All sports Site
All sports Site
Click on a month to expand/reduce
Date | Place / Country | Event | Competition | Winner / Status |
---|---|---|---|---|
23/08 - 26/08 | AUS | ISU Junior Grand Prix - Brisbane | Figure Skating | Terminated |
31/08 - 02/09 | AUT | ISU Junior Grand Prix - Salzburg | Figure Skating | Terminated |
Date | Place / Country | Event | Competition | Winner / Status |
---|---|---|---|---|
06/09 - 09/09 | LAT | ISU Junior Grand Prix - Riga | Figure Skating | Terminated |
13/09 - 17/09 | Salt Lake City | Challenger Series - U.S. International Classic | Figure Skating | Terminated |
14/09 - 17/09 | Bergamo | Challenger Series - Lombardia Trophy | Figure Skating | Terminated |
20/09 - 23/09 | Montreal | Challenger Series - Autumn Classic | Figure Skating | Terminated |
20/09 - 24/09 | BLR | ISU Junior Grand Prix - Minsk | Figure Skating | Terminated |
21/09 - 23/09 | Bratislava | Challenger Series - Ondrej Nepela Memorial | Figure Skating | Terminated |
27/09 - 30/09 | CRO | ISU Junior Grand Prix - Zagreb | Figure Skating | Terminated |
27/09 - 30/09 | Oberstdorf | Challenger Series - Nebelhorn Trophy (Olympic Qualification) | Figure Skating | Terminated |
28/09 - 01/10 | Budapest | World Cup - Hungary - Budapest | Short Track | Terminated |
Date | Place / Country | Event | Competition | Winner / Status |
---|---|---|---|---|
04/10 - 07/10 | POL | ISU Junior Grand Prix - Gdansk | Figure Skating | Terminated |
05/10 - 08/10 | NED | World Cup - Netherlands - Dordrecht | Short Track | Terminated |
06/10 - 08/10 | Espoo | Challenger Series - Finlandia Trophy | Figure Skating | Terminated |
11/10 - 14/10 | ITA | ISU Junior Grand Prix - Bolzano | Figure Skating | Terminated |
18/10 - 20/10 | Seoul | National Championships - Korean Distances Championships | Speed Skating | Terminated |
20/10 - 22/10 | Nagano | National Championships - Japanese Distances Championships | Speed Skating | Terminated |
20/10 - 22/10 | Moscow | ISU Grand Prix - Cup of Russia | Figure Skating | Terminated |
26/10 - 29/10 | Minsk | Challenger Series - Ice Star | Figure Skating | Terminated |
27/10 - 29/10 | Heerenveen | National Championships - Dutch Distances Championships | Speed Skating | Terminated |
27/10 - 29/10 | Stavanger | National Championships - Norwegian Distances Championships | Speed Skating | Terminated |
27/10 - 29/10 | Regina | ISU Grand Prix - Skate Canada International | Figure Skating | Terminated |
Date | Place / Country | Event | Competition | Winner / Status |
---|---|---|---|---|
03/11 - 05/11 | Beijing | ISU Grand Prix - Cup of China | Figure Skating | Terminated |
04/11 - 05/11 | Whistler | Women's Intercontinental Cup - Whistler | Skeleton | Terminated |
04/11 - 05/11 | CAN | North America's Cup - Whistler | Skeleton | Terminated |
04/11 - 05/11 | Whistler | Intercontinental Cup - Whistler | Skeleton | Terminated |
04/11 - 07/11 | CAN | North America's Cup - Whistler | Bobsleigh | Terminated |
09/11 | Lake Placid | Women's World Cup - Lake Placid | Skeleton | Terminated |
09/11 | Lake Placid | Women's World Cup - Lake Placid | Bobsleigh | Terminated |
09/11 - 10/11 | Lake Placid | World Cup - Lake Placid | Bobsleigh | Terminated |
09/11 - 12/11 | Shanghai | World Cup - China - Shanghai | Short Track | Terminated |
10/11 | Lake Placid | Men's World Cup - Lake Placid | Skeleton | Terminated |
10/11 - 12/11 | Heerenveen | World Cup - Division B - Heerenveen | Speed Skating | Terminated |
10/11 - 12/11 | Heerenveen | Women World Cup - Division B - Heerenveen | Speed Skating | Terminated |
10/11 - 12/11 | Heerenveen | World Cup - Heerenveen | Speed Skating | Terminated |
10/11 - 12/11 | Heerenveen | Women's World Cup - Heerenveen | Speed Skating | Terminated |
10/11 - 12/11 | Osaka | ISU Grand Prix - NHK Trophy | Figure Skating | Terminated |
11/11 - 12/11 | NOR | Europa Cup - Lillehammer | Bobsleigh | Terminated |
11/11 - 12/11 | NOR | Europa Cup - Lillehammer | Skeleton | Terminated |
11/11 - 12/11 | NOR | Women's Europa Cup - Lillehammer | Skeleton | Terminated |
12/11 - 13/11 | Calgary | Intercontinental Cup - Calgary | Skeleton | Terminated |
12/11 - 13/11 | Calgary | North America's Cup - Calgary | Skeleton | Terminated |
12/11 - 13/11 | Calgary | Women's Intercontinental Cup - Calgary | Skeleton | Terminated |
14/11 - 17/11 | Calgary | North America's Cup - Calgary | Bobsleigh | Terminated |
16/11 - 19/11 | Warszawa | Challenger Series - Warsaw Cup | Figure Skating | Terminated |
16/11 - 19/11 | Seoul | World Cup - Korea - Seoul | Short Track | Terminated |
17/11 | Park City | Women's World Cup - Park City | Skeleton | Terminated |
17/11 | AUT | Nations Cup - Innsbruck | Luge | Terminated |
17/11 | Park City | Women's World Cup - Park City | Bobsleigh | Terminated |
17/11 - 18/11 | Park City | World Cup - Park City | Bobsleigh | Terminated |
17/11 - 18/11 | Winterberg | Europa Cup - Winterberg | Skeleton | Terminated |
17/11 - 18/11 | GER | Women's Europa Cup - Winterberg | Skeleton | Terminated |
17/11 - 19/11 | NOR | World Cup - Division B - Stavanger | Speed Skating | Terminated |
17/11 - 19/11 | NOR | Women World Cup - Division B - Stavanger | Speed Skating | Terminated |
17/11 - 19/11 | NOR | Women's World Cup - Stavanger | Speed Skating | Terminated |
17/11 - 19/11 | NOR | World Cup - Stavanger | Speed Skating | Terminated |
17/11 - 19/11 | Grenoble | ISU Grand Prix - Internationaux de France | Figure Skating | Terminated |
17/11 - 19/11 | AUT | World Cup - Innsbruck-Igls | Luge | Terminated |
18/11 | Park City | Men's World Cup - Park City | Skeleton | Terminated |
21/11 - 26/11 | Tallinn | Challenger Series - Tallinn Trophy | Figure Skating | Terminated |
23/11 - 25/11 | Altenberg | Europa Cup - Altenberg | Bobsleigh | Terminated |
24/11 | Whistler | Women's World Cup - Whistler | Skeleton | Terminated |
24/11 | Whistler | Women's World Cup - Whistler | Bobsleigh | Terminated |
24/11 - 25/11 | Whistler | World Cup - Whistler | Bobsleigh | Terminated |
24/11 - 26/11 | Lake Placid | ISU Grand Prix - Skate America | Figure Skating | Terminated |
25/11 | Whistler | Men's World Cup - Whistler | Skeleton | Terminated |
25/11 - 26/11 | GER | Junior World Cup - Inzell | Speed Skating | Terminated |
25/11 - 26/11 | GER | Junior World Cup Women - Inzell | Speed Skating | Terminated |
25/11 - 26/11 | Winterberg | World Cup - Winterberg | Luge | Terminated |
26/11 | GER | Nations Cup - Winterberg | Luge | Terminated |
28/11 - 29/11 | Park City | North America's Cup - Park City | Skeleton | Terminated |
28/11 - 01/12 | Park City | North America's Cup - Park City | Bobsleigh | Terminated |
Date | Place / Country | Event | Competition | Winner / Status |
---|---|---|---|---|
01/12 - 03/12 | Königssee | Europa Cup - Königssee | Bobsleigh | Terminated |
01/12 - 03/12 | Calgary | Women's World Cup - Calgary | Speed Skating | Terminated |
01/12 - 03/12 | Calgary | World Cup - Division B - Calgary | Speed Skating | Terminated |
01/12 - 03/12 | Calgary | Women World Cup - Division B - Calgary | Speed Skating | Terminated |
01/12 - 03/12 | Calgary | World Cup - Calgary | Speed Skating | Terminated |
02/12 - 03/12 | Altenberg | World Cup - Altenberg | Luge | Terminated |
02/12 - 03/12 | AUT | World Cup Natural Track - Kühtai | Luge | Terminated |
07/12 | CAN | Nations Cup - Calgary | Luge | Terminated |
07/12 - 08/12 | GER | Junior World Cup - Oberhof | Luge | Terminated |
07/12 - 10/12 | Nagoya | ISU Junior Grand Prix - Junior Grand Prix of Figure Skating - Final | Figure Skating | Terminated |
07/12 - 10/12 | Nagoya | ISU Grand Prix - Grand Prix Final | Figure Skating | Terminated |
07/12 - 10/12 | GER | Youth World Cup - Oberhof | Luge | Terminated |
08/12 | Winterberg | Men's World Cup - Winterberg | Skeleton | Terminated |
08/12 | Winterberg | Women's World Cup - Winterberg | Skeleton | Terminated |
08/12 - 09/12 | Calgary | World Cup - Calgary | Luge | Terminated |
08/12 - 10/12 | Salt Lake City | World Cup - Division B - Salt Lake City | Speed Skating | Terminated |
08/12 - 10/12 | Salt Lake City | Women World Cup - Division B - Salt Lake City | Speed Skating | Terminated |
08/12 - 10/12 | Salt Lake City | Women's World Cup - Salt Lake City | Speed Skating | Terminated |
08/12 - 10/12 | Salt Lake City | World Cup - Salt Lake City | Speed Skating | Terminated |
09/12 | GER | Youth World Cup - Oberhof 2 | Luge | Terminated |
09/12 | Winterberg | Women's World Cup - Winterberg | Bobsleigh | Terminated |
09/12 - 10/12 | Winterberg | World Cup - Winterberg | Bobsleigh | Terminated |
09/12 - 10/12 | GER | Junior World Cup - Oberhof 2 | Luge | Terminated |
14/12 | USA | Nations Cup - Lake Placid | Luge | Terminated |
15/12 | Igls | Men's World Cup - Igls - Innsbruck | Skeleton | Terminated |
15/12 | Igls | Women's World Cup - Igls - Innsbruck | Skeleton | Terminated |
15/12 | Igls | European Championships | Skeleton | Terminated |
15/12 - 16/12 | FRA | Europa Cup - La Plagne | Skeleton | Terminated |
15/12 - 16/12 | FRA | Women's Europa Cup - La Plagne | Skeleton | Terminated |
15/12 - 16/12 | Lake Placid | World Cup - Lake Placid | Luge | Terminated |
15/12 - 17/12 | FRA | Europa Cup - La Plagne | Bobsleigh | Terminated |
16/12 | Igls | Women's World Cup - Igls | Bobsleigh | Terminated |
16/12 - 17/12 | Igls | European Championships | Bobsleigh | Terminated |
16/12 - 17/12 | Igls | World Cup - Igls | Bobsleigh | Terminated |
16/12 - 17/12 | GER | Junior World Cup - Königssee | Luge | Terminated |
16/12 - 17/12 | GER | Youth World Cup - Königssee | Luge | Terminated |
19/12 - 24/12 | RUS | National Championships - Russian Championships | Figure Skating | Terminated |
20/12 - 24/12 | Tokyo | National Championships - Japanese Championships | Figure Skating | Terminated |
26/12 - 30/12 | NED | Dutch Olympic Qualification Tournament | Speed Skating | Terminated |
30/12 - 31/12 | AUT | Junior World Cup Natural Track - Obdach-Winterleiten | Luge | Terminated |
Date | Place / Country | Event | Competition | Winner / Status |
---|---|---|---|---|
03/01 - 04/01 | ITA | Junior World Cup Natural Track - Seiseralm | Luge | Terminated |
04/01 - 05/01 | SWI | Women's Intercontinental Cup - St.Moritz | Skeleton | Terminated |
04/01 - 05/01 | SWI | Intercontinental Cup - St.Moritz | Skeleton | Terminated |
05/01 | Altenberg | Women's World Cup - Altenberg | Skeleton | Terminated |
05/01 | Altenberg | Men's World Cup - Altenberg | Skeleton | Terminated |
05/01 | GER | Nations Cup - Königssee | Luge | Terminated |
05/01 - 06/01 | Igls | Europa Cup - Innsbruck/Igls | Bobsleigh | Terminated |
05/01 - 07/01 | Kolomna | European Single Distance Championships | Speed Skating | Terminated |
05/01 - 07/01 | ITA | World Cup Natural Track - Latzfons | Luge | Terminated |
06/01 | Altenberg | Women's World Cup - Altenberg | Bobsleigh | Terminated |
06/01 - 07/01 | Altenberg | World Cup - Altenberg | Bobsleigh | Terminated |
06/01 - 07/01 | Königssee | World Cup - Konigssee | Luge | Terminated |
08/01 - 14/01 | Vancouver | National Championships - Canadian Championships | Figure Skating | Terminated |
11/01 - 12/01 | Lake Placid | North America's Cup - Lake Placid | Skeleton | Terminated |
11/01 - 12/01 | AUT | Junior World Cup - Igls | Luge | Terminated |
11/01 - 14/01 | Lake Placid | North America's Cup - Lake Placid | Bobsleigh | Terminated |
11/01 - 14/01 | ITA | World Cup Natural Track - Passeiertal | Luge | Terminated |
11/01 - 14/01 | AUT | Youth World Cup - Igls | Luge | Terminated |
12/01 | GER | Women's Europa Cup - Altenberg | Skeleton | Terminated |
12/01 | St. Moritz | Women's World Cup - Saint Moritz | Skeleton | Terminated |
12/01 | Altenberg | Europa Cup - Altenberg | Skeleton | Terminated |
12/01 | St. Moritz | Men's World Cup - Saint Moritz | Skeleton | Terminated |
12/01 | GER | Nations Cup - Oberhof | Luge | Terminated |
12/01 - 13/01 | Altenberg | Intercontinental Cup - Altenberg | Skeleton | Terminated |
12/01 - 13/01 | GER | Women's Intercontinental Cup - Altenberg | Skeleton | Terminated |
12/01 - 14/01 | Winterberg | Europa Cup - Winterberg | Bobsleigh | Terminated |
12/01 - 14/01 | Dresden | European Championships | Short Track | Terminated |
13/01 | AUT | Youth World Cup - Innsbruck 2 | Luge | Terminated |
13/01 | St. Moritz | Women's World Cup - Saint Moritz | Bobsleigh | Terminated |
13/01 - 14/01 | St. Moritz | World Cup - Saint Moritz | Bobsleigh | Terminated |
13/01 - 14/01 | AUT | Junior World Cup - Innsbruck 2 | Luge | Terminated |
13/01 - 14/01 | Oberhof | World Cup - Oberhof | Luge | Terminated |
13/01 - 14/01 | AUT | Junior World Cup Natural Track - St. Sebastian | Luge | Terminated |
15/01 - 21/01 | Moscow | European Championships | Figure Skating | Terminated |
19/01 | AUT | Europa Cup - Innsbruck | Skeleton | Terminated |
19/01 | Königssee | Men's World Cup - Konigssee | Skeleton | Terminated |
19/01 | AUT | Women's Europa Cup - Innsbruck | Skeleton | Terminated |
19/01 | Königssee | Women's World Cup - Konigssee | Skeleton | Terminated |
19/01 | NOR | Nations Cup - Lillehammer | Luge | Terminated |
19/01 - 21/01 | Erfurt | Women's World Cup - Erfurt | Speed Skating | Terminated |
19/01 - 21/01 | Erfurt | World Cup - Division B - Erfurt | Speed Skating | Terminated |
19/01 - 21/01 | Erfurt | World Cup - Erfurt | Speed Skating | Terminated |
19/01 - 21/01 | Erfurt | Women World Cup - Division B - Erfurt | Speed Skating | Terminated |
19/01 - 21/01 | AUT | World Cup Natural Track - St. Sebastian | Luge | Terminated |
20/01 | Königssee | Women's World Cup - Konigssee | Bobsleigh | Terminated |
20/01 - 21/01 | Königssee | World Cup - Konigssee | Bobsleigh | Terminated |
20/01 - 21/01 | Lillehammer | World Cup - Lillehammer | Luge | Terminated |
20/01 - 21/01 | Winterberg | European Junior Championships | Luge | Terminated |
20/01 - 21/01 | GER | Youth World Cup - Winterberg | Luge | Terminated |
20/01 - 21/01 | GER | Junior World Cup - Winterberg | Luge | Terminated |
21/01 | International | Youth World Cup - Women's Youth World Cup Classification | Luge | Terminated |
21/01 | International | Youth World Cup - Men's Youth World Cup Classification | Luge | Terminated |
21/01 | International | Junior World Cup - Men's Junior World Cup Classification | Luge | Terminated |
21/01 | International | Junior World Cup - Junior Team Relay World Cup Classification | Luge | Terminated |
21/01 | International | Youth World Cup - Youth Doubles World Cup Classification | Luge | Terminated |
21/01 | International | Junior World Cup - Women's Junior World Cup Classification | Luge | Terminated |
21/01 | International | Junior World Cup - Junior Doubles World Cup Classification | Luge | Terminated |
22/01 - 27/01 | Taipei | Four Continents Championships | Figure Skating | Terminated |
25/01 - 26/01 | St. Moritz | World Junior Championships | Skeleton | Terminated |
26/01 | LAT | Nations Cup - Sigulda | Luge | Terminated |
26/01 - 28/01 | ITA | World Cup Natural Track - Deutschnofen | Luge | Terminated |
27/01 - 28/01 | St. Moritz | World U-23 Championships | Bobsleigh | Terminated |
27/01 - 28/01 | St. Moritz | Junior World Championships | Bobsleigh | Terminated |
27/01 - 28/01 | AUT | Junior World Cup - Innsbruck | Speed Skating | Terminated |
27/01 - 28/01 | Heerenveen | National Championships - Dutch Allround Championships | Speed Skating | Terminated |
27/01 - 28/01 | Heerenveen | National Championships - Dutch Sprint Championships | Speed Skating | Terminated |
27/01 - 28/01 | AUT | Junior World Cup Women - Innsbruck | Speed Skating | Terminated |
27/01 - 28/01 | Sigulda | World Cup - Sigulda | Luge | Terminated |
27/01 - 28/01 | Sigulda | European Championships | Luge | Terminated |
27/01 - 28/01 | AUT | Junior World Cup Natural Track - Umhausen | Luge | Terminated |
28/01 | International | World Cup - World Cup Team Relay Classification | Luge | Terminated |
28/01 | International | World Cup - World Cup Classification Doubles | Luge | Terminated |
28/01 | International | World Cup - World Cup Classification Doubles Sprint | Luge | Terminated |
28/01 | International | World Cup - World Cup Classification Men | Luge | Terminated |
28/01 | International | World Cup - World Cup Classification Women's Sprint | Luge | Terminated |
28/01 | International | World Cup - World Cup Classification Women | Luge | Terminated |
28/01 | International | World Cup - World Cup Classification Men's Sprint | Luge | Terminated |
Date | Place / Country | Event | Competition | Winner / Status |
---|---|---|---|---|
02/02 - 03/02 | Altenberg | World Junior Championships | Luge | Terminated |
03/02 - 04/02 | Laas | Natural Track Junior World Championships | Luge | Terminated |
09/02 - 11/02 | Winterleiten | Natural Track European Championships | Luge | Terminated |
09/02 - 23/02 | Pyeong Chang | Olympic Games | Figure Skating | Terminated |
10/02 - 15/02 | Pyeong Chang | Olympic Games | Luge | Terminated |
10/02 - 23/02 | Pyeong Chang | Olympic Games | Short Track | Terminated |
10/02 - 24/02 | Pyeong Chang | Olympic Games | Speed Skating | Terminated |
15/02 - 17/02 | Pyeong Chang | Olympic Games | Skeleton | Terminated |
17/02 - 25/02 | Pyeong Chang | Olympic Games | Bobsleigh | Terminated |
22/02 - 25/02 | The Hague | Challenge Cup | Figure Skating | Terminated |
Date | Place / Country | Event | Competition | Winner / Status |
---|---|---|---|---|
02/03 - 04/03 | Salt Lake City | Junior World Cup - Junior World Cup Final | Speed Skating | Terminated |
02/03 - 04/03 | Salt Lake City | Junior World Cup Women - Women's Junior World Cup Final | Speed Skating | Terminated |
02/03 - 04/03 | POL | World Junior Championships | Short Track | Terminated |
03/03 - 04/03 | Changchun | World Sprint Championships | Speed Skating | Terminated |
05/03 - 11/03 | Sofia | World Junior Figure Skating Championships | Figure Skating | Terminated |
09/03 - 11/03 | Salt Lake City | World Junior Speed Skating Championships | Speed Skating | Terminated |
09/03 - 11/03 | Amsterdam | World Allround Championships | Speed Skating | Terminated |
16/03 - 18/03 | Montreal | World Championships | Short Track | Terminated |
17/03 | International | Women's World Cup Classification Team Pursuit | Speed Skating | Terminated |
17/03 | International | Women's World Cup Classification 3000-5000m | Speed Skating | Terminated |
17/03 | International | Men's World Cup Classification Team Pursuit | Speed Skating | Terminated |
17/03 | International | Men's World Cup Classification 5000-10000m | Speed Skating | Terminated |
17/03 | International | Women's World Cup Classification 1000m | Speed Skating | Terminated |
17/03 | International | Men's World Cup Classification 1000m | Speed Skating | Terminated |
17/03 - 18/03 | Minsk | World Cup - Speed Skating Final | Speed Skating | Terminated |
17/03 - 18/03 | Minsk | Women's World Cup - Speed Skating Final | Speed Skating | Terminated |
18/03 | International | Women's World Cup Classification 1500m | Speed Skating | Terminated |
18/03 | International | Men's World Cup Classification Mass Start | Speed Skating | Terminated |
18/03 | International | Men's World Cup Classification 1500m | Speed Skating | Terminated |
18/03 | International | Women's World Cup Classification Team Sprint | Speed Skating | Terminated |
18/03 | International | Women's World Cup Classification 500m | Speed Skating | Terminated |
18/03 | International | Men's World Cup Classification Team Sprint | Speed Skating | Terminated |
18/03 | International | Men's World Cup Classification 500m | Speed Skating | Terminated |
18/03 | International | Women's World Cup Classification Mass Start | Speed Skating | Terminated |
19/03 - 25/03 | Milano | World Championships | Figure Skating | Terminated |