan Albrecht-Carrie, Casey Turner  USA 1:54.10
6 John Jackson, Lamin Deen, Stephen Stewart, Kenneth Simm  GBR 1:55.17
7 Jayson Krause, Chris Gudzowsky, Adam Keller, Steve Larsen  CAN 1:55.84

 
Four-Men - 5th April
Pos Team Nat Result
1 Mike Kohn, Curtis Tomasevicz, T.J. Burns, Steven Langton  USA 1:51.56
2 Grayson Fertig, Cory Butner, Brian Spickler, Hoy Thurman  USA 1:52.00
3 Hiroshi Suzuki, Shinji Doigawa, Ryuichi Kobayashi  JAP 1:53.44
4 Jon Mcgee, Avian Jordan, Ethan Albrecht-Carrie, Casey Turner  USA 1:53.63
5 Jayson Krause, Adam Anderson, Adam Keller, Steve Larsen  CAN 1:54.67
6 Kwang Bae Kang, Jung-Su Kim, Jinhee Lee, Lee Yong  KOR 1:54.82
7 John Jackson, Lamin Deen, Stephen Stewart, Kenneth Simm  GBR 1:55.34