All sports Site
All sports Site
Brazil - 19 July 2000
Bruna Takahashi (born 19 July 2000) is a table tennis player who competes internationally for Brazil. Her last victory is the Women's Pan American Games Teams 2019. She is actualy 21th of ITTF World Ranking Women.
Click on a year to expand/reduce
Results - Singles
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 3 Defeats
Women's Olympic Games from 24 July to 31 July 2021 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Second Round | defeated by | Jia Nan Yuan | 4-0 (11-8, 11-7, 11-6, 11-8) | |
Women's Olympic Games - Team from 24 July to 31 July 2021 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeated by | Hoi Kem Doo | 3-0 (11-3,12,11-7) | |
Women's World Championships from 23 November to 29 November 2021 | ||||
First Round | defeat | Manika Batra | 4-3 (5-11, 13-15, 11-8, 11-4, 11-6, 4-11, 11-7) | |
Second Round | defeated by | Miu Hirano | 4-0 (11-5, 11-9, 11-9, 16-14) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 3 Defeats
Women's German Open from 28 January to 2 February 2020 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeated by | Mima Ito | 4-1 (9-11, 11-7, 11-9, 11-9, 11-9) | |
Women's Pan-America Cup from 7 February to 9 February 2020 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeat | Ana Codina | 4-0 (11-9, 11-3, 11-5, 11-9) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Mo Zhang | 4-0 (12-10, 11-5, 11-6, 11-4) | |
Women's Portugal Open from 12 February to 16 February 2020 | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Daniela Monteiro Dodean | 4-2 (6-11, 11-4, 4, 10-12, 11-4, 11-4) |
Victory : 1 (Women's Pan American Games - Teams)
Final : 1 (Women's Pan American Games - Teams)
Summary : 10 Victories / 9 Defeats
Women's Pan-America Cup from 1 February to 3 February 2019 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Yadira Silva | 4-2 (11-7, 11-6, 11-9, 9-11, 5-11, 11-8) | |
Third Place Match | defeated by | Yue Wu | 4-2 (11-8, 6-11, 9-11, 11-5, 11-6, 12-10) | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Mo Zhang | 4-0 (11-8, 11-4, 11-5, 11-5) | |
Women's Portugal Open from 13 February to 17 February 2019 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeated by | Yuhan Guo | 4-1 (11-13, 11-6, 11-2, 11-4, 11-9) | |
Women's Spanish Open from 22 March to 24 March 2019 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeat | Bernadett Balint | 4-3 (6-11, 11-8, 9-11, 7-11, 11-3, 11-6, 12-10) | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Chia-Yun Kuo | 4-2 (11-4, 5-11, 11-7, 3-11, 11-7, 11-9) | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Xialian Ni | 4-0 (11-7, 11-3, 11-9, 11-6) | |
Women's World Championships from 21 April to 28 April 2019 | ||||
First Round | defeat | Judith Morales | 4-0 (11-9, 11-6, 11-7, 11-5) | |
Second Round | defeated by | Hyo-won Seo | 4-1 (11-7, 11-4, 9-11, 11-4, 11-3) | |
Croatia Open - Dames from 14 May to 18 May 2019 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeated by | Nanthana Komwong | 4-2 (11-8, 6-11, 11-5, 11-4, 2-11, 11-2) | |
Women's Pan American Games from 26 July to 11 August 2019 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeat | Yasiris Ortiz | 4-0 (11-6, 11-6, 11-1, 11-7) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Lily Zhang | 4-3 (6-11, 5-11, 11-9, 9, 8-11, 11-6, 11-9) | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Adriana Diaz | 4-0 (11-9, 11-8, 11-3, 11-4) | |
Women's Pan American Games - Teams from 26 July to 11 August 2019 | ||||
Semi-Finals | defeat | Lily Zhang | 3-0 (11-7,11-9,13-11) | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Amy Wang | 3-1 (11-8,5-11,11-6,11-3) | |
Final | defeat | Adriana Diaz | 3-1 (14-12,11-8,7-11,11-8) | |
Final | defeated by | Melanie Diaz | 3-2 (3-11,6-11,17-15,11-9,11-6) | |
Women's Paraguay Open from 10 September to 11 September 2019 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeat | Camila Arguelles | 4-0 (11-5, 11-3, 11-8, 11-2) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Barbora Balazova | 4-3 (11-13, 7-11, 9-11, 11-6, 11-5, 11-8, 11-9) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 4 Victories / 4 Defeats
Women's Slovenian Open from 2 April to 6 April 2018 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 64 | defeat | Pei-Ling Su | 4 - 3 (8-11, 8-11, 11-5, 11-3, 11-5, 5-11, 11-6) | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Danielle Konsbruck | 4 - 1 (9-11, 11-1, 11-4, 11-7, 11-6) | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Maki Shiomi | 4 - 1 (11-8, 8-11, 11-6, 6, 11-6) | |
Croatia Open - Dames from 10 April to 14 April 2018 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Bernadette-Cynthia Szöcs | 4-1 (7-11, 11-4, 12-10, 11-4, 12-10 ) | |
Women's Youth Olympic Games from 8 October to 18 October 2018 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeat | Sabina Surjan | 4-0 (12-10,12-10,11-6,14-12) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Yingsha Sun | 4-0 (11-8, 11-5, 14-12-10, 11-5) | |
Women's Junior World Championships from 2 December to 9 December 2018 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Anastasia Bondareva | 4-1 (11-13, 11-7, 11-6, 11-5, 11-8) | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Satsuki Odo | 4-0 (11-6, 11-7, 11-9, 11-9) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 2 Victories / 2 Defeats
Women's World Championships from 29 May to 5 June 2017 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | defeated by | Eunchong Yoo | 4-0 (11-1, 11-9, 11-7, 11-3) | |
Women's Junior World Championships from 26 November to 3 December 2017 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeat | Franziska Schreiner | 4 - 1 (8-11, 12-10, 11-5, 11-9, 11-8) | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Yubin Shin | 4 - 0 (11-9, 11-4, 12-10, 11-8) | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Miyu Nagasaki | 4 - 1 (11-5, 8-11, 11-5, 11-6, 11-8) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 2 Victories / 3 Defeats
Latin American Championships - Women from 1 February to 7 February 2016 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 16 | defeat | Katherine Low | 4-1 (11-6, 13-11, 11-9, 10-12, 14-12) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Paula Medina | 4-3(11-9, 11-7, 6-11, 9-11, 8-11, 11-8, 11-5) | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Lin Gui | 4-2 (11-5, 11-7, 8-11, 11-9, 8-11, 12-10) | |
Women's Olympic Games - Team from 6 August to 17 August 2016 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeated by | Xiaoxia Li | 3-0 (11-8,11-7,11-1) | |
Women's Junior World Championships from 30 November to 7 December 2016 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Jiho Kim | 4-0 (11-8,11-3,11-9,11-4) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 3 Victories / 3 Defeats
Women's Argentina Open from 16 September to 20 September 2015 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 16 | defeat | Gabriela Soto | 4-1 (11-9, 11-1, 11-13, 11-5, 11-6) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Byeolnim Kim | 4-1 (12-10, 11-3, 11-6, 6-11, 11-9) | |
Women's Chile Open from 23 September to 27 September 2015 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeat | Ana Codina | 4-0 (11-4, 11-6, 12-10, 11-7) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Ligia Silva | 4-3 (11-5, 6-11, 11-6, 11-6, 9-11, 5-11, 11-7) | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Ji-hee Jeon | 4-1 (10-12, 11-4, 11-2, 11-5, 11-4) | |
Women's Junior World Championships from 29 November to 6 December 2015 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeated by | Xuan Zhang | 4-2 (11-5,10-12,7-11,11-6,11-7,12-10) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 4 Defeats
Women's Argentina Open from 4 September to 7 September 2014 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 16 | defeat | Ana Codina | 4-3 (11-8,6-11,16-18,7-11,11-9,11-9,11-9) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Siqi Fan | 4-0 (13-11, 11-5, 11-9, 11-5) | |
Women's Brazil Open from 11 September to 14 September 2014 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeated by | Maria Xiao | 4-2 (9-11, 9-11, 11-2, 11-9, 11-7, 12-10) | |
Girls Cadet Challenge from 23 October to 1 November 2014 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeated by | Ka Yee Lee | 4-1 (16-14,11-4,11-8,12-14,11-9) | |
Women's Junior World Championships from 30 November to 7 December 2014 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeated by | Xingtong Chen | 4-0 (11-5, 11-8, 11-4, 11-6) |
Results - Doubles
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 2 Defeats
Women's World Championships - Doubles from 23 November to 29 November 2021 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 64 | B. Takahashi - C. Kumahara | defeated by | P. Chasselin - J. Yuan | 3-0 (11-9, 11-5, 11-4) |
Mixed World Championships - Doubles from 23 November to 29 November 2021 | ||||
Round of 64 | B. Takahashi - V. Ishiy | defeated by | O. Vorobeva - K. Skachkov | 3-2 (7-11, 11-8, 11-6, 9-11, 11-8) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 3 Defeats
Women's Portugal Open Doubles from 12 February to 16 February 2020 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 16 | B. Takahashi - A. Todorovic | defeated by | A. Diaz - M. Diaz | 3-2 (5-11, 11-7, 9-11, 11-5, 11-8) |
Portugal Open Mixed Doubles from 14 February to 15 February 2020 | ||||
Round of 16 | V. Ishiy - B. Takahashi | defeat | J. Lamadrid - P. Vega | 3-1 (11-3, 11-9, 6-11, 11-7) |
Quarter-Finals | V. Ishiy - B. Takahashi | defeated by | A. Karakasevic - I. Lupulesku | 3-1 (11-7, 11-9, 8-11, 11-3) |
Hungarian Open Mixed Doubles from 18 February to 23 February 2020 | ||||
Round of 16 | V. Ishiy - B. Takahashi | defeated by | P. Franziska - P. Solja | 3-1 (9-11, 11-8, 11-4, 11-2) |
Victory : 0
Final : 1 (Mixed Doubles Pan American Games)
Summary : 7 Victories / 8 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 2 Defeats
Women's Junior World Championships - Doubles from 2 December to 9 December 2018 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | L. Lima - B. Takahashi | defeated by | S. Ghosh - P. Sen | 3-1 (10-12, 11-9, 11-5, 11-4) |
Junior World Championships - Mixed Doubles from 2 December to 9 December 2018 | ||||
Round of 64 | G. Teodoro - B. Takahashi | defeat | N. Xu - H. Vong | 3-0 (11-7, 11-7, 11-5) |
Round of 32 | G. Teodoro - B. Takahashi | defeated by | Y. Pau - K. Lee | 3-0 (11-5, 11-8, 11-9) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 3 Defeats
Women's Belarus Open - Doubles from 15 March to 19 March 2017 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 16 | P. Chasselin - B. Takahashi | defeated by | N. Bajor - K. Grzybowska-Franc | 3-0 |
Women's World Championships - Doubles from 29 May to 5 June 2017 | ||||
Round of 64 | L. Gui - B. Takahashi | defeated by | N. Ding - S. Liu | 4-0 (11-7, 11-5, 11-3, 11-2) |
Women's Junior World Championships - Doubles from 26 November to 3 December 2017 | ||||
Round of 32 | L. Lima - B. Takahashi | defeated by | I. Lupulesku - S. Surjan | 3 - 0 (11-4, 11-6, 11-8) |
Victory : 1 (Women's Chile Open Doubles)
Final : 0
Summary : 5 Victories / 2 Defeats
Women's Argentina Open - Doubles from 17 September to 19 September 2015 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Quarter-Finals | L. Nakada - B. Takahashi | defeat | N. Castellano - P. Vega | 3-0 (11-5, 11-8, 12-10) |
Semi-Finals | L. Nakada - B. Takahashi | defeated by | C. Arguelles - A. Codina | 3-1 (11-9, 11-8, 7-11, 11-6) |
Women's Chile Open Doubles from 25 September to 27 September 2015 | ||||
Quarter-Finals | L. Nakada - B. Takahashi | defeat | A. Iwasa - C. Molero | 3-0 (11-9, 11-6, 11-4) |
Semi-Finals | L. Nakada - B. Takahashi | defeat | N. Castellano - P. Vega | 3-2 (12-14, 14-12, 11-8, 13-15, 11-9) |
Final | L. Nakada - B. Takahashi | defeat | C. Arguelles - A. Codina | 3-1 (11-9, 7-11, 11-7, 11-8) |
Women's Junior World Championships - Doubles from 29 November to 6 December 2015 | ||||
Round of 32 | L. Nakada - B. Takahashi | defeat | A. Coté - J. Yeung | 3-2 (10-12,11-13,11-5,11-5,11-9) |
Round of 16 | L. Nakada - B. Takahashi | defeated by | D. Kang - H. Kim | 3-0 (11-4, 11-7, 11-8) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 2 Victories / 2 Defeats
Girls Doubles Cadet Challenge from 23 October to 1 November 2014 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 16 | A. Diaz - B. Takahashi | defeat | S. Danger - G. Yee | 3-0 (11-3,11-5,11-4) |
Quarter-Finals | A. Diaz - B. Takahashi | defeat | A. Kamath - K. Lee | 3-1 (3-11, 11-3, 12-10, 11-5) |
Semi-Finals | A. Diaz - B. Takahashi | defeated by | A. Diaconu - L. Lung | 3-1 (9-11, 11-7, 11-4, 11-9) |
Junior World Championships - Mixed Doubles from 30 November to 7 December 2014 | ||||
Round of 16 | H. Calderano - B. Takahashi | defeated by | D. Liu - C. Zhu | 3-0 (11-2, 11-7, 11-6) |