All sports Site

Menu
 

Canoeing - European Championships - Flatwater - 2017

Choice of a season :

Bulgaria

Results Women

Results Men

European Championships - Flatwater - Results Men 2017

BulgariaBulgaria - Plovdiv - 14th July 2017 - 16th July 2017


Men's C-1 1000m canoe single - 15th July 2017


Men's C-2 1000m canoe double - 15th July 2017


1GER Germany (Yul Oeltze, Peter Kretschmer)03:36.232
2RUS Russia (Viktor Melantyev, Vladislav Chebotar)03:37.300
3ITA Italy (Nicolae Craciun, Sergiu Craciun)03:38.312
4HUN Hungary (Dávid Korisánszky, Róbert Mike)03:38.368
5ROM Romania (Leonid Carp, Victor Mihalachi)03:38.540
6UKR Ukraine (Dmytro Ianchuk, Taras Mishchuk)03:38.960
7SPA Spain (Sergio Vallejo, Adrián Sieiro)03:39.100
8LAT Latvia (Aivis Tints, Gatis Pranks)03:41.648
9POL Poland (Mateusz Kaminski, Vincent Slominski)03:42.048

Men's C-4 1000m canoe four - 15th July 2017


Men's K-4 500m kayak four - 15th July 2017


1HUN Hungary (Bence Nádas, Péter Molnár, Sándor Tótka, Milán Mozgi)01:18.556
2SVK Slovakia (Denis Mysak, Juraj Tarr, Erik Vlcek, Tibor Linka)01:18.640
3BLR Belarus (Raman Piatrushenka, Mikita Borykau, Dzmitry Tratsiakou, Vitaliy Bialko)01:19.112
4CZE Czech Republic (Jakub Spicar, Radek Slouf, Daniel Havel, Jan Sterba)01:19.280
5GER Germany (Tom Liebscher, Timo Haseleu, Ronald Rauhe, Max Lemke) 01:19.376
6POR Portugal (Emanuel Silva, David Fernandes, Joao Ribeiro, David Varela)01:19.872
7ROM Romania (Cosmin Lulciuc, Razvan Albisoru, Aurelian Ciocan, Sorin Cical)01:20.092
8ITA Italy (Alessandro Gnecchi, Alberto Ricchetti, Mauro Floriani, Mauro Crenna)01:20.100
9SCG Serbia (Nebojsa Grujic, Stefan Vekic, Marko Novakovic, Vladimir Torubarov)01:20.304

Men's K-1 1000m kayak single - 15th July 2017


1PORFernando Pimenta (POR)03:29.032
2DENRené Poulsen (DEN)03:30.112
3HUNBálint Kopasz (HUN)03:30.336
4BLRAleh Yurenia (BLR)03:32.168
5SLOJost Zakrajsek (SLO)03:33.440
5GERTom Liebscher (GER)03:33.440
7BELArtuur Peters (BEL)03:33.496
8GBRJonathan Boyton (GBR)03:34.888
9SPAMarcus Walz (SPA)03:41.256

Men's K-2 1000m kayak double - 15th July 2017


1GER Germany (Max Hoff, Marcus Gross)03:12.724
2SCG Serbia (Marko Tomicevic, Milenko Zoric)03:13.780
3SPA Spain (Francisco Cubelos, Iñigo Peña)03:14.056
4HUN Hungary (Tibor Hufnágel, Róbert Ilyés)03:14.160
5RUS Russia (Oleg Siniavin, Maxim Spesivtsev)03:17.052
6LTU Lithuania (Ricardas Nekriosius, Andrej Olijnik)03:17.676
7ITA Italy (Nicola Ripamonti, Giulio Dressino)03:19.876
8BLR Belarus (Pavel Miadzvedzeu, Ihar Baicheuski)03:21.708
9DEN Denmark (Casper Pretzmann, Morten Graversen)03:24.672

Men's C-1 200m canoe single - 16th July 2017


Men's C-2 200m canoe double - 16th July 2017


1RUS Russia (Alexander Kovalenko, Ivan Shtyl)00:35.627
2BLR Belarus (Andrei Bahdanovich, Dzianis Makhlai)00:36.137
3HUN Hungary (Jonatán Hajdú, ádám Fekete)00:36.330
4ITA Italy (Nicolae Craciun, Sergiu Craciun)00:36.522
5ROM Romania (Leonid Carp, Victor Mihalachi)00:36.852
6POL Poland (Wiktor Glazunow, Tomasz Barniak)00:37.000
7UKR Ukraine (Vitaliy Verheles, Denys Kamerylov)00:37.065
8POR Portugal (Helder Silva, Nuno Silva)00:37.180
9CRO Croatia (Marko Jelkic, Emanuel Horvaticek)00:38.457

Men's C-1 500m canoe single - 16th July 2017


Men's C-2 500m canoe double - 16th July 2017


1RUS Russia (Viktor Melantyev, Ivan Shtyl)01:36.264
2ROM Romania (Leonid Carp, Victor Mihalachi)01:37.368
3UKR Ukraine (Dmytro Ianchuk, Taras Mishchuk)01:38.956
4POL Poland (Wiktor Glazunow, Tomasz Barniak)01:39.796
5MDA Moldova (Ilie Sprîncean, Oleg Nuta)01:39.824
6ITA Italy (Daniele Santini, Luca Incollingo)01:40.060
7HUN Hungary (Dávid Korisánszky, Róbert Mike)01:40.836
8GER Germany (Conrad Scheibner, Stefan Kiraj)01:40.956
9BLR Belarus (Ivan Patapenka, Aliaksei Makhnist)01:42.316

Men's C-1 5000m canoe single - 16th July 2017


Men's K-1 200m kayak single - 16th July 2017


1GBRLiam Heath (GBR)00:33.380
2HUNBence Horváth (HUN)00:33.455
3SCGMarko Dragosavljevic (SCG)00:33.947
4SPACarlos Garrote (SPA)00:34.057
5FRAMaxime Beaumont (FRA)00:34.060
6SWEPetter Menning (SWE)00:34.107
7LTUArturas Seja (LTU)00:34.467
8BULKristian Dushev (BUL)00:34.487
9RUSEvgenii Lukantsov (RUS)00:34.755

Men's K-2 200m kayak double - 16th July 2017


1HUN Hungary (Márk Balaska, Balazs Birkas)00:30.740
2RUS Russia (Kirill Lyapunov, Alexander Dyachenko)00:31.200
3GER Germany (Ronald Rauhe, Max Lemke)00:31.365
4UKR Ukraine (Aleksandr Senkevvych, Igor Trunov)00:31.530
5ITA Italy (Michele Bertolini, Riccardo Spotti)00:31.580
6BLR Belarus (Dzmitry Tratsiakou, Vadzim Makhnev)00:31.915
7POL Poland (Piotr Mazur, Dawid Putto)00:32.205
8SWE Sweden (Joel Elenius, Jonny Blixt)00:32.575
9CZE Czech Republic (Martin Seidl, Ondrej Bisicky)00:32.960

Men's K-1 500m kayak single - 16th July 2017


Men's K-2 500m kayak double - 16th July 2017


1HUN Hungary (Bence Nádas, Sándor Tótka)01:26.500
2SCG Serbia (Dejan Pajic, Ervin Holpert)01:27.616
3UKR Ukraine (Ivan Semykin, Igor Trunov)01:28.004
4RUS Russia (Oleg Gusev, Vladislav Blintcov)01:28.436
5BLR Belarus (Vitaliy Bialko, Raman Piatrushenka)01:29.200
6DEN Denmark (René Poulsen, Nils Boe)01:29.780
7NOR Norway (Lars Ullvang, Hakeem Teland)01:30.276
8FRA France (Sébastien Jouvé, Guillaume Decorchemont)01:30.724
9SVK Slovakia (Miroslav Zatko, Lubomir Beno)01:32.616

Men's K-4 1000m kayak four - 16th July 2017


Men's K-1 5000m kayak single - 16th July 2017

Medals

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2017 - All rights reserved