All sports Site

Menu
 

Canoeing - European Championships - Flatwater - 2011

Choice of a season :

Serbia

Results Women

Results Men

European Championships - Flatwater - Results Men 2011

SerbiaSerbia - Belgrade - 17th June 2011 - 19th June 2011


Men's C-1 1000m canoe single - 18th June 2011


Men's C-2 1000m canoe double - 18th June 2011


1RUS Russia (Alexey Korovashkov)03:28.584
2BLR Belarus03:28.614
3ROM Romania03:28.818
4AZE Azerbaijan03:29.760
5CZE Czech Republic (Filip Dvorak)03:30.546
6HUN Hungary (Peter Nagy, Gabor Szeles)03:33.210
7ITA Italy (Sergiu Craciun)03:35.304
8MDA Moldova (Pavel Rusu, Andrei Turcan)03:37.170
9POL Poland (Marcin Grzybowski, Pawel Skowronski)03:37.254

Men's C-4 1000m canoe four - 18th June 2011


1HUN Hungary (Róbert Mike, Márton Tóth)03:16.042
2BLR Belarus03:16.270
3RUS Russia (Vladimir Chernyshkov, Rasul Ishmukhamedov, Ivan Kuznetsov)03:16.528
4ROM Romania (Nicolae Bogdan, Silviu Simioncencu)03:17.788
5UKR Ukraine (Oleksandr Sivkov, Oleksiy Ianchuk, Eduard Shemetylo)03:28.810
6MDA Moldova (Pavel Rusu, Alexandru Andries, Andrei Turcan)03:29.260

Men's K-1 1000m kayak single - 18th June 2011


Men's K-2 1000m kayak double - 18th June 2011


1GER Germany03:07.095
2RUS Russia03:07.827
3HUN Hungary (Roland Kokeny)03:08.205
4CZE Czech Republic (Lukas Trefil, Pavel Davidek)03:09.333
5SWE Sweden (Markus Oscarsson)03:09.501
6NOR Norway03:10.581
7BLR Belarus (Pavel Miadzvedzeu, Aliaksandr Yermakou)03:10.839
8DEN Denmark (Emil Staer, Kim Wraae)03:11.103
9SVK Slovakia (Martin Jankovec, Tomás Martinek)03:18.579

Men's K-4 1000m kayak four - 18th June 2011


Men's C-1 200m canoe single - 19th June 2011


Men's C-2 200m canoe double - 19th June 2011


1LTU Lithuania00:37.416
2BLR Belarus00:37.866
3HUN Hungary (Attila Bozsik)00:37.914
4RUS Russia (Nikolay Lipkin)00:38.004
5AZE Azerbaijan00:38.166
6ROM Romania00:38.598
7UKR Ukraine00:39.618
8MDA Moldova (Alexandru Andries)00:40.344
9SPA Spain (Fernando Lopez Martin, Miguel Ruiz Jimenez)00:41.604

Men's C-1 500m canoe single - 19th June 2011


Men's C-2 500m canoe double - 19th June 2011


1ROM Romania01:41.641
2AZE Azerbaijan01:41.689
3POL Poland (Mariusz Kruk)01:41.959
4RUS Russia (Nikolay Lipkin)01:42.331
5BLR Belarus
6CZE Czech Republic (Filip Dvorak)01:43.741
7HUN Hungary01:44.209
8UKR Ukraine01:45.853
9ITA Italy (Sergiu Craciun)01:48.313

Men's C-2 500m canoe double - 19th June 2011


1ROM Romania01:41.641
2AZE Azerbaijan01:41.689
3POL Poland (Mariusz Kruk)01:41.959
4RUS Russia (Nikolay Lipkin)01:42.331
5BLR Belarus
6CZE Czech Republic (Filip Dvorak)01:43.741
7HUN Hungary01:44.209
8UKR Ukraine01:45.853
9ITA Italy (Sergiu Craciun)01:48.313

Men's C-1 5000m canoe single - 19th June 2011


Men's K-1 200m kayak single - 19th June 2011


Men's K-2 200m kayak double - 19th June 2011


1GBR Great Britain (Liam Heath, Jonathan Schofield)00:32.487
2BLR Belarus (Raman Piatrushenka, Vadzim Makhnev)00:32.775
3SWE Sweden (Anders Svensson, Christian Svanqvist)00:32.793
4LAT Latvia (Krists Straume, Aleksejs Rumjancevs)00:32.859
5HUN Hungary (István Bee, Marton Sik)
6SCG Serbia00:32.931
7SPA Spain (Carlos Pérez Rial, Saul Craviotto Rivero)00:32.979
8RUS Russia (Aleksandr Nikolaev, Alexander Dyachenko)
9GER Germany (Ronald Rauhe, Jonas Ems)00:33.201

Men's K-1 500m kayak single - 19th June 2011


Men's K-2 500m kayak double - 19th June 2011


1BLR Belarus (Vadzim Makhnev, Raman Piatrushenka)01:30.355
2SVK Slovakia (Peter Gelle)01:30.601
3POR Portugal (Joao Ribeiro, Emanuel Silva)01:30.739
4SCG Serbia01:31.231
5RUS Russia01:31.567
6HUN Hungary (David Toth, Tamas Kulifai)01:32.725
7GER Germany01:32.839
8NOR Norway01:33.775
9ROM Romania (Iustin Porcarasu, Cristian Costea Dan)01:33.811

Men's K-1 5000m kayak single - 19th June 2011

Medals

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2017 - All rights reserved