All sports Site
All sports Site
Click on a month to expand/reduce
Date | Place / Country | Event | Competition | Winner / Status |
---|---|---|---|---|
International | Men's World Cup Classification 5000-10000m | Speed Skating | Terminated | |
International | Men's World Cup Classification 500m | Speed Skating | Terminated | |
International | Women's World Cup Classification 1500m | Speed Skating | Terminated | |
International | Women's World Cup Classification 100m | Speed Skating | Terminated | |
International | Men's World Cup Classification Team Pursuit | Speed Skating | Terminated | |
International | Men's World Cup Classification 1000m | Speed Skating | Terminated | |
International | Women's World Cup Classification 3000-5000m | Speed Skating | Terminated | |
International | Women's World Cup Classification 500m | Speed Skating | Terminated | |
International | Men's World Cup Classification 1500m | Speed Skating | Terminated | |
International | Men's World Cup Classification 100m | Speed Skating | Terminated | |
International | Women's World Cup Classification 1000m | Speed Skating | Terminated | |
International | Women's World Cup Classification Team Pursuit | Speed Skating | Terminated | |
International | World Cup - World Cup Classification Women | Luge | Terminated | |
International | World Cup - World Cup Classification Men | Luge | Terminated | |
International | World Cup - World Cup Classification Doubles | Luge | Terminated |
Date | Place / Country | Event | Competition | Winner / Status |
---|---|---|---|---|
22/10 - 23/10 | USA | ISU Grand Prix - Skate America | Figure Skating | Terminated |
29/10 - 31/10 | Halifax | ISU Grand Prix - Skate Canada International | Figure Skating | Terminated |
Date | Place / Country | Event | Competition | Winner / Status |
---|---|---|---|---|
05/11 - 07/11 | Assen | National Championships - Dutch Distances Championships | Speed Skating | Terminated |
05/11 - 07/11 | JPN | ISU Grand Prix - NHK Trophy | Figure Skating | Terminated |
12/11 - 13/11 | CHN | ISU Grand Prix - Cup of China | Figure Skating | Terminated |
13/11 - 14/11 | Hamar | World Cup - Hamar | Speed Skating | Terminated |
13/11 - 14/11 | Hamar | Women World Cup - Division B - Hamar | Speed Skating | Terminated |
13/11 - 14/11 | Hamar | World Cup - Division B - Hamar | Speed Skating | Terminated |
13/11 - 14/11 | Hamar | Women's World Cup - Hamar | Speed Skating | Terminated |
20/11 | FRA | ISU Grand Prix - Grand Prix of Paris | Figure Skating | Terminated |
20/11 - 21/11 | Berlin | Women World Cup - Division B - Berlin | Speed Skating | Terminated |
20/11 - 21/11 | Berlin | Women's World Cup - Berlin | Speed Skating | Terminated |
20/11 - 21/11 | Berlin | World Cup - Berlin | Speed Skating | Terminated |
20/11 - 21/11 | Berlin | World Cup - Division B - Berlin | Speed Skating | Terminated |
25/11 | Winterberg | Women's World Cup - Winterberg | Bobsleigh | Terminated |
26/11 | Winterberg | Men's World Cup - Winterberg | Skeleton | Terminated |
26/11 | Winterberg | Women's World Cup - Winterberg | Skeleton | Terminated |
26/11 - 28/11 | Winterberg | World Cup - Winterberg | Bobsleigh | Terminated |
26/11 - 28/11 | Gelsenkirchen | ISU Grand Prix - Bofrost Cup on Ice | Figure Skating | Terminated |
27/11 - 28/11 | Heerenveen | Women World Cup - Division B - Heerenveen | Speed Skating | Terminated |
27/11 - 28/11 | Heerenveen | World Cup - Division B - Heerenveen | Speed Skating | Terminated |
27/11 - 28/11 | Heerenveen | World Cup - Heerenveen | Speed Skating | Terminated |
27/11 - 28/11 | Heerenveen | Women's World Cup - Heerenveen | Speed Skating | Terminated |
27/11 - 28/11 | RUS | ISU Grand Prix - Cup of Russia | Figure Skating | Terminated |
Date | Place / Country | Event | Competition | Winner / Status |
---|---|---|---|---|
02/12 | Altenberg | Men's World Cup - Altenberg | Skeleton | Terminated |
02/12 | Altenberg | Women's World Cup - Altenberg | Skeleton | Terminated |
02/12 | Altenberg | European Championships | Skeleton | Terminated |
03/12 | Altenberg | Women's World Cup - Altenberg | Bobsleigh | Terminated |
04/12 - 05/12 | Altenberg | World Cup - Altenberg | Bobsleigh | Terminated |
04/12 - 05/12 | Nagano | Women's World Cup - Nagano | Speed Skating | Terminated |
04/12 - 05/12 | Nagano | World Cup - Nagano | Speed Skating | Terminated |
09/12 | Igls | Women's World Cup - Igls - Innsbruck | Skeleton | Terminated |
09/12 | Igls | Men's World Cup - Igls - Innsbruck | Skeleton | Terminated |
10/12 | Igls | Women's World Cup - Igls | Bobsleigh | Terminated |
11/12 - 12/12 | Igls | World Cup - Igls | Bobsleigh | Terminated |
11/12 - 12/12 | Harbin | Women's World Cup - Harbin | Speed Skating | Terminated |
11/12 - 12/12 | Harbin | World Cup - Harbin | Speed Skating | Terminated |
11/12 - 12/12 | CHN | Women World Cup - Division B - Harbin | Speed Skating | Terminated |
11/12 - 12/12 | CHN | World Cup - Division B - Harbin | Speed Skating | Terminated |
17/12 | Cortina d'Ampezzo | Women's World Cup - Cortina d’Ampezzo | Bobsleigh | Terminated |
18/12 | CHN | ISU Grand Prix - Grand Prix Final | Figure Skating | Terminated |
18/12 | Sigulda | Women's World Cup - Sigulda | Skeleton | Terminated |
18/12 | Sigulda | Men's World Cup - Sigulda | Skeleton | Terminated |
18/12 - 19/12 | Cortina d'Ampezzo | World Cup - Cortina d’Ampezzo | Bobsleigh | Terminated |
Date | Place / Country | Event | Competition | Winner / Status |
---|---|---|---|---|
07/01 | Heerenveen | European Allround Championships | Speed Skating | Terminated |
08/01 - 09/01 | Ikaho | Asian Single Distances Championships | Speed Skating | Terminated |
09/01 | Belgrade | World Junior Championships | Short Track | Terminated |
12/01 - 14/01 | Turin | European Championships | Short Track | Terminated |
14/01 - 15/01 | Calgary | Women World Cup - Division B - Calgary | Speed Skating | Terminated |
14/01 - 15/01 | Calgary | World Cup - Calgary | Speed Skating | Terminated |
14/01 - 15/01 | Calgary | Women's World Cup - Calgary | Speed Skating | Terminated |
14/01 - 15/01 | Calgary | World Cup - Division B - Calgary | Speed Skating | Terminated |
17/01 - 23/01 | London | National Championships - Canadian Championships | Figure Skating | Terminated |
20/01 | Cesana | Women's World Cup - Cesana | Skeleton | Terminated |
20/01 | Cesana | Men's World Cup - Cesana | Skeleton | Terminated |
21/01 | Cesana | Women's World Cup - Cesana | Bobsleigh | Terminated |
22/01 | Salt Lake City | World Sprint Championships | Speed Skating | Terminated |
22/01 - 23/01 | Cesana | World Cup - Cesana | Bobsleigh | Terminated |
25/01 - 29/01 | ITA | European Championships | Figure Skating | Terminated |
26/01 - 30/01 | Latsch | Natural Track World Championships | Luge | Terminated |
27/01 | St. Moritz | Women's World Cup - Saint Moritz | Skeleton | Terminated |
27/01 | St. Moritz | Men's World Cup - Saint Moritz | Skeleton | Terminated |
28/01 | St. Moritz | Women's World Cup - Saint Moritz | Bobsleigh | Terminated |
29/01 | Winterberg | World Junior Championships | Skeleton | Terminated |
29/01 - 30/01 | St. Moritz | World Cup - Saint Moritz | Bobsleigh | Terminated |
29/01 - 30/01 | Baselga di Pine | Women's World Cup - Baselga di Pine | Speed Skating | Terminated |
29/01 - 30/01 | Baselga di Pine | Women World Cup - Division B - Baselga di Pine | Speed Skating | Terminated |
29/01 - 30/01 | Baselga di Pine | World Cup - Division B - Baselga di Pine | Speed Skating | Terminated |
29/01 - 30/01 | Baselga di Pine | World Cup - Baselga di Pine | Speed Skating | Terminated |
Date | Place / Country | Event | Competition | Winner / Status |
---|---|---|---|---|
06/02 | Moscow | World Allround Championships | Speed Skating | Terminated |
08/02 - 12/02 | Winterberg | World Junior Championships | Luge | Terminated |
11/02 | Lake Placid | Women's World Cup - Lake Placid | Skeleton | Terminated |
11/02 | Lake Placid | Men's World Cup - Lake Placid | Skeleton | Terminated |
12/02 - 13/02 | Erfurt | World Cup - Division B - Erfurt | Speed Skating | Terminated |
12/02 - 13/02 | Erfurt | World Cup - Erfurt | Speed Skating | Terminated |
12/02 - 13/02 | Erfurt | Women's World Cup - Erfurt | Speed Skating | Terminated |
12/02 - 13/02 | Erfurt | Women World Cup - Division B - Erfurt | Speed Skating | Terminated |
12/02 - 14/02 | Lake Placid | World Cup - Lake Placid | Bobsleigh | Terminated |
14/02 | Lake Placid | Women's World Cup - Lake Placid | Bobsleigh | Terminated |
16/02 - 19/02 | KOR | Four Continents Championships | Figure Skating | Terminated |
18/02 - 20/02 | Heerenveen | Women's World Cup - Speed Skating Final | Speed Skating | Terminated |
18/02 - 20/02 | Heerenveen | World Cup - Division B - Heerenveen 2 | Speed Skating | Terminated |
18/02 - 20/02 | Heerenveen | Women World Cup - Division B - Heerenveen 2 | Speed Skating | Terminated |
18/02 - 20/02 | Heerenveen | World Cup - Speed Skating Final | Speed Skating | Terminated |
18/02 - 20/02 | Park City | World Championships | Luge | Terminated |
18/02 - 27/02 | Calgary | World Championships | Bobsleigh | Terminated |
20/02 - 21/02 | Calgary | World Championships | Skeleton | Terminated |
28/02 - 06/03 | Kitchener | World Junior Figure Skating Championships | Figure Skating | Terminated |
Date | Place / Country | Event | Competition | Winner / Status |
---|---|---|---|---|
03/03 - 06/03 | Inzell | World Single distance Championships | Speed Skating | Terminated |
05/03 - 06/03 | Chungcheon | World Team Championships | Short Track | Terminated |
09/03 - 13/03 | Beijing | World Championships | Short Track | Terminated |
14/03 - 20/03 | RUS | World Championships | Figure Skating | Terminated |